Rabat 2017 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 1 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) WC H2H 5-3
SF Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 1 Sara Errani (ITA) H2H 4-2
SF Francesca Schiavone (ITA) WC Varvara Lepchenko (USA) H2H 2-2
QF Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 1 Lauren Davis (USA) 7 H2H 3-1
QF Sara Errani (ITA) Daria Gavrilova 3 H2H 1-2
QF Francesca Schiavone (ITA) WC Tatjana Maria (GER) H2H 3-0
QF Varvara Lepchenko (USA) Catherine Bellis (USA) H2H 1-0
R16 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 1 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) H2H 6-4
R16 Lauren Davis (USA) 7 Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 Daria Gavrilova 3 Elise Mertens (BEL) H2H 1-4
R16 Sara Errani (ITA) Alison Riske (USA) 8 H2H 2-1
R16 Tatjana Maria (GER) Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) H2H 1-1
R16 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) WC Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Varvara Lepchenko (USA) Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Catherine Bellis (USA) Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 1 Conny Perrin (SUI) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) H2H 2-2
R32 Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Lauren Davis (USA) 7 Nadia Podoroska (ARG) Q H2H 2-0
R32 Daria Gavrilova 3 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) H2H 2-1
R32 Elise Mertens (BEL) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) H2H 4-1
R32 Sara Errani (ITA) Anna Blinkova (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Alison Riske (USA) 8 Alize Cornet (FRA) H2H 5-0
R32 Tatjana Maria (GER) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 6 H2H 2-1
R32 Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) Q H2H 2-0
R32 Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) Q Lina Qostal (MAR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) WC Timea Babos (HUN) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 5 Andrea Petkovic (GER) H2H 3-1
R32 Varvara Lepchenko (USA) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) H2H 2-1
R32 Catherine Bellis (USA) Nao Hibino (JPN) H2H 2-1
R32 Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 2 Johanna Larsson (SWE) H2H 6-1

Rabat 2017 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F T Babos / A Hlavackova (HUN/CZE) 1 N Stojanovic / M Zanevska (SRB/UKR) G
SF T Babos / A Hlavackova (HUN/CZE) 1 D Gavrilova / A Krunic (/SRB)
SF N Stojanovic / M Zanevska (SRB/UKR) G B Krejcikova / A Kudryavtseva (CZE/) 4
QF T Babos / A Hlavackova (HUN/CZE) 1 L Pigossi / N Podoroska (BRA/ARG) O
QF D Gavrilova / A Krunic (/SRB) K Bondarenko / V Lepchenko (UKR/USA) O
QF B Krejcikova / A Kudryavtseva (CZE/) 4 A Blinkova / C Lister (RUS/SWE) O
QF N Stojanovic / M Zanevska (SRB/UKR) G G Dabrowski / A Riske (CAN/USA)
R16 T Babos / A Hlavackova (HUN/CZE) 1 A Elfahimi / L Hadab (MAR/MAR) WC
R16 L Pigossi / N Podoroska (BRA/ARG) O L Davis / N Melichar (USA/USA) O
R16 D Gavrilova / A Krunic (/SRB) R Olaru / O Savchuk (ROU/UKR) 3
R16 K Bondarenko / V Lepchenko (UKR/USA) O L Pous-Tio / L Qostal (ESP/MAR) WC
R16 A Blinkova / C Lister (RUS/SWE) O L Kerkhove / L Marozava (NLD/BLR)
R16 B Krejcikova / A Kudryavtseva (CZE/) 4 T Bacsinszky / Y Wickmayer (SUI/BEL) G
R16 G Dabrowski / A Riske (CAN/USA) A Rus / A Sabalenka (NLD/BLR) O
R16 N Stojanovic / M Zanevska (SRB/UKR) G D Jurak / A Rodionova (CRO/AUS) 2

Rabat 2017 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) H2H 1-0
FQ Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 9 Martina Trevisan (ITA) H2H 2-1
FQ Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 3 Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 6 H2H 2-0
FQ Conny Perrin (SUI) Ivana Jorovic (SRB) H2H 1-1
SFQ Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) Amra Sadikovic (SUI) H2H 2-2
SFQ Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) Quirine Lemoine (NLD) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 9 Teliana Pereira (BRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Martina Trevisan (ITA) Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 5 H2H 1-0
SFQ Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 3 Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) H2H 2-1
SFQ Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 6 Chloe Paquet (FRA) H2H 5-0
SFQ Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY) H2H 1-2
SFQ Conny Perrin (SUI) Tara Moore (GBR) Alt H2H 1-1
QFQ Amra Sadikovic (SUI) Ons Jabeur (TUN) 1 H2H 1-1
QFQ Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) Amandine Hesse (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) Lilya Hadab (MAR) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Quirine Lemoine (NLD) 8 Olga Savchuk (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 9 Alla Kudryavtseva H2H 1-0
QFQ Teliana Pereira (BRA) Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Martina Trevisan (ITA) Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 5 Laura Pigossi (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 3 Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) Abir Elfahimi (MAR) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Chloe Paquet (FRA) Cornelia Lister (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 6 Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 4 H2H 2-1
QFQ Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY) Arantxa Rus (NLD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tara Moore (GBR) Alt Rita Atik (MAR) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Conny Perrin (SUI) Cindy Burger (NLD) 7 H2H 1-2

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+