Prague Open - Prague, Wk. 36 2020 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Kristina Kucova (SVK) 18 Elisabetta Cocciaretto 2 H2H 1-0
SF Kristina Kucova (SVK) 18 Ivana Jorovic (SRB) H2H 1-1
SF Elisabetta Cocciaretto 2 Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 12 H2H 1-2
QF Kristina Kucova (SVK) 18 Francesca Jones (GBR) H2H 1-0
QF Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 27 H2H 2-1
QF Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 12 Marina Melnikova H2H 1-0
QF Elisabetta Cocciaretto 2 Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 24 H2H 1-0
R16 Francesca Jones (GBR) Sabine Lisicki (GER) H2H 1-0
R16 Kristina Kucova (SVK) 18 Clara Tauson H2H 1-0
R16 Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Jessica Pieri (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 27 Marie Benoit (BEL) H2H 1-0
R16 Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 12 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) H2H 3-2
R16 Marina Melnikova Renata Zarazua (MEX) 30 H2H 2-1
R16 Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 24 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) H2H 1-0
R16 Elisabetta Cocciaretto 2 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Francesca Jones (GBR) Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Sabine Lisicki (GER) Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Kristina Kucova (SVK) 18 Kyoka Okamura (JPN) H2H 1-1
R32 Clara Tauson Maja Chwalinska (POL) H2H 1-0
R32 Jessica Pieri (ITA) Leonie Kung 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Mayar Sherif (EGY) 17 H2H 1-0
R32 Marie Benoit (BEL) Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 10 H2H 2-1
R32 Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 27 Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 8 H2H 2-0
R32 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 5 H2H 1-1
R32 Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 12 Cristina Bucsa (MDA) 21 H2H 4-0
R32 Marina Melnikova Lara Salden (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Renata Zarazua (MEX) 30 Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) H2H 2-0
R32 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) Robin Anderson (USA) H2H 1-1
R32 Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 24 Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) 11 H2H 1-0
R32 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) Pemra Ozgen (TUR) H2H 2-1
R32 Elisabetta Cocciaretto 2 Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) 29 H2H 3-0
R64 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) Monica Niculescu (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
R64 Francesca Jones (GBR) Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 32 H2H 1-0
R64 Sabine Lisicki (GER) Stephanie Wagner (GER) H2H 1-0
R64 Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) Harmony Tan (FRA) H2H 1-0
R64 Kyoka Okamura (JPN) Lucie Havlickova WC H2H 1-0
R64 Kristina Kucova (SVK) 18 Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) H2H 2-0
R64 Maja Chwalinska (POL) Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 26 H2H 1-0
R64 Clara Tauson Sara Errani (ITA) 6 H2H 1-0
R64 Leonie Kung 4 Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) H2H 1-0
R64 Jessica Pieri (ITA) Daria Lopatetskaya H2H 1-0
R64 Mayar Sherif (EGY) 17 Dalma Galfi (HUN) H2H 3-0
R64 Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 16 H2H 1-1
R64 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 10 Seone Mendez (AUS) H2H 1-0
R64 Marie Benoit (BEL) Victoria Kan H2H 1-0
R64 Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 27 Gabriela Ce (BRA) H2H 2-0
R64 Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 8 Tena Lukas (CRO) H2H 3-0
R64 Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 5 Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) H2H 1-0
R64 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 28 H2H 1-0
R64 Cristina Bucsa (MDA) 21 Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) H2H 1-1
R64 Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 12 Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL) H2H 2-1
R64 Marina Melnikova Anna Bondar (HUN) H2H 1-0
R64 Lara Salden (BEL) Richel Hogenkamp (NLD) H2H 1-0
R64 Renata Zarazua (MEX) 30 Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) H2H 1-0
R64 Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) Yuki Naito (JPN) H2H 2-0
R64 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) Martina Trevisan (ITA) 7 H2H 1-0
R64 Robin Anderson (USA) Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 31 H2H 1-0
R64 Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 24 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) H2H 1-1
R64 Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) 11 Diana Marcinkevica (LVA) H2H 2-2
R64 Pemra Ozgen (TUR) Anna Danilina (KAZ) H2H 1-0
R64 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) Olga Danilovic (SRI) 19 H2H 2-0
R64 Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) 29 Katharina Gerlach (GER) H2H 2-0
R64 Elisabetta Cocciaretto 2 Daniela Seguel (CHL) H2H 2-0
R128 Monica Niculescu (ROU) 1 Panna Udvardy (HUN) H2H 1-0
R128 Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) Lina Gjorcheska H2H 3-0
R128 Francesca Jones (GBR) Barbora Palicova WC H2H 1-0
R128 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 32 Kristyna Lavickova (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
R128 Sabine Lisicki (GER) Samantha Murray (GBR) 23 H2H 1-0
R128 Stephanie Wagner (GER) Anastasia Gasanova H2H 1-0
R128 Harmony Tan (FRA) Conny Perrin (SUI) H2H 1-3
R128 Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) Jana Cepelova (SVK) 14 H2H 1-0
R128 Kyoka Okamura (JPN) Magdalena Frech (POL) 9 H2H 1-1
R128 Lucie Havlickova WC Riya Bhatia (IND) H2H 1-0
R128 Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) Jule Niemeier (_GE) H2H 1-0
R128 Kristina Kucova (SVK) 18 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) H2H 2-1
R128 Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 26 Valeria Savinykh H2H 2-1
R128 Maja Chwalinska (POL) Sara Bejlek WC H2H 1-0
R128 Clara Tauson Linda Fruhvirtova WC H2H 1-0
R128 Sara Errani (ITA) 6 Paula Ormaechea (ARG) H2H 2-0
R128 Leonie Kung 4 Ivana Popovic (AUS) ALT H2H 1-0
R128 Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) Catherine Harrison (USA) H2H 1-0
R128 Jessica Pieri (ITA) Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) H2H 1-0
R128 Daria Lopatetskaya Indy De Vroome (NLD) 25 H2H 1-0
R128 Mayar Sherif (EGY) 17 Linda Noskova WC H2H 1-0
R128 Dalma Galfi (HUN) Jessika Ponchet (FRA) H2H 1-1
R128 Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Lea Boskovic H2H 1-0
R128 Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 16 Irina Fetecau (ROU) H2H 3-0
R128 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 10 Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) H2H 1-0
R128 Seone Mendez (AUS) Amanda Carreras (GBR) H2H 1-1
R128 Victoria Kan Gabriela Talaba (ROU) H2H 1-0
R128 Marie Benoit (BEL) Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 22 H2H 1-0
R128 Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 27 Grace Min (USA) H2H 1-0
R128 Gabriela Ce (BRA) Katie Volynets (USA) H2H 1-0
R128 Tena Lukas (CRO) Nikola Bartunkova WC H2H 1-0
R128 Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 8 Jana Fett (CRO) H2H 2-0
R128 Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 5 Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R128 Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) Simona Waltert (SUI) H2H 1-0
R128 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) Amandine Hesse (FRA) H2H 4-0
R128 Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 28 Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) H2H 1-0
R128 Cristina Bucsa (MDA) 21 Anastasiya Komardina H2H 2-0
R128 Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un) H2H 1-0
R128 Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL) Julia Grabher (AUT) H2H 1-0
R128 Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 12 Darja Vidmanova WC H2H 1-0
R128 Marina Melnikova Ankita Raina (IND) 13 H2H 4-2
R128 Anna Bondar (HUN) Daria Snigur H2H 1-0
R128 Lara Salden (BEL) Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R128 Richel Hogenkamp (NLD) Chloe Paquet (FRA) 20 H2H 2-1
R128 Renata Zarazua (MEX) 30 Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) H2H 1-0
R128 Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) Urszula Radwanska (POL) H2H 1-0
R128 Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) Basak Eraydin (TUR) H2H 1-0
R128 Yuki Naito (JPN) Harriet Dart (GBR) 3 H2H 1-0
R128 Martina Trevisan (ITA) 7 Diane Parry (FRA) H2H 1-0
R128 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) H2H 1-0
R128 Robin Anderson (USA) Dejana Radanovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R128 Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 31 Elitsa Kostova (BUL) H2H 2-0
R128 Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 24 Sofya Lansere (RUS) H2H 1-0
R128 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) Jamie Loeb (USA) H2H 1-0
R128 Diana Marcinkevica (LVA) Jovana Jaksic (SRB) H2H 3-0
R128 Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) 11 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) H2H 1-0
R128 Anna Danilina (KAZ) Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) 15 H2H 1-1
R128 Pemra Ozgen (TUR) Natalija Kostic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R128 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) H2H 2-0
R128 Olga Danilovic (SRI) 19 Marcela Zacarias (MEX) H2H 2-0
R128 Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) 29 Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) H2H 4-0
R128 Katharina Gerlach (GER) Denisa Allertova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R128 Daniela Seguel (CHL) Katherine Sebov (CAN) H2H 1-0
R128 Elisabetta Cocciaretto 2 Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) H2H 1-0

Prague Open - Prague, Wk. 36 2020 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F L Marozava / A Mitu (BLR/ROU) 7 G Gatto-Monticone / N Podoroska (ITA/ARG)
SF L Marozava / A Mitu (BLR/ROU) 7 L Kung / M Sherif (/EGY)
SF G Gatto-Monticone / N Podoroska (ITA/ARG) H Dart / C Lister (GBR/SWE)
QF L Kung / M Sherif (/EGY) A Detiuc / J Markova (MDA/CZE)
QF L Marozava / A Mitu (BLR/ROU) 7 A Bondar / T Mihalikova (HUN/SVK)
QF G Gatto-Monticone / N Podoroska (ITA/ARG) D Galfi / K Zimmermann (HUN/BEL)
QF H Dart / C Lister (GBR/SWE) E Gorgodze / S Shapatava (GEO/GEO)
R32 L Kung / M Sherif (/EGY) M Niculescu / R Voracova (ROU/CZE) 1
R32 A Detiuc / J Markova (MDA/CZE) A Danilina / Y Sizikova (KAZ/) 6
R32 A Bondar / T Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) B Schoofs / R Van Der Hoek (NLD/NLD) 4
R32 L Marozava / A Mitu (BLR/ROU) 7 P Kania / K Piter (POL/POL)
R32 D Galfi / K Zimmermann (HUN/BEL) J Cepelova / S Errani (SVK/ITA)
R32 G Gatto-Monticone / N Podoroska (ITA/ARG) G Garcia-perez / F Stollar (ESP/HUN) 3
R32 E Gorgodze / S Shapatava (GEO/GEO) L Andrei / J Wachaczyk (ROU/GER) 8
R32 H Dart / C Lister (GBR/SWE) L Arruabarrena / K Srebotnik (ESP/SLO) 2
R64 M Niculescu / R Voracova (ROU/CZE) 1 E Elisabetta / M Trevisan (/ITA)
R64 L Kung / M Sherif (/EGY) A Hesse / V Rodriguez (FRA/MEX)
R64 A Detiuc / J Markova (MDA/CZE) A Anshba / E Yashina (RUS/)
R64 A Danilina / Y Sizikova (KAZ/) 6 G Talaba / M Zacarias (ROU/MEX)
R64 B Schoofs / R Van Der Hoek (NLD/NLD) 4 S Murray / A Raina (GBR/IND)
R64 A Bondar / T Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) I Neel / E Routliffe (USA/CAN)
R64 P Kania / K Piter (POL/POL) J Cristian / E Ruse (ROU/ROU)
R64 L Marozava / A Mitu (BLR/ROU) 7 U Eikeri / C Harrison (NOR/USA)
R64 J Cepelova / S Errani (SVK/ITA) D Jakupovic / V Savinykh (SLO/) 5
R64 D Galfi / K Zimmermann (HUN/BEL) R Anderson / J Loeb (USA/USA)
R64 G Gatto-Monticone / N Podoroska (ITA/ARG) E Lechemia / J Ponchet (FRA/FRA)
R64 G Garcia-perez / F Stollar (ESP/HUN) 3 I Bara / R Jani (ROU/HUN)
R64 L Andrei / J Wachaczyk (ROU/GER) 8 V Heisen / E Webley-Smith (GER/GBR)
R64 E Gorgodze / S Shapatava (GEO/GEO) S Grey / E Silva (_Un/GBR)
R64 H Dart / C Lister (GBR/SWE) C Dinu / L Pigossi (ROU/BRA)
R64 L Arruabarrena / K Srebotnik (ESP/SLO) 2 R Hogenkamp / L Kerkhove (NLD/NLD)

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+