Moscow 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Belinda Bencic (SUI) 3 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) H2H 5-2
SF Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Karolina Muchova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SF Belinda Bencic (SUI) 3 Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) H2H 2-4
QF Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Veronika Kudermetova H2H 2-1
QF Karolina Muchova (CZE) Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 8 H2H 1-2
QF Belinda Bencic (SUI) 3 Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) q H2H 3-1
QF Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Kiki Bertens (NLD) 2 H2H 1-2
R16 Veronika Kudermetova Elina Svitolina (UKR) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Varvara Gracheva (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R16 Karolina Muchova (CZE) Donna Vekic (CRO) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 8 Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) WC H2H 3-0
R16 Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) q Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 5 H2H 1-1
R16 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 3 Polona Hercog (SLO) H2H 2-0
R16 Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Anastasija Sevastova (LVA) 6 H2H 1-2
R16 Kiki Bertens (NLD) 2 Kaia Kanepi (EST) q H2H 1-1
R32 Elina Svitolina (UKR) 1 Bye
R32 Veronika Kudermetova Ons Jabeur (TUN) H2H 2-0
R32 Varvara Gracheva (RUS) q Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Maria Sakkari (GRC) 7 H2H 1-1
R32 Donna Vekic (CRO) 4 Bye
R32 Karolina Muchova (CZE) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) WC Anastasia Potapova (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 8 Jana Cepelova (SVK) q H2H 2-0
R32 Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 5 Darya Kasatkina H2H 1-0
R32 Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) q Natalia Vikhlyantseva H2H 1-1
R32 Polona Hercog (SLO) Katerina Siniakova (CZE) H2H 3-1
R32 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 3 Bye
R32 Anastasija Sevastova (LVA) 6 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) H2H 1-1
R32 Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) H2H 4-2
R32 Kaia Kanepi (EST) q Timea Babos (HUN) H2H 3-0
R32 Kiki Bertens (NLD) 2 Bye

Moscow 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F S Aoyama / E Shibahara (JPN/USA) K Flipkens / B Mattek-Sands (BEL/USA) 3
SF K Flipkens / B Mattek-Sands (BEL/USA) 3 T Babos / K Mladenovic (HUN/FRA) 1
SF S Aoyama / E Shibahara (JPN/USA) G Dabrowski / K Siniakova (CAN/CZE) 2
QF T Babos / K Mladenovic (HUN/FRA) 1 N Nadiya / R Olaru (/ROU)
QF K Flipkens / B Mattek-Sands (BEL/USA) 3 V Kudermetova / K Srebotnik (/SLO)
QF S Aoyama / E Shibahara (JPN/USA) D Jurak / A Rosolska (CRO/POL) 4
QF G Dabrowski / K Siniakova (CAN/CZE) 2 A Kalinskaya / Y Putintseva (RUS/KAZ)
R16 T Babos / K Mladenovic (HUN/FRA) 1 V Heisen / S Hsieh (GER/)
R16 N Nadiya / R Olaru (/ROU) V Diatchenko / L Kichenok (RUS/UKR)
R16 K Flipkens / B Mattek-Sands (BEL/USA) 3 O Danilovic / A Tomljanovic (SRI/CRO)
R16 V Kudermetova / K Srebotnik (/SLO) E Alexandrova / A Sasnovich (RUS/BLR)
R16 S Aoyama / E Shibahara (JPN/USA) A Alina / S Lansere (/RUS) WC
R16 D Jurak / A Rosolska (CRO/POL) 4 O Kalashnikova / N Vikhlyantseva (GEO/)
R16 A Kalinskaya / Y Putintseva (RUS/KAZ) N Geuer / E Lechemia (GER/FRA)
R16 G Dabrowski / K Siniakova (CAN/CZE) 2 N Dzalamidze / L Marozava (/BLR)

Moscow 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Kaia Kanepi (EST) q Tereza Martincova (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Jana Cepelova (SVK) q Isabella Shinikova (BUL) H2H 3-0
FQ Varvara Gracheva (RUS) q Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) H2H 2-0
FQ Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) q Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Kaia Kanepi (EST) q Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tereza Martincova (CZE) Jana Fett (CRO) H2H 1-3
SFQ Isabella Shinikova (BUL) Olga Danilovic (SRI) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jana Cepelova (SVK) q Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) H2H 1-1
SFQ Varvara Gracheva (RUS) q Polina Kudermetova H2H 1-0
SFQ Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) q Liudmila Samsonova H2H 2-0
SFQ Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) Varvara Flink H2H 1-0
QFQ Kaia Kanepi (EST) q Vlada Koval (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jana Fett (CRO) Darija Jurak (CRO) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tereza Martincova (CZE) Olga Govortsova (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Isabella Shinikova (BUL) Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Olga Danilovic (SRI) Sofya Lansere (RUS) H2H 2-0
QFQ Anastasia Zakharova (RUS) Nadiya Kichenok H2H 1-0
QFQ Jana Cepelova (SVK) q Ana Bogdan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) Jasmine Paolini (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) Elitsa Kostova (BUL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Polina Kudermetova Oksana Selekhmeteva H2H 1-0
QFQ Varvara Gracheva (RUS) q Basak Eraydin (TUR) H2H 2-0
QFQ Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) q Anastasia Gasanova H2H 1-0
QFQ Liudmila Samsonova Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Varvara Flink Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+