Miami Masters 2022 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Iga Swiatek (POL) 2 Naomi Osaka (JPN) H2H 1-1
SF Naomi Osaka (JPN) Belinda Bencic (SUI) 22 H2H 2-4
SF Iga Swiatek (POL) 2 Jessica Pegula (USA) 16 H2H 4-1
QF Belinda Bencic (SUI) 22 Daria Gavrilova WC H2H 2-2
QF Naomi Osaka (JPN) Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 9 H2H 2-1
QF Jessica Pegula (USA) 16 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 5 H2H 1-0
QF Iga Swiatek (POL) 2 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 28 H2H 1-0
R16 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 22 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) H2H 1-1
R16 Daria Gavrilova WC Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) LL H2H 1-0
R16 Naomi Osaka (JPN) Alison Riske (USA) H2H 2-1
R16 Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 9 Ons Jabeur (TUN) 8 H2H 2-1
R16 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 5 Linda Fruhvirtova WC H2H 1-0
R16 Jessica Pegula (USA) 16 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) H2H 3-2
R16 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 28 Veronika Kudermetova 21 H2H 3-0
R16 Iga Swiatek (POL) 2 Cori Gauff 14 H2H 5-0
R32 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) H2H 1-3
R32 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 22 Heather Watson (GBR) H2H 2-1
R32 Daria Gavrilova WC Katerina Siniakova (CZE) H2H 3-0
R32 Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) LL Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) q
w/o
H2H 1-0
R32 Alison Riske (USA) Ann Li (USA) H2H 2-1
R32 Naomi Osaka (JPN) Karolina Muchova (CZE)
w/o
H2H 1-1
R32 Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 9 Vera Zvonareva (RUS) q H2H 2-0
R32 Ons Jabeur (TUN) 8 Kaia Kanepi (EST) H2H 3-0
R32 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 5 Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) H2H 2-1
R32 Linda Fruhvirtova WC Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 12 H2H 1-0
R32 Jessica Pegula (USA) 16 Elena Rybakina (RUS) 17 H2H 2-0
R32 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) H2H 3-0
R32 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 28 Lauren Davis (USA) q H2H 2-0
R32 Veronika Kudermetova 21 Shelby Rogers (USA) H2H 1-1
R32 Cori Gauff 14 Shuai Zhang (CHN) H2H 2-0
R32 Iga Swiatek (POL) 2 Madison Brengle (USA) H2H 2-1
R64 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 1 H2H 1-0
R64 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) Darya Kasatkina 25 H2H 4-3
R64 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 22 Marta Kostyuk (UKR) H2H 1-0
R64 Heather Watson (GBR) Elina Svitolina (UKR) 15 H2H 2-2
R64 Katerina Siniakova (CZE) Emma Raducanu 11 H2H 1-0
R64 Daria Gavrilova WC Harmony Tan (FRA) LL H2H 1-0
R64 Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) LL Stefanie Voegele (SUI) LL H2H 1-0
R64 Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) q Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6 H2H 1-0
R64 Ann Li (USA) Anett Kontaveit (EST) 3 H2H 1-0
R64 Alison Riske (USA) Alize Cornet (FRA) 31 H2H 7-0
R64 Karolina Muchova (CZE) Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) 18 H2H 1-0
R64 Naomi Osaka (JPN) Angelique Kerber (GER) 13 H2H 2-4
R64 Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 9 Anna Bondar (HUN) H2H 1-0
R64 Vera Zvonareva (RUS) q Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 19 H2H 2-0
R64 Kaia Kanepi (EST) Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 32 H2H 1-1
R64 Ons Jabeur (TUN) 8 Magda Linette (POL) H2H 3-2
R64 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 5 Marie Bouzkova (CZE) q H2H 2-0
R64 Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) Lesya Tsurenko LL H2H 3-1
R64 Linda Fruhvirtova WC Elise Mertens (BEL) 20 H2H 1-0
R64 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 12 Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) H2H 3-1
R64 Jessica Pegula (USA) 16 Sloane Stephens (USA) H2H 3-0
R64 Elena Rybakina (RUS) 17 Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) H2H 1-0
R64 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) Madison Keys (USA) 26 H2H 2-0
R64 Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) Maria Sakkari (GRC) 4 H2H 4-0
R64 Lauren Davis (USA) q Storm Sanders (AUS) LL H2H 1-1
R64 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 28 Clara Burel (FRA) H2H 1-0
R64 Veronika Kudermetova 21 Dalma Galfi (HUN) q H2H 2-2
R64 Shelby Rogers (USA) Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 10 H2H 2-3
R64 Cori Gauff 14 Qiang Wang (CHN) q H2H 3-1
R64 Shuai Zhang (CHN) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 24 H2H 2-2
R64 Madison Brengle (USA) Liudmila Samsonova 29 H2H 1-0
R64 Iga Swiatek (POL) 2 Viktorija Golubic (SUI) H2H 2-1
R128 Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 1 Bye
R128 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Hailey Baptiste (USA) WC H2H 1-0
R128 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) Xinyu Wang (CHN) q H2H 3-0
R128 Darya Kasatkina 25 Bye
R128 Belinda Bencic (SUI) 22 Bye
R128 Marta Kostyuk (UKR) Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) H2H 1-0
R128 Heather Watson (GBR) Arantxa Rus (NLD) H2H 1-0
R128 Elina Svitolina (UKR) 15 Bye
R128 Emma Raducanu 11 Bye
R128 Katerina Siniakova (CZE) Rebecca Marino (CAN) q H2H 1-0
R128 Daria Gavrilova WC Greetje Minnen (BEL) H2H 2-0
R128 Harmony Tan (FRA) LL Bye
R128 Stefanie Voegele (SUI) LL Bye
R128 Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) LL Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) H2H 1-0
R128 Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) q Robin Montgomery WC H2H 1-0
R128 Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6 Bye
R128 Anett Kontaveit (EST) 3 Bye
R128 Ann Li (USA) Mayar Sherif (EGY) H2H 3-0
R128 Alison Riske (USA) Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) H2H 1-1
R128 Alize Cornet (FRA) 31 Bye
R128 Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) 18 Bye
R128 Karolina Muchova (CZE) Tereza Martincova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R128 Naomi Osaka (JPN) Astra Sharma (AUS) H2H 1-0
R128 Angelique Kerber (GER) 13 Bye
R128 Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 9 Bye
R128 Anna Bondar (HUN) Caroline Garcia (FRA) H2H 1-0
R128 Vera Zvonareva (RUS) q Misaki Doi (JPN) H2H 2-0
R128 Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 19 Bye
R128 Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 32 Bye
R128 Kaia Kanepi (EST) Maryna Zanevska (UKR) H2H 4-1
R128 Magda Linette (POL) Qinwen Zheng (_CH) H2H 1-0
R128 Ons Jabeur (TUN) 8 Bye
R128 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 5 Bye
R128 Marie Bouzkova (CZE) q Laura Siegemund (GER) SR H2H 1-0
R128 Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) Nastasja Mariana Schunk WC H2H 1-0
R128 Lesya Tsurenko LL Bye
R128 Elise Mertens (BEL) 20 Bye
R128 Linda Fruhvirtova WC Danka Kovinic (MNE) H2H 1-0
R128 Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) Jasmine Paolini (ITA) H2H 2-0
R128 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 12 Bye
R128 Jessica Pegula (USA) 16 Bye
R128 Sloane Stephens (USA) Panna Udvardy (HUN) H2H 1-0
R128 Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) Ana Konjuh (CRO) H2H 1-0
R128 Elena Rybakina (RUS) 17 Bye
R128 Madison Keys (USA) 26 Bye
R128 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) q H2H 2-0
R128 Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) H2H 1-2
R128 Maria Sakkari (GRC) 4 Bye
R128 Storm Sanders (AUS) LL Bye
R128 Lauren Davis (USA) q Yue Yuan (CHN) q H2H 1-0
R128 Clara Burel (FRA) Magdalena Frech (POL) q H2H 1-0
R128 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 28 Bye
R128 Veronika Kudermetova 21 Bye
R128 Dalma Galfi (HUN) q Kristina Kucova (SVK) H2H 1-0
R128 Shelby Rogers (USA) Amanda Anisimova H2H 2-0
R128 Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 10 Bye
R128 Cori Gauff 14 Bye
R128 Qiang Wang (CHN) q Ashlyn Krueger WC H2H 1-0
R128 Shuai Zhang (CHN) Clara Tauson H2H 1-0
R128 Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 24 Bye
R128 Liudmila Samsonova 29 Bye
R128 Madison Brengle (USA) Alexandra Eala WC H2H 1-0
R128 Viktorija Golubic (SUI) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) q H2H 1-1
R128 Iga Swiatek (POL) 2 Bye

Miami Masters 2022 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F L Siegemund / V Zvonareva (GER/RUS) SR V Kudermetova / E Mertens (/BEL) 1
SF V Kudermetova / E Mertens (/BEL) 1 C Cori / C Mcnally (/USA) 4
SF L Siegemund / V Zvonareva (GER/RUS) SR E Alexandrova / Z Yang (RUS/CHN) ALT
QF V Kudermetova / E Mertens (/BEL) 1 A Rosolska / E Routliffe (POL/CAN)
QF C Cori / C Mcnally (/USA) 4 A Cornet / J TEICHMANN (FRA/SUI)
QF E Alexandrova / Z Yang (RUS/CHN) ALT S Mirza / K Flipkens (IND/BEL) SR
QF L Siegemund / V Zvonareva (GER/RUS) SR M Linette / S Sorribes Tormo (POL/ESP) ALT
R32 V Kudermetova / E Mertens (/BEL) 1 E Hozumi / M Ninomiya (JPN/JPN)
R32 A Rosolska / E Routliffe (POL/CAN) A Muhammad / E Shibahara (USA/USA)
R32 C Cori / C Mcnally (/USA) 4 A Guarachi / Y Xu (USA/CHN)
R32 A Cornet / J TEICHMANN (FRA/SUI) L Kichenok / J Ostapenko (UKR/LVA)
R32 S Mirza / K Flipkens (IND/BEL) SR D Krawczyk / D Schuurs (USA/NLD) 7
R32 E Alexandrova / Z Yang (RUS/CHN) ALT P Badosa Gibert / A Sabalenka (ESP/BLR)
R32 L Siegemund / V Zvonareva (GER/RUS) SR G Dabrowski / G Olmos (CAN/MEX) 6
R32 M Linette / S Sorribes Tormo (POL/ESP) ALT B Bencic / A Konjuh (SUI/CRO) WC
R64 V Kudermetova / E Mertens (/BEL) 1 J Paolini / T Zidansek (ITA/SLO)
R64 E Hozumi / M Ninomiya (JPN/JPN) M Keys / J Pegula (USA/USA)
R64 A Rosolska / E Routliffe (POL/CAN) I Begu / M Niculescu (ROU/ROU)
R64 A Muhammad / E Shibahara (USA/USA) M Bouzkova / L Hradecka (CZE/CZE) 8
R64 C Cori / C Mcnally (/USA) 4 T Mihalikova / K Peschke (SVK/CZE) SR
R64 A Guarachi / Y Xu (USA/CHN) N Nadiya / R Olaru (/ROU)
R64 L Kichenok / J Ostapenko (UKR/LVA) S Aoyama / H Chan (JPN/)
R64 A Cornet / J TEICHMANN (FRA/SUI) D Jurak / A Klepac (CRO/SLO) 5
R64 D Krawczyk / D Schuurs (USA/NLD) 7 E Gorgodze / G Minnen (GEO/BEL)
R64 S Mirza / K Flipkens (IND/BEL) SR L Fernandez / I Neel (CAN/USA) WC
R64 P Badosa Gibert / A Sabalenka (ESP/BLR) A Danilina / B Haddad Maia (KAZ/BRA)
R64 E Alexandrova / Z Yang (RUS/CHN) ALT S Stosur / S Zhang (AUS/CHN) 3
R64 G Dabrowski / G Olmos (CAN/MEX) 6 L Marozava / S Santamaria (BLR/USA)
R64 L Siegemund / V Zvonareva (GER/RUS) SR N Dzalamidze / U Eikeri (/NOR)
R64 B Bencic / A Konjuh (SUI/CRO) WC A Kalinina / E Rybakina (UKR/RUS)
R64 M Linette / S Sorribes Tormo (POL/ESP) ALT A Panova / A Rodionova (RUS/AUS) SR

Miami Masters 2022 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Dalma Galfi (HUN) q Christina McHale (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Xinyu Wang (CHN) q Storm Sanders (AUS) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Rebecca Marino (CAN) q Lin Zhu (CHN) H2H 1-1
FQ Yue Yuan (CHN) q Tatjana Maria (GER) H2H 1-1
FQ Vera Zvonareva (RUS) q Lesya Tsurenko LL H2H 1-0
FQ Magdalena Frech (POL) q Stefanie Voegele (SUI) LL H2H 1-1
FQ Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) q Caroline Dolehide (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) q Harmony Tan (FRA) LL H2H 2-0
FQ Lauren Davis (USA) q Xiyu Wang (_CH) H2H 1-0
FQ Marie Bouzkova (CZE) q Anastasia Potapova (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) q Alycia Parks (USA) H2H 1-1
FQ Qiang Wang (CHN) q Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) LL H2H 1-0
QFQ Christina McHale (USA) Petra Martic (CRO) H2H 2-2
QFQ Dalma Galfi (HUN) q Olga Govortsova (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Xinyu Wang (CHN) q Elvina Kalieva H2H 1-0
QFQ Storm Sanders (AUS) LL Jule Niemeier (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lin Zhu (CHN) Kaja Juvan (SLO) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rebecca Marino (CAN) q Katarina Zavatska (UKR) H2H 2-0
QFQ Yue Yuan (CHN) q Martina Trevisan (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tatjana Maria (GER) Harriet Dart (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lesya Tsurenko LL Claire Liu (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vera Zvonareva (RUS) q Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Magdalena Frech (POL) q Whitney Osuigwe (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Stefanie Voegele (SUI) LL Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) q Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Caroline Dolehide (USA) Dayana Yastremska (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Harmony Tan (FRA) LL Daria Snigur H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) q Maddison Inglis (AUS) H2H 2-1
QFQ Lauren Davis (USA) q Priscilla Hon (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Xiyu Wang (_CH) Chloe Paquet (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marie Bouzkova (CZE) q Anastasia Gasanova H2H 2-0
QFQ Anastasia Potapova (RUS) Mai Hontama (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) q Diane Parry (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alycia Parks (USA) Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) H2H 2-0
QFQ Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) LL Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Qiang Wang (CHN) q Renata Zarazua (MEX) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+