Auckland 2019 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Julia Goerges (GER) 2 Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) q H2H 1-0
SF Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) q Su-Wei Hsieh 3 H2H 1-0
SF Julia Goerges (GER) 2 Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) H2H 4-1
QF Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) q Venus Williams (USA) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Su-Wei Hsieh 3 Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) H2H 3-0
QF Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) Amanda Anisimova WC H2H 1-0
QF Julia Goerges (GER) 2 Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) H2H 2-1
R16 Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) q Caroline Wozniacki (DNK) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Venus Williams (USA) 6 Lauren Davis (USA) WC H2H 3-0
R16 Su-Wei Hsieh 3 Monica Puig (PRI) H2H 1-2
R16 Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 7 H2H 1-0
R16 Amanda Anisimova WC Barbora Strycova (CZE) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) Sofia Kenin (USA) H2H 2-1
R16 Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) q H2H 1-0
R16 Julia Goerges (GER) 2 Mona Barthel (GER) H2H 2-2
R32 Caroline Wozniacki (DNK) 1 Laura Siegemund (GER) LL H2H 2-0
R32 Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) q Timea Babos (HUN) H2H 1-0
R32 Lauren Davis (USA) WC Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) H2H 1-1
R32 Venus Williams (USA) 6 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) H2H 5-2
R32 Su-Wei Hsieh 3 Polona Hercog (SLO) H2H 3-2
R32 Monica Puig (PRI) Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) WC H2H 3-3
R32 Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) Stefanie Voegele (SUI) H2H 2-1
R32 Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 7 Sachia Vickery (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Barbora Strycova (CZE) 5 Taylor Townsend (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Amanda Anisimova WC Jana Cepelova (SVK) q H2H 1-0
R32 Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) Tamara Zidansek (SLO) H2H 1-0
R32 Sofia Kenin (USA) Petra Martic (CRO) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) q Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 8 H2H 2-0
R32 Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Madison Brengle (USA) H2H 2-2
R32 Mona Barthel (GER) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) q H2H 4-1
R32 Julia Goerges (GER) 2 Johanna Larsson (SWE) H2H 2-3

Auckland 2019 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F E Bouchard / S Kenin (CAN/USA) P Hourigan / T Townsend (NZL/USA) WC
SF E Bouchard / S Kenin (CAN/USA) X Han / D Jurak (CHN/CRO) 4
SF P Hourigan / T Townsend (NZL/USA) WC K Flipkens / J Larsson (BEL/SWE) 2
QF E Bouchard / S Kenin (CAN/USA) A Panova / L Siegemund (RUS/GER)
w/o
QF X Han / D Jurak (CHN/CRO) 4 T Babos / J Goerges (HUN/GER)
QF P Hourigan / T Townsend (NZL/USA) WC M Adamczak / J Moore (AUS/AUS)
QF K Flipkens / J Larsson (BEL/SWE) 2 A Parra-santonja / J TEICHMANN (ESP/SUI)
R16 A Panova / L Siegemund (RUS/GER) R Olaru / A Spears (ROU/USA) 1
R16 E Bouchard / S Kenin (CAN/USA) L Kerkhove / S Santamaria (NLD/USA)
R16 X Han / D Jurak (CHN/CRO) 4 D Krawczyk / B Schoofs (USA/NLD)
R16 T Babos / J Goerges (HUN/GER) A Guarachi / E Routliffe (USA/CAN)
R16 P Hourigan / T Townsend (NZL/USA) WC V Valentina / E Elys (/) WC
R16 M Adamczak / J Moore (AUS/AUS) K Christian / A Muhammad (USA/USA) 3
R16 A Parra-santonja / J TEICHMANN (ESP/SUI) E Perez / A Rodionova (AUS/)
R16 K Flipkens / J Larsson (BEL/SWE) 2 V Kuzmova / S Voegele (SVK/SUI)

Auckland 2019 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) q Laura Siegemund (GER) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Jana Cepelova (SVK) q Iga Swiatek (POL) H2H 1-1
FQ Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) q Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) q Danielle Lao (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Laura Siegemund (GER) LL Ellen Perez (AUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) q Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) H2H 2-0
SFQ Iga Swiatek (POL) Claire Liu (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jana Cepelova (SVK) q Jamie Loeb (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) q Valentina Ivanov H2H 1-0
SFQ Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) q Alexandra Panova (RUS) H2H 2-1
SFQ Danielle Lao (USA) Asia Muhammad (USA) H2H 3-0
QFQ Laura Siegemund (GER) LL Sabrina Santamaria (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ellen Perez (AUS) Alexa Guarachi (USA) H2H 2-0
QFQ Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) Varvara Flink H2H 1-1
QFQ Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) q Kristina Kucova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Claire Liu (USA) Anna Zaja (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Iga Swiatek (POL) Elys Ventura H2H 1-0
QFQ Jamie Loeb (USA) Abigail Spears (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jana Cepelova (SVK) q Xinyun Han (CHN) H2H 3-1
QFQ Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) Katherine Sebov (CAN) H2H 1-1
QFQ Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) Kaja Juvan (SLO) H2H 3-0
QFQ Valentina Ivanov Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) H2H 2-0
QFQ Bibiane Schoofs (NLD) q Arina Rodionova H2H 1-1
QFQ Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) q Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) H2H 2-2
QFQ Alexandra Panova (RUS) Erin Routliffe (CAN) H2H 2-0
QFQ Asia Muhammad (USA) Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) H2H 2-0
QFQ Danielle Lao (USA) Astra Sharma (AUS) H2H 2-0
Gamble Responsibly 18+

Tennis Live Streaming

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+