50k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 9 2015 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) H2H 2-0
SF Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 5 H2H 3-0
SF Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) Vesna Dolonc (SRB) H2H 1-0
QF Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) Ivana Jorovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
QF Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 5 Cindy Burger (NLD) H2H 2-0
QF Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) Ana Vrljic (CRO) H2H 1-0
QF Vesna Dolonc (SRB) Shakhlo Saidova WC H2H 1-0
R16 Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 1 H2H 2-1
R16 Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) H2H 1-0
R16 Cindy Burger (NLD) Pemra Ozgen (TUR) H2H 2-0
R16 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 5 Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) H2H 1-0
R16 Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) Anett Kontaveit (EST) 8 H2H 1-1
R16 Ana Vrljic (CRO) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 4 H2H 4-0
R16 Shakhlo Saidova WC Manon Arcangioli (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Vesna Dolonc (SRB) Alize Lim (FRA) H2H 1-1
R32 Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 1 Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Arantxa Rus (NLD) H2H 2-1
R32 Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) Mayya Katsitadze WC H2H 1-0
R32 Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) Olga Govortsova (BLR) 7 H2H 1-1
R32 Cindy Burger (NLD) Alexandra Panova (RUS) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Pemra Ozgen (TUR) Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) H2H 3-0
R32 Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) Marta Sirotkina H2H 1-2
R32 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 5 Marina Melnikova H2H 2-0
R32 Anett Kontaveit (EST) 8 Viktorija Golubic (SUI) H2H 6-0
R32 Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ana Vrljic (CRO) Margarita Gasparyan H2H 2-0
R32 Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 4 Stephanie Foretz (FRA) H2H 3-0
R32 Shakhlo Saidova WC Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Manon Arcangioli (FRA) Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) H2H 2-2
R32 Vesna Dolonc (SRB) Polina Vinogradova WC H2H 1-0
R32 Alize Lim (FRA) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 2 H2H 1-0

50k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 9 2015 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F V Golubic / A Sasnovich (SUI/BLR) 3 S Foretz / A Vrljic (FRA/CRO) 4
SF S Foretz / A Vrljic (FRA/CRO) 4 P Ozgen / S Pirazhenka (TUR/BLR)
SF V Golubic / A Sasnovich (SUI/BLR) 3 M Gasparyan / A Tarasova (/)
QF P Ozgen / S Pirazhenka (TUR/BLR) A Frolova / E Lyukshinova (/RUS) WC
QF S Foretz / A Vrljic (FRA/CRO) 4 E Dzehalevich / A Vasylyeva (BLR/UKR)
QF V Golubic / A Sasnovich (SUI/BLR) 3 L Marozava / P Monova (BLR/RUS)
QF M Gasparyan / A Tarasova (/) M Lazareva / J Ostapenko (/LVA)
R16 P Ozgen / S Pirazhenka (TUR/BLR) N Kichenok / E Rodina (UKR/RUS) 1
R16 A Frolova / E Lyukshinova (/RUS) WC A Bukhanko / S Saidova (RUS/) WC
R16 S Foretz / A Vrljic (FRA/CRO) 4 M Melnikova / A Shkudun (/UKR)
R16 E Dzehalevich / A Vasylyeva (BLR/UKR) D Afanasyeva / P Vinogradova (RUS/) WC
R16 L Marozava / P Monova (BLR/RUS) A Danilina / A Lim (KAZ/FRA)
R16 V Golubic / A Sasnovich (SUI/BLR) 3 C Daniels / E Yashina (GER/)
R16 M Lazareva / J Ostapenko (/LVA) C Burger / S Sharipova (NLD/UZB)
R16 M Gasparyan / A Tarasova (/) L Kerkhove / A Rus (NLD/NLD) 2

50k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 9 2015 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 6 Tereza Martincova (CZE) 1 H2H 1-0
FQ Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 2 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 7 H2H 1-0
FQ Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 5 Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 3 H2H 1-0
FQ Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Tereza Martincova (CZE) 1 Maria Marfutina H2H 1-0
SFQ Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 6 Alena Tarasova WC H2H 2-0
SFQ Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 2 Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) H2H 1-1
SFQ Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 7 Daria Mironova WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 3 Martina Borecka (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 5 Margarita Lazareva H2H 1-0
SFQ Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 4 H2H 1-0
SFQ Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 8 Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) H2H 3-1
QFQ Tereza Martincova (CZE) 1 Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Maria Marfutina Anastasia Rudakova H2H 1-0
QFQ Alena Tarasova WC Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) H2H 1-2
QFQ Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 6 Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 2 Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) Polina Monova (RUS) H2H 3-1
QFQ Daria Mironova WC Valentina Kulikova WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 7 Carolin Daniels (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 3 Lidziya Marozava (BLR) H2H 1-1
QFQ Martina Borecka (CZE) Natela Dzalamidze H2H 1-0
QFQ Margarita Lazareva Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 5 Yana Parshina (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 4 Ekaterina Yashina H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivana Jorovic (SRB) Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) Anna Shkudun (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 8 Jesika Maleckova (CZE) H2H 3-1

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+