50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 2016 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Madison Brengle (USA) 1 Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 4 H2H 2-2
SF Madison Brengle (USA) 1 Rebecca Peterson (SWE) H2H 1-1
SF Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 4 Maria Sakkari (GRC) H2H 1-1
QF Madison Brengle (USA) 1 Samantha Crawford (USA) 8 H2H 5-1
QF Rebecca Peterson (SWE) Anastasija Sevastova (LVA) 3 H2H 1-1
QF Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 4 Tatjana Maria (GER) 5 H2H 2-0
QF Maria Sakkari (GRC) Anne Schaefer (GER) H2H 1-1
R16 Madison Brengle (USA) 1 Amra Sadikovic (SUI) H2H 1-0
R16 Samantha Crawford (USA) 8 Arantxa Rus (NLD) H2H 1-2
R16 Anastasija Sevastova (LVA) 3 Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY) H2H 3-0
R16 Rebecca Peterson (SWE) Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) H2H 1-1
R16 Tatjana Maria (GER) 5 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 4 Alize Lim (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Maria Sakkari (GRC) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Anne Schaefer (GER) Kurumi Nara (JPN) 2 H2H 1-1
R32 Madison Brengle (USA) 1 Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Amra Sadikovic (SUI) An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) H2H 2-0
R32 Arantxa Rus (NLD) Jennifer Brady (USA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Samantha Crawford (USA) 8 Ipek Soylu (TUR) H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasija Sevastova (LVA) 3 Sophia Edwards (USA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY) Louisa Chirico (USA) H2H 1-2
R32 Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) H2H 2-0
R32 Rebecca Peterson (SWE) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 7 H2H 2-0
R32 Tatjana Maria (GER) 5 Jessica Pegula (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Maryna Zanevska (UKR) Xinyun Han (CHN) H2H 2-0
R32 Alize Lim (FRA) Jamie Loeb (USA) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 4 Sophie Chang (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6 Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) H2H 1-2
R32 Maria Sakkari (GRC) Katerina Stewart (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Anne Schaefer (GER) Kristina Kucova (SVK) H2H 1-1
R32 Kurumi Nara (JPN) 2 Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) H2H 2-0

50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 2016 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Muhammad / T Townsend (USA/USA) 2 L Chirico / K Stewart (USA/USA)
SF L Chirico / K Stewart (USA/USA) J Loeb / I Neel (USA/USA)
SF A Muhammad / T Townsend (USA/USA) 2 P Goncalves / S Marand (BRA/USA) 3
QF J Loeb / I Neel (USA/USA) A Mestach / M Zanevska (BEL/UKR) 1
QF L Chirico / K Stewart (USA/USA) E Rodina / A Sevastova (RUS/LVA) 4
QF P Goncalves / S Marand (BRA/USA) 3 M Benoit / G Gatto-Monticone (BEL/ITA)
QF A Muhammad / T Townsend (USA/USA) 2 M Brengle / S Crawford (USA/USA)
R16 A Mestach / M Zanevska (BEL/UKR) 1 Bye
R16 J Loeb / I Neel (USA/USA) U Eikeri / T Martincova (NOR/CZE)
R16 E Rodina / A Sevastova (RUS/LVA) 4 S Chang / Q Lemoine (USA/NLD)
R16 L Chirico / K Stewart (USA/USA) R Jani / K Kramperova (HUN/CZE)
WO
R16 M Benoit / G Gatto-Monticone (BEL/ITA) A Rus / I Soylu (NLD/TUR)
WO
R16 P Goncalves / S Marand (BRA/USA) 3 A Grymalska / A Schaefer (ITA/GER)
R16 M Brengle / S Crawford (USA/USA) J Jaksic / M Schmidt (SRB/USA)
R16 Bye A Muhammad / T Townsend (USA/USA) 2

50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 2016 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Ipek Soylu (TUR) 1 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) H2H 1-1
FQ Arantxa Rus (NLD) Sophie Chang (USA) WC H2H 1-0
FQ Anne Schaefer (GER) Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT) H2H 1-0
FQ Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 4 Taylor Townsend (USA) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Ipek Soylu (TUR) 1 Marie Benoit (BEL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) 7 H2H 2-0
SFQ Arantxa Rus (NLD) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 2 H2H 2-0
SFQ Sophie Chang (USA) WC Julia Jones (USA) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Anne Schaefer (GER) Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 3 H2H 1-0
SFQ Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT) Lauren Albanese (USA) H2H 1-1
SFQ Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 4 Ellie Halbauer (USA) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Taylor Townsend (USA) WC Jarmila Wolfe (_Au) 8 H2H 1-0
QFQ Ipek Soylu (TUR) 1 Olivia Rogowska (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marie Benoit (BEL) Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) H2H 1-1
QFQ Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lesley Kerkhove (NLD) 7 Indy De Vroome (NLD) H2H 2-0
QFQ Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 2 Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) H2H 2-0
QFQ Arantxa Rus (NLD) Maria Sanchez (USA) H2H 2-0
QFQ Sophie Chang (USA) WC Maria Shishkina (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Julia Jones (USA) WC Tereza Martincova (CZE) 5 H2H 1-0
QFQ Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 3 Ingrid Neel (USA) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Anne Schaefer (GER) Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) H2H 5-5
QFQ Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT) Stephanie Vogt (LIE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lauren Albanese (USA) Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 6 H2H 1-0
QFQ Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 4 Sanaz Marand (USA) H2H 2-0
QFQ Ellie Halbauer (USA) WC Olga Ianchuk (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Taylor Townsend (USA) WC Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jarmila Wolfe (_Au) 8 Asia Muhammad (USA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+