50k Istanbul, Wk. 45 2013 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) Eva Birnerova (CZE) H2H 3-0
SF Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) Tereza Smitkova (CZE) H2H 2-0
SF Eva Birnerova (CZE) Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) H2H 1-0
QF Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) Alexandra Panova (RUS) H2H 6-0
QF Tereza Smitkova (CZE) Q Marta Sirotkina Q H2H 2-0
QF Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) Jovana Jaksic (SRB) H2H 3-0
QF Eva Birnerova (CZE) Ana Vrljic (CRO) H2H 2-1
R16 Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) H2H 1-0
R16 Alexandra Panova (RUS) LL Katerina Kramperova (CZE) LL H2H 1-0
R16 Tereza Smitkova (CZE) Q Oyku Boz (TUR) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Marta Sirotkina Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) H2H 2-1
R16 Jovana Jaksic (SRB) Renata Voracova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16 Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) H2H 1-0
R16 Eva Birnerova (CZE) Q Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Ana Vrljic (CRO) Jana Cepelova (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) LL Nina Zander (GER) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) H2H 2-0
R32 Katerina Kramperova (CZE) LL Andreea Mitu (ROU) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandra Panova (RUS) Alberta Brianti (ITA) H2H 5-1
R32 Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 4 Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 4 H2H 1-1
R32 Oyku Boz (TUR) WC Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Marta Sirotkina Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) H2H 1-0
R32 Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) WC Hulya Esen (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 7 Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 7 H2H 2-0
R32 Renata Voracova (CZE) Pemra Ozgen (TUR) H2H 2-0
R32 Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) H2H 3-1
R32 Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) WC Ege Tomey (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 5 Nina Bratchikova 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Eva Birnerova (CZE) Cristina Dinu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Ana Vrljic (CRO) Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Jana Cepelova (SVK) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) H2H 1-0

50k Istanbul, Wk. 45 2013 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F N Abduraimova / M Camerin (UZB/ITA) T Majeric / A Mitu (SLO/ROU)
SF N Abduraimova / M Camerin (UZB/ITA) B Eraydin / M Sezer (TUR/TUR)
SF T Majeric / A Mitu (SLO/ROU) WC H Esen / L Esen (TUR/TUR) WC
QF N Abduraimova / M Camerin (UZB/ITA) 1 S Vogt / R Voracova (LIE/CZE) 1
WO
QF B Eraydin / M Sezer (TUR/TUR) 4 V Ivakhnenko / K Kozlova (UKR/UKR) 4
QF T Majeric / A Mitu (SLO/ROU) WC C Buyukakcay / P Ozgen (TUR/TUR) WC
QF H Esen / L Esen (TUR/TUR) E Birnerova / H Birnerova (CZE/CZE)
R16 S Vogt / R Voracova (LIE/CZE) 1 Bye
R16 N Abduraimova / M Camerin (UZB/ITA) L Andrei / P Leykina (ROU/)
R16 B Eraydin / M Sezer (TUR/TUR) 4 C Anil / A Bukhanko (TUR/RUS) 4
R16 V Ivakhnenko / K Kozlova (UKR/UKR) I Koken / I Truca (TUR/ROU)
R16 T Majeric / A Mitu (SLO/ROU) WC G Guldas / E Tomey (TUR/TUR) WC
R16 C Buyukakcay / P Ozgen (TUR/TUR) J Cepelova / J Jaksic (SVK/SRB)
R16 E Birnerova / H Birnerova (CZE/CZE) M Bayraktaroglu / M Topsel (TUR/TUR)
R16 H Esen / L Esen (TUR/TUR) N Bratchikova / E Webley-Smith (/GBR)

50k Istanbul, Wk. 45 2013 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 1 Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 1 H2H 1-0
FQ Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) Nina Zander (GER) H2H 1-1
FQ Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 3 Basak Eraydin (TUR) 3 H2H 2-0
FQ Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) Melis Sezer (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 1 Lina Stanciute (LAT) 1 H2H 1-0
SFQ Katerina Kramperova (CZE) Muge Topsel (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nina Zander (GER) 2 Ana Konjuh (CRO) 2 H2H 1-1
SFQ Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Basak Eraydin (TUR) 3 Cemre Anil (TUR) 3 H2H 6-0
SFQ Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) Barbara Bonic (SRB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 4 Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 4 H2H 1-1
SFQ Melis Sezer (TUR) Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Lina Stanciute (LAT) Polina Leykina H2H 1-0
QFQ Muge Topsel (TUR) Gulben Guldas (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Katerina Kramperova (CZE) Justine Ozga (GER) H2H 1-1
QFQ Ana Konjuh (CRO) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Nina Zander (GER) Gabriela Talaba (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) Irem Talya Koken (TUR) H2H 2-0
QFQ Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Basak Eraydin (TUR) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Cemre Anil (TUR) Nikol Yordanova H2H 1-0
QFQ Barbara Bonic (SRB) Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) Kate Zueva (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) Shakhlo Saidova H2H 1-1
QFQ Melis Sezer (TUR) Iulia Truca (ROU) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+