25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 41 2016 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) Cindy Burger (NLD) 1 H2H 1-0
SF Cindy Burger (NLD) 1 Anastasiya Komardina 4 H2H 1-1
SF Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 6 H2H 4-3
QF Cindy Burger (NLD) 1 Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Anastasiya Komardina 4 Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 5 H2H 2-0
QF Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 6 Lina Gjorcheska 3 H2H 2-2
QF Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) Daniela Seguel (CHL) 2 H2H 1-2
R16 Cindy Burger (NLD) 1 Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 7 Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) H2H 3-0
R16 Anastasiya Komardina 4 Ludmilla Samsonova WC H2H 1-0
R16 Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 5 Claudia Giovine (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 6 Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) H2H 2-0
R16 Lina Gjorcheska 3 Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) H2H 3-0
R16 Daniela Seguel (CHL) 2 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) H2H 1-1
R32 Cindy Burger (NLD) 1 Tatiana Pieri (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) H2H 5-1
R32 Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) Naoko Eto (JPN) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 7 Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasiya Komardina 4 Alice Balducci (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Ludmilla Samsonova WC Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) H2H 2-1
R32 Claudia Giovine (ITA) Elyne Boeykens (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 5 Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) H2H 2-0
R32 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 6 Jasmine Paolini (ITA) H2H 1-2
R32 Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) Marie Benoit (BEL) H2H 4-2
R32 Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) WC H2H 5-0
R32 Lina Gjorcheska 3 Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) Jessica Pieri (ITA) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) Alberta Brianti (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) Paula Ormaechea (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Daniela Seguel (CHL) 2 Amanda Carreras (GBR) H2H 1-0

25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 41 2016 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F C Rosatello / K Von Deichmann (ITA/LIE) C Ferrando / V Juhaszova (ITA/SVK) 4
SF C Ferrando / V Juhaszova (ITA/SVK) 4 L Gjorcheska / A Komardina (/) 1
SF C Rosatello / K Von Deichmann (ITA/LIE) C Giovine / E Ruse (ITA/ROU) 2
QF L Gjorcheska / A Komardina (/) 1 A Balducci / A Grymalska (ITA/ITA)
QF C Ferrando / V Juhaszova (ITA/SVK) 4 A Klasen / R Koelzer (GER/)
QF C Rosatello / K Von Deichmann (ITA/LIE) A Carreras / A Savoretti (GBR/ITA) 3
QF C Giovine / E Ruse (ITA/ROU) 2 A Kalinina / O Korashvili (UKR/UKR)
R16 L Gjorcheska / A Komardina (/) 1 E Gorgodze / L Ponomar (GEO/GER)
R16 A Balducci / A Grymalska (ITA/ITA) I Bara / T Mrdeza (ROU/CRO)
R16 C Ferrando / V Juhaszova (ITA/SVK) 4 A Balzert / J Colard (_GE/FRA) WC
R16 A Klasen / R Koelzer (GER/) F Bilardo / T Pieri (ITA/ITA)
R16 C Rosatello / K Von Deichmann (ITA/LIE) S S Reddy / J Simic (IND/BIH)
R16 A Carreras / A Savoretti (GBR/ITA) 3 L Samsonova / M Zerulo (/ITA)
R16 A Kalinina / O Korashvili (UKR/UKR) M Bellucco / A Remondina (ITA/ITA)
R16 C Giovine / E Ruse (ITA/ROU) 2 L Stefanini / K Zavatska (ITA/UKR)

25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 41 2016 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 10 Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 1 H2H 1-0
FQ Marie Benoit (BEL) 2 Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 11 H2H 1-1
FQ Alice Balducci (ITA) Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 9 H2H 2-0
FQ Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 4 Jelena Simic (BIH) 16 H2H 1-0
FQ Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 12 H2H 2-0
FQ Claudia Giovine (ITA) 6 Katarina Zavatska (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 7 Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 13 H2H 1-0
FQ Alberta Brianti (ITA) 8 Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 14 H2H 1-1
SFQ Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 1 Petra Krejsova (CZE) H2H 1-1
SFQ Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 10 Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Marie Benoit (BEL) 2 Martina Colmegna (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 11 Marlies Szupper (AUT) H2H 2-1
SFQ Alice Balducci (ITA) Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 3 H2H 2-5
SFQ Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 9 Romy Koelzer WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 4 Anna Klasen (GER) H2H 2-1
SFQ Jelena Simic (BIH) 16 Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) H2H 3-1
SFQ Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 5 H2H 2-0
SFQ Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 12 Federica Bilardo (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Claudia Giovine (ITA) 6 Martina Spigarelli (ITA) H2H 6-2
SFQ Katarina Zavatska (UKR) Snehadevi S Reddy (IND) 15 H2H 1-0
SFQ Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 7 Martina Zerulo (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 13 Antonia Balzert (_GE) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Alberta Brianti (ITA) 8 Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 14 Lisa Ponomar (GER) WC H2H 2-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+