25k Obidos, Wk. 40 2018 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 4 Gaia Sanesi (ITA) H2H 1-0
SF Gaia Sanesi (ITA) Greetje Minnen (BEL) H2H 1-0
SF Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 4 Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) q H2H 1-0
QF Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) q Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) q H2H 1-0
QF Greetje Minnen (BEL) Dalila Spiteri (ITA) q H2H 2-0
QF Gaia Sanesi (ITA) Sarah Beth Grey (_Un) H2H 1-0
QF Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 4 Cristina Bucsa (MDA) H2H 1-0
R16 Dalila Spiteri (ITA) q Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) q Irina Khromacheva 1 H2H 2-0
R16 Cristina Bucsa (MDA) Ana Vrljic (CRO) q H2H 1-0
R16 Sarah Beth Grey (_Un) Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 3 H2H 1-1
R16 Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 4 Alicia Barnett (GBR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) q Diana Marcinkevica (LVA) H2H 1-0
R16 Gaia Sanesi (ITA) Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) H2H 3-0
R16 Greetje Minnen (BEL) Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 8 H2H 3-0
R32 Sarah Beth Grey (_Un) Natalija Kostic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R32 Irina Khromacheva 1 Berfu Cengiz (TUR) H2H 1-0
R32 Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 4 Ines Murta (PRT) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) q Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ana Vrljic (CRO) q Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 5 H2H 2-0
R32 Gaia Sanesi (ITA) Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Cristina Bucsa (MDA) Valeria Savinykh H2H 3-0
R32 Dalila Spiteri (ITA) q Lucia Quiterio (_PO) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) Akiko Omae (JPN) q H2H 1-0
R32 Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) q Katarzyna Piter (POL) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Diana Marcinkevica (LVA) Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) H2H 2-1
R32 Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 3 Anna Klasen (GER) q H2H 1-0
R32 Alicia Barnett (GBR) q Lisa Sabino (SUI) H2H 1-0
R32 Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 8 Panna Udvardy (HUN) H2H 2-0
R32 Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 2 Joana Vale Costa (PRT) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Greetje Minnen (BEL) Dasha Ivanova (USA) q H2H 2-0

25k Obidos, Wk. 40 2018 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F N Kostic / A Omae (SRB/JPN) D Marcinkevica / P Udvardy (LVA/HUN)
SF D Marcinkevica / P Udvardy (LVA/HUN) A Klasen / A Vrljic (GER/CRO)
SF N Kostic / A Omae (SRB/JPN) L Sabino / D Spiteri (SUI/ITA)
QF N Kostic / A Omae (SRB/JPN) C Bucsa / L Malmqvist (MDA/SWE)
w/o
QF A Klasen / A Vrljic (GER/CRO) S Grey / V Savinykh (_Un/)
QF D Marcinkevica / P Udvardy (LVA/HUN) S Latycheva / C Charmaine (CAN/)
QF L Sabino / D Spiteri (SUI/ITA) A Naydenova / I Neel (BUL/USA)
R16 N Kostic / A Omae (SRB/JPN) L Greiner / J Saner (_GE/SWE)
R16 C Bucsa / L Malmqvist (MDA/SWE) D Ivanova / A Pribylova (USA/RUS)
R16 L Sabino / D Spiteri (SUI/ITA) K Hering / L Ponomar (/GER)
R16 S Latycheva / C Charmaine (CAN/) M Eklund / I Murta (FIN/PRT)
R16 D Marcinkevica / P Udvardy (LVA/HUN) F Jorge / F Sziedat (POL/_GE)
R16 A Klasen / A Vrljic (GER/CRO) N Parrizas-diaz / I Shinikova (ESP/BUL)
R16 S Grey / V Savinykh (_Un/) L Quiterio / E Shalimova (_PO/RUS)
R16 A Naydenova / I Neel (BUL/USA) M Bolkvadze / P Ozgen (GEO/TUR)

25k Obidos, Wk. 40 2018 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Dasha Ivanova (USA) q Simona Waltert (SUI) H2H 1-0
FQ Dalila Spiteri (ITA) q Shalimar Talbi (BLR) H2H 2-1
FQ Ana Vrljic (CRO) q Katharina Hering H2H 1-0
FQ Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) q Ingrid Neel (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Akiko Omae (JPN) q Oliwia Szymczuch (POL) H2H 1-0
FQ Alicia Barnett (GBR) q Anna Pribylova (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Anna Klasen (GER) q Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) q Mia Eklund (FIN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Akiko Omae (JPN) q Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mia Eklund (FIN) Lena Greiner (_GE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) q Sara Lanca (_PO) H2H 1-1
SFQ Dasha Ivanova (USA) q Sashi Kempster H2H 1-0
SFQ Simona Waltert (SUI) Valeriya Urzhumova H2H 1-0
SFQ Ingrid Neel (USA) Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) q Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Oliwia Szymczuch (POL) Anastasia Kulikova (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dalila Spiteri (ITA) q Charmaine Shi Yi Seah H2H 1-0
SFQ Anna Klasen (GER) q Francisca Jorge (POL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anna Pribylova (RUS) Natalia Orlova H2H 1-0
SFQ Alicia Barnett (GBR) q Fiona Ganz (SUI) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ana Vrljic (CRO) q Julita Saner (SWE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Katharina Hering Nina Stadler (SUI) H2H 1-0
SFQ Shalimar Talbi (BLR) Franziska Sziedat (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Klasen (GER) q Lisa Ponomar (GER) H2H 3-0
QFQ Natalia Orlova Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Franziska Sziedat (_GE) Sonya Latycheva (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lena Greiner (_GE) Francesca Bullani (ITA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+