25k La Bisbal, Wk. 20 2017 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 7 Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) H2H 2-2
SF Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 7 Veronika Kudermetova 3 H2H 1-0
SF Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) Renata Zarazua (MEX) H2H 1-0
QF Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 7 Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) 1 H2H 2-0
QF Veronika Kudermetova 3 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
QF Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 8 H2H 1-2
QF Renata Zarazua (MEX) Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) H2H 2-0
R16 Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) 1 Patty Schnyder (SUI) H2H 1-1
R16 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 7 Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) H2H 3-1
R16 Veronika Kudermetova 3 Laura Pigossi (BRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) WC Julia Glushko (ISR) 5 H2H 1-1
R16 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 8 Daiana Negreanu (ROU) H2H 2-0
R16 Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) Gabriela Ce (BRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) Mayo Hibi (JPN) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Renata Zarazua (MEX) Julia Grabher (AUT) H2H 1-0
R32 Jil TEICHMANN (SUI) 1 Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) H2H 2-1
R32 Patty Schnyder (SUI) Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) Cristina Bucsa (MDA) H2H 1-0
R32 Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 7 Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Veronika Kudermetova 3 Dejana Radanovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R32 Laura Pigossi (BRA) Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) H2H 1-0
R32 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) WC Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) WC H2H 1-2
R32 Julia Glushko (ISR) 5 Andrea Gamiz H2H 1-1
R32 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 8 Shilin Xu (CHN) H2H 1-0
R32 Daiana Negreanu (ROU) Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) Olesya Pervushina (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Gabriela Ce (BRA) Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Mayo Hibi (JPN) 6 Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) H2H 2-0
R32 Julia Grabher (AUT) Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Renata Zarazua (MEX) Arantxa Rus (NLD) 2 H2H 1-0

25k La Bisbal, Wk. 20 2017 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F O Pervushina / V Strakhova (RUS/UKR) 3 J Cristian / R Zarazua (ROU/MEX) 4
SF J Cristian / R Zarazua (ROU/MEX) 4 M Eklund / M Herazo Gonzalez (FIN/COL)
SF O Pervushina / V Strakhova (RUS/UKR) 3 A Gamiz / G Garcia-perez (/ESP) 2
QF M Eklund / M Herazo Gonzalez (FIN/COL) L Pigossi / A Rus (BRA/NLD) 1
QF J Cristian / R Zarazua (ROU/MEX) 4 M Hibi / B Puig Caballero (JPN/ESP)
QF O Pervushina / V Strakhova (RUS/UKR) 3 I Burillo Escorihuela / Y Cavalle-Reimers (ESP/ESP)
QF A Gamiz / G Garcia-perez (/ESP) 2 C Rodrigues Alves / A Perper (BRA/MDA)
R16 L Pigossi / A Rus (BRA/NLD) 1 Bye
R16 M Eklund / M Herazo Gonzalez (FIN/COL) H Figueras / N Serrano Garcia (ESP/ESP) WC
R16 J Cristian / R Zarazua (ROU/MEX) 4 C Bucsa / E Cabeza Candela (MDA/ESP)
R16 M Hibi / B Puig Caballero (JPN/ESP) A Alegre / C Bakhtina (ESP/ESP)
R16 I Burillo Escorihuela / Y Cavalle-Reimers (ESP/ESP) C Ferrer / N Piludu (ESP/ITA)
R16 O Pervushina / V Strakhova (RUS/UKR) 3 I Harvison / A Thompson (USA/ESP)
R16 C Rodrigues Alves / A Perper (BRA/MDA) N Serra / M Mere (ESP/ESP) WC
R16 A Gamiz / G Garcia-perez (/ESP) 2 A Gasanova / D Negreanu (/ROU)

25k La Bisbal, Wk. 20 2017 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 12 Anastasia Gasanova 1 H2H 1-0
FQ Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 13 Alexandra Perper (MDA) 2 H2H 1-0
FQ Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 3 Natasha Piludu (ITA) 11 H2H 1-0
FQ Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 4 Julia Payola (ESP) 14 H2H 1-0
FQ Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 5 H2H 1-0
FQ Cristina Bucsa (MDA) 6 Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 9 H2H 1-0
FQ Gabriela Ce (BRA) 7 Seone Mendez (AUS) 10 H2H 1-1
FQ Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 8 Iana Tishchenko (MDA) 16 H2H 1-0
SFQ Anastasia Gasanova 1 Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 12 Andrea Gonzalez Lledo (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexandra Perper (MDA) 2 Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 13 Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 3 Alessandra MAYA Thompson (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Natasha Piludu (ITA) 11 Isabella Harvison (USA) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 4 Nastasia Jedrychowski (FRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Julia Payola (ESP) 14 Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 5 Olivia Alexandra Placzek (_GE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) Karine Sarkisova (RUS) 15 H2H 1-0
SFQ Cristina Bucsa (MDA) 6 Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 9 Cristina MAYOROVA Bakhtina (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gabriela Ce (BRA) 7 Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Seone Mendez (AUS) 10 Aino Alkio (FIN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 8 Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Iana Tishchenko (MDA) 16 Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP) H2H 1-1
QFQ Anastasia Gasanova 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Bye Andrea Gonzalez Lledo (ESP)
H2H 0-0
QFQ Bye Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 12
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alexandra Perper (MDA) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP) WC Aina DOMINGO Bernabeu (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Bye Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 13
H2H 0-0
QFQ Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alessandra MAYA Thompson (ESP) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Isabella Harvison (USA) WC Laura SOLA Grau (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Bye Natasha Piludu (ITA) 11
H2H 0-0
QFQ Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Nastasia Jedrychowski (FRA) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP) Nora AYALA Serra (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bye Julia Payola (ESP) 14
H2H 0-0
QFQ Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Olivia Alexandra Placzek (_GE) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) Kayla Greco (AUS) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Bye Karine Sarkisova (RUS) 15
H2H 0-0
QFQ Cristina Bucsa (MDA) 6 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Cristina MAYOROVA Bakhtina (ESP) Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bye Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 9
H2H 0-0
QFQ Gabriela Ce (BRA) 7 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Aino Alkio (FIN) Alicia Alegre (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bye Seone Mendez (AUS) 10
H2H 0-0
QFQ Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 8 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP) WC Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP) Maria PAGES Mere (ESP) H2H 1-1
QFQ Bye Iana Tishchenko (MDA) 16
H2H 0-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+