25k Getxo, Wk. 27 2017 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 2 Renata Zarazua (MEX) H2H 1-0
SF Renata Zarazua (MEX) Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 7 H2H 1-0
SF Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 2 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Renata Zarazua (MEX) Julia Glushko (ISR) 5 H2H 1-1
QF Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 7 Vanda Lukacs (HUN) H2H 1-0
QF Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 4 Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 8 H2H 2-0
QF Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 2 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) H2H 2-2
R16 Renata Zarazua (MEX) Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 1 H2H 1-1
R16 Julia Glushko (ISR) 5 Cristina Bucsa (MDA) H2H 1-0
R16 Vanda Lukacs (HUN) Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 7 Andrea Gamiz H2H 2-0
R16 Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 8 Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 4 Helene Pellicano (_ML) H2H 1-0
R16 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) Anna Morgina H2H 1-0
R16 Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 2 Seone Mendez (AUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 1 Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) H2H 1-1
R32 Renata Zarazua (MEX) Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP) H2H 2-0
R32 Cristina Bucsa (MDA) Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (ESP) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Julia Glushko (ISR) 5 Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) H2H 1-1
R32 Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 3 Noelia Zeballos (BOL) H2H 1-0
R32 Vanda Lukacs (HUN) Yesica DE Lucas (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Andrea Gamiz Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 7 Laura Pigossi (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 8 Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) H2H 2-2
R32 Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP) WC Tess Sugnaux (SUI) H2H 1-0
R32 Helene Pellicano (_ML) Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP) H2H 2-0
R32 Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 4 Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 6 H2H 2-4
R32 Anna Morgina Mercedes Aristegui (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Seone Mendez (AUS) Jessica Wacnik (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 2 Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) H2H 1-0

25k Getxo, Wk. 27 2017 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Gamiz / A Naydenova (/BUL) 2 C Bucsa / N Zeballos (MDA/BOL)
SF C Bucsa / N Zeballos (MDA/BOL) M Drazic / V Lukacs (CRO/HUN)
SF A Gamiz / A Naydenova (/BUL) 2 A Bolsova Zadoinov / L Uribe (ESP/ESP)
QF C Bucsa / N Zeballos (MDA/BOL) I Bara / M Buzarnescu (ROU/ROU) 1
QF M Drazic / V Lukacs (CRO/HUN) L Pigossi / M Torro-Flor (BRA/ESP) 4
WO
QF A Bolsova Zadoinov / L Uribe (ESP/ESP) J Glushko / A Morgina (ISR/) 3
WO
QF A Gamiz / A Naydenova (/BUL) 2 I Burillo Escorihuela / Y Cavalle-Reimers (ESP/ESP)
R16 I Bara / M Buzarnescu (ROU/ROU) 1 Bye
R16 C Bucsa / N Zeballos (MDA/BOL) E Cabeza Candela / A Fita Boluda (ESP/ESP)
R16 L Pigossi / M Torro-Flor (BRA/ESP) 4 M Aristegui / J Rodriguez-benito (ESP/USA)
R16 M Drazic / V Lukacs (CRO/HUN) C Coppola / D Shulzhanok (ITA/BLR)
R16 A Bolsova Zadoinov / L Uribe (ESP/ESP) N Brancaccio / L Marzal Martinez (ITA/ESP)
R16 J Glushko / A Morgina (ISR/) 3 C Bernabe / S Andrade (ESP/ESP)
R16 I Burillo Escorihuela / Y Cavalle-Reimers (ESP/ESP) L Barona / Y Lucas (ESP/ESP)
R16 A Gamiz / A Naydenova (/BUL) 2 D Khazaniuk / J Wacnik (ISR/USA)

25k Getxo, Wk. 27 2017 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Seone Mendez (AUS) 1 Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) H2H 3-0
FQ Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) Angela DIEZ Plagaro (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Noelia Zeballos (BOL) 3 Nora AYALA Serra (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Yesica DE Lucas (ESP) Naiara URIARTE Morillas (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 5 Yolande Leacock (TTO) H2H 2-0
FQ Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP) 6 Claudia Coppola (ITA) 11 H2H 1-0
FQ Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP) 7 Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP) H2H 2-0
FQ Helene Pellicano (_ML) Dalila Said (EGY) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Seone Mendez (AUS) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) Nuria Brancaccio (ITA) H2H 1-1
SFQ Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) 2 H2H 1-0
SFQ Angela DIEZ Plagaro (ESP) Carmen AIZPURUA Bernabe (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Noelia Zeballos (BOL) 3 Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nora AYALA Serra (ESP) Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Yesica DE Lucas (ESP) Mariana Drazic (CRO) 4 H2H 1-0
SFQ Naiara URIARTE Morillas (ESP) Leire KNIESE Jauregui (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 5 ITXASO BLANCO FERNANDEZ DE Leceta (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Yolande Leacock (TTO) Jimena Rodriguez-benito (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP) 6 Sofia BLANCO Andrade (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Claudia Coppola (ITA) 11 Laura Marti (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP) 7 Marta FERNANDEZ Arrizabala (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP) Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP) 9 H2H 1-3
SFQ Dalila Said (EGY) 8 Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP) H2H 2-0
SFQ Helene Pellicano (_ML) Iana Tishchenko (MDA) 10 H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+