25k Braunschweig, Wk. 24 2016 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 4 Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) H2H 4-0
SF Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 4 Anne Schaefer (GER) 1 H2H 1-0
SF Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) Shilin Xu (CHN) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Anne Schaefer (GER) 1 Julia Grabher (AUT) H2H 3-0
QF Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 4 Tamara Korpatsch (GER) H2H 1-0
QF Shilin Xu (CHN) 3 Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 8 H2H 1-1
QF Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) Patty Schnyder (SUI) H2H 1-0
R16 Anne Schaefer (GER) 1 Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Julia Grabher (AUT) Katharina Gerlach (GER) WC H2H 2-0
R16 Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 4 Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Tamara Korpatsch (GER) Tena Lukas (CRO) 7 H2H 1-1
R16 Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 8 Daiana Negreanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Shilin Xu (CHN) 3 Katarzyna Piter (POL) H2H 1-0
R16 Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) Martina Caregaro (ITA) H2H 2-1
R16 Patty Schnyder (SUI) Bernarda Pera (USA) 2 H2H 1-1
R32 Anne Schaefer (GER) 1 Andrea Gamiz H2H 1-1
R32 Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) Dia Evtimova (BUL) H2H 1-1
R32 Julia Grabher (AUT) Emma Laine (FIN) H2H 1-0
R32 Katharina Gerlach (GER) WC Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 5 H2H 2-0
R32 Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 4 Katharina Lehnert (PHL) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) Karen Barritza (DEN) H2H 1-0
R32 Tamara Korpatsch (GER) Katharina Hobgarski (GER) WC H2H 2-1
R32 Tena Lukas (CRO) 7 Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) H2H 2-0
R32 Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 8 Marie Benoit (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Daiana Negreanu (ROU) Vivian Heisen (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Katarzyna Piter (POL) Marcela Zacarias (MEX) H2H 1-0
R32 Shilin Xu (CHN) 3 Anna Klasen (GER) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Martina Caregaro (ITA) Ana Vrljic (CRO) 6 H2H 3-1
R32 Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) Lisa Matviyenko (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Patty Schnyder (SUI) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) H2H 2-0
R32 Bernarda Pera (USA) 2 Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) H2H 2-1

25k Braunschweig, Wk. 24 2016 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F K Gerlach / K Hobgarski (GER/GER) A Husaric / N Stojanovic (BIH/SRB)
SF K Gerlach / K Hobgarski (GER/GER) A Gamiz / P Ozgen (/TUR) 1
SF A Husaric / N Stojanovic (BIH/SRB) N Geuer / A Schaefer (GER/GER) 2
QF A Gamiz / P Ozgen (/TUR) 1 M Benoit / K Zimmermann (BEL/BEL)
QF K Gerlach / K Hobgarski (GER/GER) E Gorgodze / S Kvatsabaia (GEO/GEO)
QF A Husaric / N Stojanovic (BIH/SRB) T Bua / D Negreanu (ARG/ROU)
QF N Geuer / A Schaefer (GER/GER) 2 A Klasen / S Klemenschits (GER/AUT)
R16 A Gamiz / P Ozgen (/TUR) 1 Bye
R16 M Benoit / K Zimmermann (BEL/BEL) A Vrljic / M Zacarias (CRO/MEX)
R16 E Gorgodze / S Kvatsabaia (GEO/GEO) T Lukas / B Pera (CRO/USA) 4
R16 K Gerlach / K Hobgarski (GER/GER) V Heisen / K Lehnert (GER/PHL)
R16 A Husaric / N Stojanovic (BIH/SRB) K Grajdek / V Rodriguez (/MEX)
R16 T Bua / D Negreanu (ARG/ROU) E Laine / S Xu (FIN/CHN) 3
R16 A Klasen / S Klemenschits (GER/AUT) M Caregaro / C Ferrando (ITA/ITA)
R16 N Geuer / A Schaefer (GER/GER) 2 A Amanmuradova / A Fomina (UZB/UKR)

25k Braunschweig, Wk. 24 2016 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 1 Merle Herold (_GE) H2H 1-0
FQ Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2 Tatjana Stoll WC H2H 1-0
FQ Karen Barritza (DEN) 3 Sandra Honigova (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 4 Majlena Pedersen H2H 1-0
FQ Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 5 Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 9 H2H 3-1
FQ Lisa Matviyenko (GER) 11 Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 6 H2H 1-1
FQ Vivian Heisen (GER) 7 Alona Fomina (UKR) 10 H2H 1-0
FQ Emma Laine (FIN) 8 Laura Bente (_GE) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Merle Herold (_GE) Ana Jocelijn CAVERO Roeper (NLD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Tatjana Stoll WC Duda Ewa (POL) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Karen Barritza (DEN) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Sandra Honigova (CZE) Julia Rados (GER) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Majlena Pedersen Sophie Tihomirnova (_GE) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Bye Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 9
H2H 0-0
SFQ Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 6 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Lisa Matviyenko (GER) 11 Lena Greiner (_GE) H2H 3-0
SFQ Vivian Heisen (GER) 7 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Alona Fomina (UKR) 10 Chanel Janssen (NLD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Emma Laine (FIN) 8 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Laura Bente (_GE) WC Kim-Alice Grajdek 12 H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+