15k Prague, Wk. 36 2018 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Julyette Steur (_Ge) 5 Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 2 H2H 1-0
SF Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 2 Nikola Tomanova (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
SF Julyette Steur (_Ge) 5 Katerina Vankova (CZE) 7 H2H 2-0
QF Julyette Steur (_Ge) 5 Johana Markova (CZE) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 2 Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Nikola Tomanova (CZE) WC Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 3 H2H 1-1
QF Katerina Vankova (CZE) 7 Petra Januskova (CAN) H2H 1-0
R16 Petra Januskova (CAN) Petra Sedlackova (CZE) q H2H 1-1
R16 Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 2 Joanna Zawadzka (POL) H2H 2-0
R16 Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU) Nicole Gadient H2H 1-0
R16 Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 3 Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) SE H2H 1-0
R16 Nikola Tomanova (CZE) WC Oona Orpana (FIN) H2H 1-0
R16 Julyette Steur (_Ge) 5 Jana Jablonovska (SVK) H2H 1-1
R16 Johana Markova (CZE) 4 Carole Monnet (FRA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Katerina Vankova (CZE) 7 Katerina Filip (SWE) q H2H 2-0
R32 Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 3 Karolina Szmit (USA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Nikola Tomanova (CZE) WC Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 6q H2H 1-1
R32 Oona Orpana (FIN) Karolina Berankova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Nicole Gadient Karolina Kubanova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Joanna Zawadzka (POL) Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) H2H 1-0
R32 Katerina Filip (SWE) q Anna Ukolova (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Carole Monnet (FRA) q Monika Svobodova (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 2 Tereza Jankovska (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Petra Januskova (CAN) Karolina Vlckova WC H2H 1-0
R32 Julyette Steur (_Ge) 5 Sonja Krtenova (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Johana Markova (CZE) 4 Alise Cernecka (LAT) H2H 3-0
R32 Jana Jablonovska (SVK) Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) SE Marketa Petruzelova (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU) Anette Munozova (SWE) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Katerina Vankova (CZE) 7 Denisa Hindova (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Petra Sedlackova (CZE) q Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 1 H2H 1-1

15k Prague, Wk. 36 2018 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F K Kubanova / N Tomanova (CZE/CZE) P Januskova / J Steur (CAN/_Ge)
SF P Januskova / J Steur (CAN/_Ge) K Berankova / M Pradova (CZE/CZE)
SF K Kubanova / N Tomanova (CZE/CZE) R Buzkova / A Laboutkova (CZE/CZE)
QF P Januskova / J Steur (CAN/_Ge) K Filip / Y Lysa (SWE/UKR)
QF K Berankova / M Pradova (CZE/CZE) A Cernecka / O Orpana (LAT/FIN)
QF K Kubanova / N Tomanova (CZE/CZE) D Pospisilova / K Karolina (CZE/)
QF R Buzkova / A Laboutkova (CZE/CZE) J Jablonovska / A Ukolova (SVK/RUS)
R16 P Januskova / J Steur (CAN/_Ge) S Krtenova / M Petruzelova (CZE/CZE)
R16 K Filip / Y Lysa (SWE/UKR) J Markova / N Suk (CZE/USA)
w/o
R16 A Cernecka / O Orpana (LAT/FIN) A Sosnovschi / J Zawadzka (MDA/POL)
R16 D Pospisilova / K Karolina (CZE/) E Kiernan / K Kristina (ARG/)
R16 K Kubanova / N Tomanova (CZE/CZE) A Munozova / G Tatarus (SWE/ROU)
R16 R Buzkova / A Laboutkova (CZE/CZE) A Anastasia / A Alena (/)
R16 K Berankova / M Pradova (CZE/CZE) N Gadient / R Husak (/)

15k Prague, Wk. 36 2018 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Katerina Filip (SWE) q Zdena Safarova H2H 1-0
FQ Carole Monnet (FRA) q Martina Pradova (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Karolina Szmit (USA) q Regina Husak H2H 1-0
FQ Monika Svobodova (CZE) q Alena Nikishina H2H 1-0
FQ Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 6q Klara Hajkova (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Petra Sedlackova (CZE) q Anna Martemyanova H2H 1-0
FQ Marketa Petruzelova (CZE) q Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL) H2H 1-1
FQ Tereza Jankovska (CZE) q Michaela Kucharova (2001) H2H 1-0
SFQ Regina Husak Sofie Uzdina (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Martina Pradova (CZE) Kristyna Bedrnova H2H 1-0
SFQ Carole Monnet (FRA) q Barbora Palcatova (SVK) H2H 1-0
SFQ Zdena Safarova Andrea Nova H2H 1-0
SFQ Katerina Filip (SWE) q Viktoria Pavlovets H2H 1-0
SFQ Klara Hajkova (CZE) Denisa Pospisilova (CZE) H2H 2-0
SFQ Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 6q Anastasia Pavlinets H2H 1-0
SFQ Petra Sedlackova (CZE) q Radka Buzkova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anna Martemyanova Valentina Cvackova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL) Alexandra Vasilyeva H2H 1-0
SFQ Tereza Jankovska (CZE) q Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Karolina Szmit (USA) q Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Marketa Petruzelova (CZE) q Giorgie Jones (AUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Michaela Kucharova (2001) Katerina Brozova (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Monika Svobodova (CZE) q Perla Nieuwboer (NLD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alena Nikishina Tereza Polanska (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alena Nikishina Zuzana Bohatova H2H 1-0
QFQ Sofie Uzdina (RUS) Agnieszka Niemczewska H2H 1-0
QFQ Martina Pradova (CZE) Anastasia Mozgaleva H2H 1-0
QFQ Barbora Palcatova (SVK) Sarah Pospischill H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrea Nova Caroline Ancicka H2H 1-0
QFQ Viktoria Pavlovets Barbora Kohoutova H2H 1-0
QFQ Katerina Brozova (CZE) Yarden Akler (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG) Kristina Kozakova H2H 1-0
QFQ Radka Buzkova (CZE) Nikola Novotna (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Martemyanova Alisa Grachova (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Perla Nieuwboer (NLD) Lucie Petruzelova H2H 1-0
QFQ Tereza Jankovska (CZE) q Kristyna Mamicova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL) Barbora Pokorna (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Giorgie Jones (AUS) Annick Verhaar (NLD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Denisa Pospisilova (CZE) Magdalena Zajda (POL) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+