15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 2018 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Margot Yerolymos (FRA) Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 3 H2H 1-0
SF Margot Yerolymos (FRA) Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 1 H2H 1-0
SF Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 3 Estelle Cascino (FRA) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 3 Caroline Romeo (FRA) H2H 2-0
QF Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 1 Anastasia Nefedova 7 H2H 1-0
QF Margot Yerolymos (FRA) Andrea Ka (FRA) H2H 1-0
QF Estelle Cascino (FRA) 2 Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Caroline Romeo (FRA) Marie Temin (FRA) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Andrea Ka (FRA) Mia Eklund (FIN) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Estelle Cascino (FRA) 2 Anna Makhorkina (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R16 Margot Yerolymos (FRA) Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R16 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 3 Marina Yudanov (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16 Anastasia Nefedova 7 Francesca Sella (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 1 Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 3 Angelica Moratelli (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Caroline Romeo (FRA) Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Marie Temin (FRA) 5 Diana Maria Mihail (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Margot Yerolymos (FRA) Veronika Erjavec H2H 1-0
R32 Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un) 6 Federica Prati (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Marina Yudanov (SWE) Fiona Codino (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Francesca Sella (ITA) Mariia Antoniuk (UKR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Nefedova 7 Natasha Piludu (ITA) q H2H 2-0
R32 Andrea Ka (FRA) Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) Rebecca Ehn (SWE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Estelle Cascino (FRA) 2 Catherine Chantraine (BEL) H2H 2-0
R32 Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) q Margaux Bovy (BEL) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Makhorkina (RUS) q Verena Hofer (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Mia Eklund (FIN) 4 Petia Arshinkova (BUL) H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) q Camille Sireix (FRA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 1 Natalia Orlova q H2H 1-0

15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 2018 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Nefedova / A Rosca (/_Ro) E Halbauer / C Romeo (_Un/FRA)
SF A Nefedova / A Rosca (/_Ro) A Makhorkina / M Yudanov (RUS/SWE)
SF E Halbauer / C Romeo (_Un/FRA) E Cascino / A Grymalska (FRA/ITA)
QF E Halbauer / C Romeo (_Un/FRA) C Chantraine / A Ka (BEL/FRA)
w/o
QF E Cascino / A Grymalska (FRA/ITA) V Remy / M Temin (FRA/FRA)
QF A Makhorkina / M Yudanov (RUS/SWE) M Eklund / N Piludu (FIN/ITA)
QF A Nefedova / A Rosca (/_Ro) N Higashitani / C Sireix (JPN/FRA)
R16 M Eklund / N Piludu (FIN/ITA) O Othilia / H Hilda (/)
R16 A Makhorkina / M Yudanov (RUS/SWE) F Prati / F Sella (ITA/ITA)
R16 A Nefedova / A Rosca (/_Ro) N Echeverria Alam / N Orlova (USA/)
R16 N Higashitani / C Sireix (JPN/FRA) S Lanca / A Santos (_PO/)
R16 C Chantraine / A Ka (BEL/FRA) A Nuez / D Mihail (ESP/ROU)
R16 E Halbauer / C Romeo (_Un/FRA) R Ehn / A Sofradzija (SWE/SWE)
R16 V Remy / M Temin (FRA/FRA) M Bovy / T Stinga (BEL/ROU)
R16 E Cascino / A Grymalska (FRA/ITA) V Veronika / A Prisacariu (/ROU)

15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 2018 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) q Laura Tinello (SUI) H2H 1-0
FQ Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA) q Constance Sibille (FRA)
w/o
H2H 0-0
FQ Natasha Piludu (ITA) q Clarissa Gai (ITA) H2H 1-1
FQ Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) q Elba Kasum (AUT) H2H 1-0
FQ Camille Sireix (FRA) q Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Natalia Orlova q Teodora Stinga (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Anna Makhorkina (RUS) q Adna Sofradzija (SWE) H2H 2-0
FQ Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) q Ana Filipa Santos H2H 1-0
SFQ Natasha Piludu (ITA) q Ilaria Sposetti (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA) q Othilia Brodin H2H 1-0
SFQ Constance Sibille (FRA) Lidia Mugelli (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Laura Tinello (SUI) Liv Drolshammer (SUI) H2H 1-0
SFQ Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) q Vinciane Remy (FRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP) q Sophie Walzl (ITA)
w/o
H2H 0-0
SFQ Natalia Orlova q Darina Mueller H2H 2-0
SFQ Clarissa Gai (ITA) Nadia Van Heerden H2H 1-0
SFQ Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) q Nagomi Higashitani (JPN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ana Filipa Santos Camilla Diez (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Adna Sofradzija (SWE) Denise Simonetti H2H 1-0
SFQ Anna Makhorkina (RUS) q Esther Bataille H2H 1-0
SFQ Teodora Stinga (ROU) Camille Cheli (FRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA) Charlene Mueller H2H 1-0
SFQ Camille Sireix (FRA) q Adele Diana Biba (_CM) H2H 1-0
SFQ Elba Kasum (AUT) Hilda Lundstedt H2H 1-0
QFQ Camilla Diez (ITA) Agnes Ornella Biba (_CM) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nagomi Higashitani (JPN) Sara Lanca (_PO) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lidia Mugelli (ITA) Mey Ayari (TUN) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+