15k Bucharest, Wk. 28 2018 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 5 Anna Turati (ITA) H2H 1-0
SF Anna Turati (ITA) Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU) H2H 1-0
SF Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 5 Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q H2H 1-0
QF Anna Turati (ITA) Barbora Miklova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QF Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU) Eugenia Ganga (ARG) H2H 2-1
QF Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 7 H2H 2-0
QF Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 5 Irina Fetecau (ROU) 3
w/o
H2H 1-1
R16 Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 7 Elina Vikhryanova (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Anna Turati (ITA) Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Barbora Miklova (CZE) Gebriela Mihaylova 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Eugenia Ganga (ARG) Gabriela Duca (ROU) 6 H2H 2-0
R16 Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU) Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 5 Andreea Mitu (ROU) SE H2H 1-2
R16 Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q Veronica Napolitano (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Irina Fetecau (ROU) 3 Elaine Genovese (MLT) H2H 2-0
R32 Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU) Adelina Baravi (RUS) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Irina Fetecau (ROU) 3 Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) q H2H 5-2
R32 Gebriela Mihaylova 8 Candela Bugnon (ARG) q H2H 1-0
R32 Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 5 Jessie Aney (USA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Mitu (ROU) SE Bianca Turati (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) WC Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Gabriela Duca (ROU) 6 Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG) q H2H 2-0
R32 Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) q Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Turati (ITA) Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Elaine Genovese (MLT) Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Barbora Miklova (CZE) Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 1 H2H 1-0
R32 Eugenia Ganga (ARG) Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Veronica Napolitano (ITA) q Maria Masini (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Elina Vikhryanova (RUS) Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 7 Cristina Moroi (ROU) WC H2H 1-0

15k Bucharest, Wk. 28 2018 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F S Anane / E Genovese (GBR/MLT) C Hristea / I Gaspar (ROU/ROU)
SF S Anane / E Genovese (GBR/MLT) A Baravi / E Vikhryanova (RUS/RUS)
SF C Hristea / I Gaspar (ROU/ROU) M Marculescu / L Tutunaru (ROU/ROU)
QF S Anane / E Genovese (GBR/MLT) G Mihaylova / L Peruhova (/)
QF A Baravi / E Vikhryanova (RUS/RUS) C Bugnon / E Ganga (ARG/ARG)
QF M Marculescu / L Tutunaru (ROU/ROU) G Crescenzi / V Napolitano (ITA/ITA)
w/o
QF C Hristea / I Gaspar (ROU/ROU) G Duca / D Stoica (ROU/ROU)
R16 A Baravi / E Vikhryanova (RUS/RUS) M Masini / G Tatarus (ITA/ROU)
R16 C Bugnon / E Ganga (ARG/ARG) N Bajescu / A Spiegelman (ROU/ISR)
R16 S Anane / E Genovese (GBR/MLT) D Borodina / M Maria (RUS/)
R16 G Crescenzi / V Napolitano (ITA/ITA) C Moroi / C Tudor (ROU/ROU)
R16 M Marculescu / L Tutunaru (ROU/ROU) A Kharitonova / A Kuznetsova (RUS/RUS)
R16 G Duca / D Stoica (ROU/ROU) A Alexandra / I Negoitescu (/ROU)
R16 C Hristea / I Gaspar (ROU/ROU) I Novac / I Toanchina (ROU/ROU)
R16 G Mihaylova / L Peruhova (/) I Amariei / M Gandac (ROU/ROU)

15k Bucharest, Wk. 28 2018 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) q Danai Petroula (GRE) H2H 1-0
FQ Veronica Napolitano (ITA) q Andreia Beberechi (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Jessie Aney (USA) q Adelina Baravi (RUS) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU) q Malin Leysen H2H 1-0
FQ Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) q Anamaria KISZNER Luca (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q Anastasia Vdovenco H2H 3-0
FQ Candela Bugnon (ARG) q Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG) q Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG) q Linda Cagnazzo H2H 1-1
SFQ Veronica Napolitano (ITA) q Ramona Eva Chivu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) q Adriana Maria Andronache (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Danai Petroula (GRE) Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q Luminita Tutunaru (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU) Ioana Dumitrescu H2H 1-0
SFQ Andreia Beberechi (ROU) Nadezhda Kostova (BUL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Adelina Baravi (RUS) LL Francesca Lucia Duca (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jessie Aney (USA) q Andreea Elena Iordachi H2H 1-0
SFQ Anamaria KISZNER Luca (ROU) Vlada Medvedcova (MDA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anastasia Vdovenco Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) q Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Malin Leysen Tania Munteanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU) q Iulia Savescu (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU) Theodora Iosub H2H 1-0
SFQ Candela Bugnon (ARG) q Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Danai Petroula (GRE) Diana Borodina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU) Adi Spiegelman (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU) q Stefana Lazar H2H 1-0
QFQ Iulia Savescu (ROU) Anna Gabriella Fischer Marcondes Ferraz H2H 1-0
QFQ Tania Munteanu (ROU) Maria Daniels Sierra
w/o
H2H 0-0
QFQ Malin Leysen Emma Onila (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adriana Maria Andronache (ROU) Paula Mihaela Onita (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) q Caitlin Bernard (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adelina Baravi (RUS) LL Margarita Ten H2H 1-0
QFQ Ramona Eva Chivu (ROU) Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Veronica Napolitano (ITA) q Iulia Vlaiculescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioana Dumitrescu Karine Brucher (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU) Isha Budwal (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Linda Cagnazzo Oana Cocan H2H 1-0
QFQ Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG) q Maria Toma (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasia Vdovenco Marina Timofeeva (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS) Ramona Matei H2H 1-0
QFQ Anamaria KISZNER Luca (ROU) Lorena Maria Danaila (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU) Andreea Scurtu H2H 1-0
QFQ Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) q Diana Bakuta (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Theodora Iosub Raisa Alexandra Oprea (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU) Alexandra Iordache H2H 1-0
QFQ Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU) Ioana Toanchina (ROU) H2H 1-1
QFQ Candela Bugnon (ARG) q Cornelia Maria Olteanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andreea Elena Iordachi Rozalina Youseva (BUL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jessie Aney (USA) q Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Francesca Lucia Duca (ROU) Lyuboslava Peruhova H2H 1-0
QFQ Andreia Beberechi (ROU) Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nadezhda Kostova (BUL) Sarah Folens H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Luminita Tutunaru (ROU) Stella Chianello H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlada Medvedcova (MDA) Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+