15k Antalya, Wk. 12 2018 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 3 Cornelia Lister (SWE) 4 H2H 1-0
SF Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 3 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 5 H2H 1-0
SF Cornelia Lister (SWE) 4 Petia Arshinkova (BUL) H2H 1-0
QF Cornelia Lister (SWE) 4 Veronika Erjavec q H2H 1-0
QF Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 3 Fanny Ostlund (SWE) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 5 Xenia Knoll (SUI) H2H 1-0
QF Petia Arshinkova (BUL) Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 2 H2H 1-1
R16 Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 2 Caroline Romeo (FRA) H2H 1-1
R16 Cornelia Lister (SWE) 4 Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) H2H 1-0
R16 Petia Arshinkova (BUL) Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 8 H2H 3-2
R16 Fanny Ostlund (SWE) 7 Victoria Muntean (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 3 Andrea Ka (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Xenia Knoll (SUI) Agnes Bukta (HUN) 1 H2H 1-1
R16 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 5 Gabriela Horackova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16 Veronika Erjavec q Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q H2H 2-0
R32 Gabriela Horackova (CZE) Regina Husak WC H2H 3-0
R32 Fanny Ostlund (SWE) 7 Anastazja Rosnowska (_GE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Cornelia Lister (SWE) 4 Ilay Yoruk (_TU) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 2 Iana Tishchenko (MDA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Bojana Marinkovic (SRB) 8 Linda Puppendahl (_GE) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Victoria Muntean (FRA) Cemre Anil (TUR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Petia Arshinkova (BUL) Verena Hofer (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Rosca (_Ro) 5 Anna Ukolova (RUS) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Xenia Knoll (SUI) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) q H2H 2-0
R32 Agnes Bukta (HUN) 1 Teodora Stinga (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andrea Ka (FRA) Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (TUN) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Veronika Erjavec q Julia Helbet (MDA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) Daniela Vukovic q H2H 1-0
R32 Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 3 Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Caroline Romeo (FRA) Vlada Koval (RUS) H2H 1-0

15k Antalya, Wk. 12 2018 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F F Ostlund / A Rosca (SWE/_Ro) Y Ghioroaie / V Muntean (ROU/FRA)
SF F Ostlund / A Rosca (SWE/_Ro) X Knoll / D Vukovic (SUI/)
w/o
SF Y Ghioroaie / V Muntean (ROU/FRA) K Palkina / A Ukolova (KGZ/RUS)
QF Y Ghioroaie / V Muntean (ROU/FRA) V Hofer / M Viviani (ITA/ITA)
QF X Knoll / D Vukovic (SUI/) A Bukta / V Juhaszova (HUN/SVK)
QF F Ostlund / A Rosca (SWE/_Ro) C Anil / B Marinkovic (TUR/SRB)
QF K Palkina / A Ukolova (KGZ/RUS) J Kissell / T Stinga (USA/ROU)
R16 Y Ghioroaie / V Muntean (ROU/FRA) J Jegiolka / K Silka (POL/POL)
R16 V Hofer / M Viviani (ITA/ITA) M Pantuckova / I Yoruk (CZE/_TU)
R16 J Kissell / T Stinga (USA/ROU) A Ka / C Romeo (FRA/FRA)
R16 C Anil / B Marinkovic (TUR/SRB) K Katherine / H Plaksiy (/UKR)
R16 F Ostlund / A Rosca (SWE/_Ro) V Flink / C Lister (/SWE)
R16 X Knoll / D Vukovic (SUI/) P Arshinkova / G Horackova (BUL/CZE)
R16 A Bukta / V Juhaszova (HUN/SVK) B Kaya / T Mielczarek (TUR/AUS)
R16 K Palkina / A Ukolova (KGZ/RUS) S Njiric / E Yazgan (CRO/TUN)

15k Antalya, Wk. 12 2018 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Cemre Anil (TUR) q Katherine Barnes H2H 1-0
FQ Anastazja Rosnowska (_GE) q Anna Ozerova H2H 1-0
FQ Justyna Jegiolka (POL) q Vivien Sandberg (_GE) H2H 1-0
FQ Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q Silvia Njiric (CRO) H2H 2-0
FQ Veronika Erjavec q Lidia Mugelli (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Daniela Vukovic q Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (_TU) H2H 1-0
FQ Julia Helbet (MDA) q Ilay Yoruk (_TU) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Teodora Stinga (ROU) q Linda Puppendahl (_GE) LL H2H 1-0
SFQ Silvia Njiric (CRO) Ulyana Ayzatulina H2H 1-0
SFQ Vivien Sandberg (_GE) Patricia Boentgen H2H 1-0
SFQ Justyna Jegiolka (POL) q Francesca Sella (ITA) H2H 2-0
SFQ Anna Ozerova Balsen Kaya (TUR) H2H 2-0
SFQ Anastazja Rosnowska (_GE) q Vitalia Stamat (MDA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Katherine Barnes Elena Griessner (AUT) H2H 1-0
SFQ Cemre Anil (TUR) q Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) q Taylah Mielczarek (AUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Veronika Erjavec q Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Linda Puppendahl (_GE) LL Julia Keranovic (SWE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Teodora Stinga (ROU) q Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA) H2H 2-0
SFQ Julia Helbet (MDA) q Joelle Kissell (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ilay Yoruk (_TU) LL Klara Silka (POL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (_TU) Nadezda Gorbachkova H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniela Vukovic q Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Lidia Mugelli (ITA) Sofiya Kuzina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Julia Keranovic (SWE) Syuzen Afifi H2H 1-0
QFQ Julia Helbet (MDA) q Maria Oreshkina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nadezda Gorbachkova Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Taylah Mielczarek (AUS) Katharina Jager (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vivien Sandberg (_GE) Hen Vadimovna Plaksiy (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Katherine Barnes Viktoriya Lavrentyeva (RUS) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+