10k Orlando, FL, Wk. 11 2016 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Katerina Stewart (USA) 2 Grace Min (USA) H2H 2-4
SF Grace Min (USA) Jessica Pegula (USA) 1 H2H 6-2
SF Katerina Stewart (USA) 2 Julia Wachaczyk (GER) H2H 2-0
QF Jessica Pegula (USA) 1 Jasmine Paolini (ITA) H2H 4-0
QF Grace Min (USA) Tess Sugnaux (SUI) H2H 1-0
QF Julia Wachaczyk (GER) Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) H2H 2-0
QF Katerina Stewart (USA) 2 Sanaz Marand (USA) 6 H2H 2-0
R16 Jessica Pegula (USA) 1 Dia Evtimova (BUL) H2H 1-0
R16 Jasmine Paolini (ITA) Ellie Halbauer (USA) H2H 2-0
R16 Tess Sugnaux (SUI) Sofia Sewing (USA) H2H 1-0
R16 Grace Min (USA) Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH) H2H 1-0
R16 Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 7 H2H 3-0
R16 Julia Wachaczyk (GER) Kylie Mckenzie (USA) H2H 1-0
R16 Sanaz Marand (USA) 6 Stephanie Nemtsova (USA) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Katerina Stewart (USA) 2 Sophie Chang (USA) H2H 2-1
R32 Jessica Pegula (USA) 1 Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Dia Evtimova (BUL) Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL) H2H 1-0
R32 Ellie Halbauer (USA) Olga Puchkova H2H 1-0
R32 Jasmine Paolini (ITA) Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Sofia Sewing (USA) Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 3 H2H 1-1
R32 Tess Sugnaux (SUI) Alexandra Sanford (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Grace Min (USA) Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH) Quirine Lemoine (NLD) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 7 Ulyana Shirokova (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) Makenna Jones (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Kylie Mckenzie (USA) Katherine Sebov (CAN) H2H 2-0
R32 Julia Wachaczyk (GER) Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Sanaz Marand (USA) 6 Sandra Samir (EGY) H2H 1-0
R32 Stephanie Nemtsova (USA) WC Nora Niedmers (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Sophie Chang (USA) Marcella Cruz (USA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Katerina Stewart (USA) 2 Lauren Herring (USA) H2H 1-0

10k Orlando, FL, Wk. 11 2016 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F U Eikeri / Q Lemoine (NOR/NLD) E Burgic Bucko / D Evtimova (BIH/BUL) 2
SF U Eikeri / Q Lemoine (NOR/NLD) C Dolehide / A Sanford (USA/USA)
SF E Burgic Bucko / D Evtimova (BIH/BUL) 2 J Estable / J Wachaczyk (ARG/GER) 4
WO
QF C Dolehide / A Sanford (USA/USA) M Bueno / F Guimaraes Bueno (BRA/BRA)
QF U Eikeri / Q Lemoine (NOR/NLD) S Samir / M Sammons (EGY/RSA) 3
QF J Estable / J Wachaczyk (ARG/GER) 4 K Stewart / T Sugnaux (USA/SUI)
QF E Burgic Bucko / D Evtimova (BIH/BUL) 2 S Carruthers / M Leduc (WSM/CAN)
R16 M Bueno / F Guimaraes Bueno (BRA/BRA) S Chang / C Simmonds (USA/RSA) 1
R16 C Dolehide / A Sanford (USA/USA) E Decoste / V Flores (USA/USA) WC
R16 S Samir / M Sammons (EGY/RSA) 3 K Guttormsen / S Talcott (USA/USA)
R16 U Eikeri / Q Lemoine (NOR/NLD) A Bortles / L Herring (USA/USA)
R16 K Stewart / T Sugnaux (USA/SUI) A Rodgers / M Schmidt (USA/USA)
R16 J Estable / J Wachaczyk (ARG/GER) 4 A Okuda / N Otsuka (USA/USA) WC
R16 S Carruthers / M Leduc (WSM/CAN) K Gammie / R Pereira (USA/BRA)
R16 E Burgic Bucko / D Evtimova (BIH/BUL) 2 A Nelson / C Rosca (USA/USA) WC

10k Orlando, FL, Wk. 11 2016 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Grace Min (USA) 1 Meible Chi (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 2 Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN) H2H 1-0
FQ Sofia Sewing (USA) Rebecca Weissmann (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Kylie Mckenzie (USA) 9 Shelby Talcott (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS) 10 Sara Daavettila (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL) 16 Angelina Zhuravleva 6 H2H 1-1
FQ Katherine Sebov (CAN) 13 Michelle Sammons (RSA) H2H 1-0
FQ Makenna Jones (USA) Layne Sleeth (CAN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Grace Min (USA) 1 Jade Lewis (NZL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Meible Chi (USA) Mary Catherine Haffey (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 2 Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN) Steffi Carruthers (WSM) 11 H2H 1-0
SFQ Rebecca Weissmann (USA) Alexis King (USA) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Sofia Sewing (USA) Caroline Dolehide (USA) H2H 1-1
SFQ Shelby Talcott (USA) Amelia Stuart (GBR)
WO
H2H 0-0
SFQ Kylie Mckenzie (USA) 9 Nicole Conard (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sara Daavettila (USA) Nicole Coopersmith (USA) 5 H2H 1-0
SFQ Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS) 10 Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Angelina Zhuravleva 6 Chiara Lommer (USA) H2H 1-1
SFQ Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL) 16 Nami Otsuka (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Michelle Sammons (RSA) Christina Rosca (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Katherine Sebov (CAN) 13 Victoria Flores (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Makenna Jones (USA) Lisa Matviyenko (GER) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Layne Sleeth (CAN) Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 15 H2H 1-0
QFQ Grace Min (USA) 1 Meera Rao (USA) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Jade Lewis (NZL) Alexis Nelson (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mary Catherine Haffey (USA) Valentina Abrile (ARG) H2H 1-0
QFQ Meible Chi (USA) Mara Schmidt (USA) 14 H2H 1-0
QFQ Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 2 Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) Kate Cusick (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN) Alexa Bortles (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Steffi Carruthers (WSM) 11 Natalia De Ugarte (BOL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rebecca Weissmann (USA) Eva Lys (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexis King (USA) WC Maria Way (USA) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Sofia Sewing (USA) Taylor Russo (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Caroline Dolehide (USA) Karyn Guttormsen (USA) 12 H2H 1-0
QFQ Shelby Talcott (USA) Petra Rampre (SLO) 4 H2H 1-0
QFQ Amelia Stuart (GBR) Jane Wasserson (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicole Conard (USA) Kennedy Wicker (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kylie Mckenzie (USA) 9 Jacqueline Pelletier (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicole Coopersmith (USA) 5 Alexis Marshall (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sara Daavettila (USA) Jessica Livianu (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) Nikki Redelijk (USA) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS) 10 Amanda Rodgers (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Angelina Zhuravleva 6 Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Chiara Lommer (USA) Lizeth Ramirez (COL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nami Otsuka (USA) Andreea Peteu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL) 16 Kayla Gammie (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Michelle Sammons (RSA) Kelsey Smith (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Christina Rosca (USA) Julia Herlogsson (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Victoria Flores (USA) Zina Graves (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Katherine Sebov (CAN) 13 Helen Abigail Altick (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lisa Matviyenko (GER) 8 Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Makenna Jones (USA) Kamilla Kokeladze (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Layne Sleeth (CAN) Akiko Okuda (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 15 Alyvia Jones (USA) H2H 1-0

10k Orlando, FL, Wk. 11 2016 - Women's Qualifying Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ K Gammie / R Pereira (USA/BRA) N Conard / M Cruz (USA/USA)
FQ K Stewart / T Sugnaux (USA/SUI) V Miroshnichenko / S Nemtsova (RUS/USA)

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+