10k Bucharest, Wk. 19 2007 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Simona Halep (ROU) 1 Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 1 H2H 1-1
SF Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 1 Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
SF Simona Halep (ROU) SE Sherazad Benamar (FRA) SE H2H 1-0
QF Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 1 Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
QF Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 3 Diana Enache (ROU) 3 H2H 1-1
QF Simona Halep (ROU) SE Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) SE H2H 7-0
QF Sherazad Benamar (FRA) Palma Kiraly (HUN) H2H 1-0
R16 Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 1 Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) Q Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) Q H2H 3-0
R16 Diana Enache (ROU) 3 Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 3 H2H 2-0
R16 Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) WC Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) WC H2H 6-1
R16 Simona Halep (ROU) 5 Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Natasa Zoric (SRB) H2H 2-0
R16 Palma Kiraly (HUN) Maria Zharkova H2H 1-0
R16 Sherazad Benamar (FRA) Dalia Zafirova (BUL) H2H 1-0
R32 Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 1 Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
R32 Raluca Ciulei (ROU) Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) Monia Pederzoli (ITA) H2H 1-1
R32 Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) H2H 1-0
R32 Diana Enache (ROU) 3 Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) Q Ioana Ivan (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) SE Andreea Mitu (ROU) SE H2H 1-1
R32 Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) LL Beatris Simion (ROU) LL H2H 3-0
R32 Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 5 Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Simona Halep (ROU) LL Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) LL H2H 3-0
R32 Natasa Zoric (SRB) Ioana Gaspar (ROU) H2H 2-0
R32 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) WC Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) WC H2H 3-2
R32 Maria Zharkova 7 Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Palma Kiraly (HUN) Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Sherazad Benamar (FRA) Q Melanie Oosterhof (GER) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Dalia Zafirova (BUL) Q Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) Q H2H 1-0

10k Bucharest, Wk. 19 2007 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F I Begu / S Halep (ROU/ROU) L Andrei / I Gaspar (ROU/ROU)
SF L Andrei / I Gaspar (ROU/ROU) 1 R Ciulei / D Enache (ROU/ROU) 1
SF I Begu / S Halep (ROU/ROU) B Bonifate / D Gae (ROU/ROU)
QF R Ciulei / D Enache (ROU/ROU) 1 A Damaschin / T Kumar (ROU/AUS) 1
QF L Andrei / I Gaspar (ROU/ROU) V Ekshibarova / A Movsisyan (UZB/ARM)
QF I Begu / S Halep (ROU/ROU) O Teplyakova / M Zharkova (UKR/)
QF B Bonifate / D Gae (ROU/ROU) V Mirea / A Stanculescu (ROU/ROU)
R16 R Ciulei / D Enache (ROU/ROU) 1 Bye
R16 A Damaschin / T Kumar (ROU/AUS) P Dinuta / I Oprea (ROU/ROU)
R16 L Andrei / I Gaspar (ROU/ROU) 4 D Zafirova / N Zoric (BUL/SRB) 4
R16 V Ekshibarova / A Movsisyan (UZB/ARM) C Hristea / I Iova (ROU/ROU)
R16 I Begu / S Halep (ROU/ROU) M Bunea / S Irimescu (ROU/ROU)
R16 O Teplyakova / M Zharkova (UKR/) WC D Ilcu / D Zainea (ROU/ROU) WC
R16 V Mirea / A Stanculescu (ROU/ROU) T Grechukhina / H Shelby (RUS/USA)
R16 B Bonifate / D Gae (ROU/ROU) Bye

10k Bucharest, Wk. 19 2007 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 1 Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
FQ Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) 2 Paula Dinuta (ROU) 2 H2H 1-1
FQ Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) 3 Delia Damaschin (ROU) 3 H2H 1-0
FQ Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 4 Beatris Simion (ROU) 4 H2H 1-0
FQ Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 5 Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) 5 H2H 1-0
FQ Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 6 Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 6 H2H 1-0
FQ Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 7 Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 7 H2H 1-0
FQ Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 8 Patricia Chirea (ROU) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 1 Anna Pereverza (RUS) 1 H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) 2 Elisa Salis (ITA) 2 H2H 1-0
SFQ Paula Dinuta (ROU) Madalina Lupu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Delia Damaschin (ROU) 3 Michelle Schroeder 3 H2H 1-0
SFQ Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) Daniela Cociorba (MDA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Beatris Simion (ROU) 4 Luiza Coman (ROU) 4 H2H 1-0
SFQ Ioana Gaspar (ROU) Andra Stanculescu (ROU) H2H 3-0
SFQ Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 5 Janina Toljan (AUT) 5 H2H 1-0
SFQ Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 6 Lavinia Popa (ROU) 6 H2H 1-0
SFQ Adeline Goncalves (FRA) Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 7 Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) 7 H2H 2-0
SFQ Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) Anita Paliiska H2H 1-0
SFQ Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 8 Geanina Mircea (ROU) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Patricia Chirea (ROU) Alina Petras H2H 1-0
QFQ Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Anna Pereverza (RUS) Alexandra Stan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU) Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)
WO
H2H 0-0
QFQ Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) Alexandra Stuparu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Elisa Salis (ITA) Ruxandra-Maria Gheordunescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Madalina Lupu (ROU) Sevvy Gallios (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Paula Dinuta (ROU) Marine Verbeken (BEL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Delia Damaschin (ROU) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Michelle Schroeder Veronica Popovici (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) Zlatka Petrova H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniela Cociorba (MDA) Ioana Dinescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Beatris Simion (ROU) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Luiza Coman (ROU) Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioana Gaspar (ROU) Christina Lavinia Badan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andra Stanculescu (ROU) Andreea Catalina Iasmine Carpen (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 5 Ramona Sarba (ROU) 5 H2H 1-0
QFQ Janina Toljan (AUT) Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) Valeria Lapis (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 6 Patricia Ionescu (CAN) 6 H2H 1-0
QFQ Lavinia Popa (ROU) Esther Scheirlynck (BEL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adeline Goncalves (FRA) Corina Dospinoiu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) Marina Kojanova (MDA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 7 Anastasia Butcovscaia (MDA) 7 H2H 1-0
QFQ Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) Alexandra Ion (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anita Paliiska Karola Diaconescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) Alexandra Apostu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 8 Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) 8 H2H 1-0
QFQ Geanina Mircea (ROU) Heather Shelby (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Patricia Chirea (ROU) Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alina Petras Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+