10k Brasov, Wk. 36 2007 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 3 Andreea Mitu (ROU) 3 H2H 2-0
SF Andreea Mitu (ROU) 6 Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 6 H2H 2-0
SF Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 1 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 1 H2H 1-3
QF Andreea Mitu (ROU) 3 Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 3 H2H 4-1
QF Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 5 Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 5 H2H 1-0
QF Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) WC Ana Bogdan (ROU) WC H2H 2-0
R16 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 1 Elora Dabija (ROU) 1 H2H 3-2
R16 Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Andreea Mitu (ROU) 3 Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) WC Veronica Popovici (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 5 Lucia Batta (HUN) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Ana Bogdan (ROU) WC Dora Somossy (HUN) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) Elena Bogdan (ROU) H2H 2-1
R32 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 1 Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
R32 Elora Dabija (ROU) Alexandra Kovacs (HUN) H2H 1-0
R32 Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) Karen Barbat (DNK) H2H 1-1
R32 Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) Beatris Simion (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Andreea Mitu (ROU) 3 Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) LL Eylul Benli (TUR) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Veronica Popovici (ROU) WC Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) H2H 2-0
R32 Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 5 Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 5 H2H 2-0
R32 Lucia Batta (HUN) Q Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) Q Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) Q Martina Balogova (SVK) Q
WO
H2H 0-0
R32 Ana Bogdan (ROU) 7 Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Dora Somossy (HUN) Q Lavinia Sereteanu (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Elena Bogdan (ROU) Madalina Lupu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) Cristina Celani (ITA) H2H 1-0

10k Brasov, Wk. 36 2007 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Lucia Batta (HUN) Julia Helbet (MDA) H2H 1-0
FQ Dora Somossy (HUN) Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Alexandra Kovacs (HUN) Madalina Lupu (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) Paula Dinuta (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) Anastasia Koroliova (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) Ioana Boronea (ROU) H2H 2-0
FQ Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) H2H 2-0
FQ Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) Daniela Cociorba (MDA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Julia Helbet (MDA) 1 Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
SFQ Lucia Batta (HUN) Andra-Mihaela Coprean (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Dora Somossy (HUN) Ana Maria Stroe (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Madalina Lupu (ROU) Axenia-Anamaria Rosca (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexandra Kovacs (HUN) Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Paula Dinuta (ROU) Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) H2H 1-1
SFQ Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) Eliza-Adriana Matache (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) Alina Petras H2H 1-0
SFQ Anastasia Koroliova (UKR) Alexandra Ion (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ioana Boronea (ROU) Andreea Rusu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) Alina-Silvana Moise (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) Anna Larkina (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) Karina Goia (ROU) H2H 1-1
SFQ Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) Florentina Jelea (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniela Cociorba (MDA) Nora Dinca (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Julia Helbet (MDA) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Lucia Batta (HUN) Natalie Handler (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andra-Mihaela Coprean (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Ana Maria Stroe (ROU) Bianca Brasoveanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dora Somossy (HUN) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Axenia-Anamaria Rosca (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Madalina Lupu (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alexandra Kovacs (HUN) Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Paula Dinuta (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eliza-Adriana Matache (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alina Petras Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alexandra Ion (ROU) Mihaela Mihailescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasia Koroliova (UKR) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Andreea Rusu (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Ioana Boronea (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) Luiza Coman (ROU) H2H 3-0
QFQ Alina-Silvana Moise (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Anna Larkina (UKR) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Karina Goia (ROU) Roxana Alexandru (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Florentina Jelea (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Daniela Cociorba (MDA) Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nora Dinca (ROU) Bye
H2H 0-0
Gamble Responsibly 18+

Tennis Live Streaming

INTERESTING MATCHES

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+