100k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 38 2017 - Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Belinda Bencic (SUI) Dayana Yastremska (UKR) H2H 3-1
SF Belinda Bencic (SUI) Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 6 H2H 2-0
SF Dayana Yastremska (UKR) Donna Vekic (CRO) 1 H2H 3-1
QF Donna Vekic (CRO) 1 Valeria Savinykh H2H 3-0
QF Belinda Bencic (SUI) Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) SR H2H 1-0
QF Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 6 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) H2H 1-0
QF Dayana Yastremska (UKR) Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 3 H2H 3-0
R16 Valeria Savinykh Sofya Lansere (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R16 Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) SR Anna Blinkova (RUS) 4 H2H 1-2
R16 Donna Vekic (CRO) 1 Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) H2H 1-0
R16 Belinda Bencic (SUI) Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) SR H2H 4-0
R16 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 6 Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) H2H 2-1
R16 Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 3 Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) H2H 2-0
R16 Dayana Yastremska (UKR) Vera Lapko (BLR) 7 H2H 4-1
R32 Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 2 Ayla Aksu (TUR) H2H 2-0
R32 Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) Stefanie Voegele (SUI) H2H 1-0
R32 Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) SR Irina Khromacheva 5 H2H 3-1
R32 Valeria Savinykh Polina Monova (RUS) 8 H2H 2-0
R32 Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) Polina Leykina WC H2H 3-0
R32 Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) SR Vivian Heisen (GER) q H2H 1-1
R32 Donna Vekic (CRO) 1 Veronika Kudermetova H2H 2-1
R32 Belinda Bencic (SUI) Anastasia Gasanova q H2H 1-0
R32 Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC) Margarita Lazareva WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 6 Olga Ianchuk (UKR) H2H 2-0
R32 Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 3 Nina Stojanovic (SRB) H2H 7-0
R32 Vera Lapko (BLR) 7 Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) Ksenia Lykina H2H 2-0
R32 Anna Blinkova (RUS) 4 Elena Rybakina (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Dayana Yastremska (UKR) Anna Zaja (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Sofya Lansere (RUS) q Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0

100k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 38 2017 - Women's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Blinkova / V Kudermetova (RUS/) B Bencic / M Honcova (SUI/SVK)
SF A Blinkova / V Kudermetova (RUS/) N Abduraimova / A Frolova (UZB/)
SF B Bencic / M Honcova (SUI/SVK) V Lapko / V Savinykh (BLR/)
QF A Blinkova / V Kudermetova (RUS/) O Doroshina / P Monova (/RUS)
QF N Abduraimova / A Frolova (UZB/) K Lykina / E Webley-Smith (/GBR)
QF B Bencic / M Honcova (SUI/SVK) A Kalinskaya / I Khromacheva (RUS/)
QF V Lapko / V Savinykh (BLR/) M Marfutina / E Yashina (/)
R16 K Lykina / E Webley-Smith (/GBR) Y Sizikova / N Stojanovic (/SRB)
R16 O Doroshina / P Monova (/RUS) Y Bonaventure / P Parmentier (BEL/FRA)
R16 A Blinkova / V Kudermetova (RUS/) S Pirazhenka / A Tarasova (BLR/)
R16 A Kalinskaya / I Khromacheva (RUS/) V Grammatikopoulou / A Zaja (GRC/GER)
R16 N Abduraimova / A Frolova (UZB/) V Heisen / V Strakhova (GER/UKR)
R16 B Bencic / M Honcova (SUI/SVK) E Kazionova / M Lazareva (RUS/)
R16 V Lapko / V Savinykh (BLR/) D Mishina / A Vostrikova (RUS/RUS)
R16 M Marfutina / E Yashina (/) D Daria / A Tselykovskaya (/RUS)

100k Saint-Petersburg, Wk. 38 2017 - Women's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Vivian Heisen (GER) q Olga Puchkova H2H 2-0
FQ Anastasia Gasanova q Yana Sizikova H2H 2-0
FQ Elena Rybakina (RUS) q Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) H2H 1-0
FQ Sofya Lansere (RUS) q Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Olga Puchkova Alena Tarasova H2H 1-0
SFQ Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) Alina Silich H2H 2-1
SFQ Yana Sizikova Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vivian Heisen (GER) q Margarita Skryabina (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anastasia Gasanova q Valeriya Zeleva (RUS) H2H 2-0
SFQ Elena Rybakina (RUS) q Anastasia Frolova H2H 1-0
SFQ Sofya Lansere (RUS) q Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) Anna Tselykovskaya (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) Olga Doroshina H2H 1-1
QFQ Olga Puchkova Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS) H2H 2-0
QFQ Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS) H2H 2-0
QFQ Yana Sizikova Valeriya Urzhumova H2H 4-0
QFQ Alena Tarasova Valeriya Denisenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vivian Heisen (GER) q Ekaterina Yashina H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasia Frolova Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS) H2H 3-0
QFQ Alina Silich Daria Mishina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Anastasia Gasanova q Michaela Honcova (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS) Maria Marfutina H2H 1-0
QFQ Margarita Skryabina (RUS) Diana Demidova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Valeriya Zeleva (RUS) Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Elena Rybakina (RUS) q Polina Golubovskaya (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS) Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sofya Lansere (RUS) q Liubov Demidova (RUS) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+