Yugoslavia F2 Futures 2001 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) WC Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 1 H2H 2-1
SF Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 1 Relja Dulic-Fiser 3 H2H 1-3
SF Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) WC Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) H2H 1-1
QF Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 1 Nikola Vidovic (SRB) Q H2H 1-0
QF Relja Dulic-Fiser 3 Sergei Pozdnev (RUS) H2H 1-0
QF Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) WC Dusan Vemic (SRB) 4 H2H 4-0
QF Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) Dejan Petrovic (SRB) 2 H2H 2-0
R16 Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 1 Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Nikola Vidovic (SRB) Q Aleksander Vlaski SE H2H 1-0
R16 Relja Dulic-Fiser 3 Fabio Maggi (ITA)
WO
H2H 0-0
R16 Sergei Pozdnev (RUS) Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) WC H2H 1-1
R16 Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) WC Darko Madjarovski (SRB) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Dusan Vemic (SRB) 4 Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER) LL H2H 2-0
R16 Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) H2H 2-0
R16 Dejan Petrovic (SRB) 2 Tomaz Berendijas (SLO) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 1 Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) Q Sebastian Fitz (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Nikola Vidovic (SRB) Q Mirko Pehar (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Aleksander Vlaski SE Sasa Pirc LL H2H 1-0
R32 Relja Dulic-Fiser 3 Alexander Sikanov (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Fabio Maggi (ITA) Cyril Martin (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) WC Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Sergei Pozdnev (RUS) Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT) H2H 1-0
R32 Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) WC Ivan Cinkus (CRO) H2H 2-0
R32 Darko Madjarovski (SRB) WC Boris Pashanski (SRB) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER) LL Aleksander Manojlovic Q H2H 1-0
R32 Dusan Vemic (SRB) 4 Aleksander Slovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R32 Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) Nikola Ciric (SRB) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Tomaz Berendijas (SLO) Q Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Dejan Petrovic (SRB) 2 Dominic Boulet (CAN) Q H2H 1-0

Yugoslavia F2 Futures 2001 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F P Harris / D Petrovic (AUS/SRB) 4 D Boulet / S Fitz (CAN/GER) 3
SF D Boulet / S Fitz (CAN/GER) 3 J Adaktusson / T Berendijas (SWE/SLO)
SF P Harris / D Petrovic (AUS/SRB) 4 R Ramirez Hidalgo / U Tippenhauer (ESP/GER) 2
QF J Adaktusson / T Berendijas (SWE/SLO) M Hrvatin / S Pirc (CRO/)
QF D Boulet / S Fitz (CAN/GER) 3 A Sikanov / A Yarmola (RUS/UKR)
QF P Harris / D Petrovic (AUS/SRB) 4 V Pavicevic / D Vemic (SRB/SRB)
QF R Ramirez Hidalgo / U Tippenhauer (ESP/GER) 2 D Lencina-Ribes / J Marse-Vidri (LAT/ESP)
R16 M Hrvatin / S Pirc (CRO/) I Cinkus / S Pozdnev (CRO/RUS) 1
R16 J Adaktusson / T Berendijas (SWE/SLO) B Pashanski / G Tosic (SRB/MNE) WC
R16 D Boulet / S Fitz (CAN/GER) 3 A Manojlovic / A Vlaski (/) WC
R16 A Sikanov / A Yarmola (RUS/UKR) A Jerinkic / M Strilic (/SRB) Q
R16 V Pavicevic / D Vemic (SRB/SRB) N Lupsescu / A Slovic (ROU/SRB)
R16 P Harris / D Petrovic (AUS/SRB) 4 D Madjarovski / J Tipsarevic (SRB/SRB) WC
R16 D Lencina-Ribes / J Marse-Vidri (LAT/ESP) N Dyachok / S Yaroshenko (UKR/UKR)
R16 R Ramirez Hidalgo / U Tippenhauer (ESP/GER) 2 B Kaczorowski / F Maggi (POL/ITA)

Yugoslavia F2 Futures 2001 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) 1 Marko Strilic (SRB) H2H 1-0
FQ Dominic Boulet (CAN) 2 Ivan Radovanovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
FQ Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) 3 Sasa Pirc H2H 1-0
FQ Nikola Ciric (SRB) Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER) 4 H2H 1-0
FQ Tomaz Berendijas (SLO) 5 Dejan Ramadanovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
FQ Aleksander Manojlovic 6 Diordie Uskokovic WC H2H 1-0
FQ Nikola Vidovic (SRB) Aleksander Jerinkic H2H 1-0
FQ Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU) 8 Ilia Kushev (BUL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) 1 Nikola Djordjevic (SRB) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Marko Strilic (SRB) Marko Bundalo H2H 1-0
SFQ Dominic Boulet (CAN) 2 Nemanja Lalic H2H 1-0
SFQ Ivan Radovanovic (SRB) Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) 3 Aleksander Trifunovic H2H 1-0
SFQ Sasa Pirc Vladimir Simic (BEL) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER) 4 Vladimir Cubrinoski (MKD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nikola Ciric (SRB) Stephen Andis (AUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tomaz Berendijas (SLO) 5 Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dejan Ramadanovic (SRB) Petar Kirilov H2H 1-0
SFQ Aleksander Manojlovic 6 Peter Kolesnikov (RUS) H2H 1-1
SFQ Diordie Uskokovic WC Nenad Crnogorac H2H 1-0
SFQ Nikola Vidovic (SRB) Ivan Bjelica (SRB) H2H 1-1
SFQ Aleksander Jerinkic Radu Mangiurea (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU) 8 Borislav Cosic H2H 1-0
SFQ Ilia Kushev (BUL) Phillip Harris (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) 1 Milos Nikolic (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikola Djordjevic (SRB) WC Zoltan Bus (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marko Strilic (SRB) Nemanja Kontic (MNE) H2H 1-1
QFQ Marko Bundalo Bernard Kaczorowski (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dominic Boulet (CAN) 2 Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Nemanja Lalic Cedomir Jovanovski (MKD) H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU) Octavian Nicodim (ROU) H2H 1-1
QFQ Ivan Radovanovic (SRB) Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) 3 Vukasin Jankovic H2H 2-0
QFQ Aleksander Trifunovic Nikola Miskovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Sasa Pirc Vanja Vidojkovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Simic (BEL) WC Yevgeny Leontenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER) 4 Goran Tosic (MNE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Cubrinoski (MKD) Mitar Kustudija H2H 1-0
QFQ Stephen Andis (AUS) Marko Pavkov (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikola Ciric (SRB) Milos Koprivica (SRB) 9 H2H 1-1
QFQ Tomaz Berendijas (SLO) 5 Nenad Curcic H2H 1-0
QFQ Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU) Petar Veselinovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Dejan Ramadanovic (SRB) Drago Scepanovic WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Petar Kirilov Vladimir Zdravkovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Aleksander Manojlovic 6 Vuk Tapuskovic WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Peter Kolesnikov (RUS) Alexei Filenkov (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Diordie Uskokovic WC Stefan Vargolici (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nenad Crnogorac Edis Fetic H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivan Bjelica (SRB) Nikolai Dyachok (UKR) 7 H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikola Vidovic (SRB) Nemanja Ivic H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu Mangiurea (ROU) Marko Milovanovic WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Aleksander Jerinkic Goran Stojanovic WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU) 8 Marjan Lacic (BIH) H2H 1-0
QFQ Borislav Cosic Milos Popovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Phillip Harris (AUS) Dejan Dudic WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Ilia Kushev (BUL) Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU) H2H 2-0

Yugoslavia F2 Futures 2001 - Men's Qualifying Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ A Jerinkic / M Strilic (/SRB) M Koprivica / V Tapuskovic (SRB/)
SFQ M Koprivica / V Tapuskovic (SRB/) N Curcic / N Vidovic (/SRB) WC
SFQ A Jerinkic / M Strilic (/SRB) P Kirilov / I Kushev (/BUL)

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+