Turkey F2 Futures 2009 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) 5 Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6 H2H 4-0
SF Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6 Andrei Gorban 3 H2H 3-2
SF Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) 5 Erling Tveit (NOR) H2H 1-0
QF Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6 Konstantinos Economidis (GRC) H2H 1-0
QF Andrei Gorban 3 Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) Q H2H 2-0
QF Erling Tveit (NOR) Augustin Gensse (FRA) 4 H2H 1-2
QF Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) 5 Murad Inoyatov (UZB) H2H 5-2
R16 Konstantinos Economidis (GRC) Morgan Phillips PR H2H 1-0
R16 Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6 Artem Smirnov (UKR) H2H 2-2
R16 Andrei Gorban 3 Gilles De Sousa (FRA) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) Q Laurynas Grigelis (LAT) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Erling Tveit (NOR) Ivan Anikanov (UKR) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Augustin Gensse (FRA) 4 Stephane Piro (FRA) Q H2H 1-1
R16 Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) 5 Jakub Lustyk (CZE) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Murad Inoyatov (UZB) Ilija Martinoski Q H2H 1-0
R32 Konstantinos Economidis (GRC) Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 1 H2H 1-0
R32 Morgan Phillips PR Stian Boretti (NOR) H2H 1-0
R32 Artem Smirnov (UKR) Adrian Sikora (SVK) Q H2H 2-0
R32 Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6 Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Andrei Gorban 3 Simeon Ivanov (BUL) H2H 2-0
R32 Gilles De Sousa (FRA) Q Nicolas Santos (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Laurynas Grigelis (LAT) WC Dimitrije Tasic (SRB) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) Q Roman Jebavy (CZE) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Erling Tveit (NOR) Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Ivan Anikanov (UKR) Q Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) Q H2H 2-0
R32 Stephane Piro (FRA) Q Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Augustin Gensse (FRA) 4 Cesar Ramirez (MEX) H2H 1-0
R32 Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) 5 Marco Mirnegg (AUT) H2H 3-0
R32 Jakub Lustyk (CZE) Q Nuri Ersin Tarim (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Murad Inoyatov (UZB) Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) H2H 1-0
R32 Ilija Martinoski Q Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 2 H2H 1-1

Turkey F2 Futures 2009 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F G Alekseenko / V Alekseenko (UKR/UKR) S Boretti / E Tveit (NOR/NOR)
SF S Boretti / E Tveit (NOR/NOR) A Ciumac / I Sergeyev (/UKR) 4
SF G Alekseenko / V Alekseenko (UKR/UKR) I Anikanov / A Smirnov (UKR/UKR) 2
QF S Boretti / E Tveit (NOR/NOR) K Economidis / A Jakupovic (GRC/GRC) 1
QF A Ciumac / I Sergeyev (/UKR) 4 S Piro / C Ramirez (FRA/MEX)
QF G Alekseenko / V Alekseenko (UKR/UKR) R Jebavy / A Sikora (CZE/SVK) 3
QF I Anikanov / A Smirnov (UKR/UKR) 2 P Katliarov / R Tudoreanu (BLR/)
R16 K Economidis / A Jakupovic (GRC/GRC) 1 A Asanov / M Inoyatov (UZB/UZB)
R16 S Boretti / E Tveit (NOR/NOR) N Santos / R Siggia (BRA/BRA)
R16 A Ciumac / I Sergeyev (/UKR) 4 T Grozdanov / S Ivanov (BUL/BUL)
R16 S Piro / C Ramirez (FRA/MEX) M Phillips / D Rice (/GBR)
R16 G Alekseenko / V Alekseenko (UKR/UKR) Y Ben Abderrahman / G De Sousa (BEL/FRA) WC
R16 R Jebavy / A Sikora (CZE/SVK) 3 H Akkoyun / E Zorlu (TUR/TUR)
R16 P Katliarov / R Tudoreanu (BLR/) S Beceren / B Erguden (TUR/TUR) WC
R16 I Anikanov / A Smirnov (UKR/UKR) 2 T Altuna / A Lazar (TUR/ROU) WC

Turkey F2 Futures 2009 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Stephane Piro (FRA) 11 Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
FQ Adrian Sikora (SVK) 2 Tzvetan Mihov (BUL) 15 H2H 1-0
FQ Ilija Martinoski 3 Sebastian Fanselow (GER) H2H 1-0
FQ Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) 4 H2H 1-0
FQ Gilles De Sousa (FRA) David Rice (GBR) 5 H2H 1-0
FQ Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 10 Korneel Sanders (BEL) H2H 1-0
FQ Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 16 Valentin Dimov (BUL) 7 H2H 1-0
FQ Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 8 Daniel Kumlin (SWE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU) 1 Bastian Trinker (AUT) H2H 1-0
SFQ Stephane Piro (FRA) 11 Ergun Zorlu (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Adrian Sikora (SVK) 2 Mario Dierckx (BEL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tzvetan Mihov (BUL) 15 Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ilija Martinoski 3 Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sebastian Fanselow (GER) Andrei Ciumac 12 H2H 1-0
SFQ Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) 4 Stefan Micov H2H 1-0
SFQ Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) Pavel Katliarov (BLR) H2H 1-0
SFQ David Rice (GBR) 5 Shendrit Deari H2H 1-0
SFQ Gilles De Sousa (FRA) Alexander Vasin (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Korneel Sanders (BEL) Florian Farnleitner (AUT) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 10 Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Valentin Dimov (BUL) 7 Nikos Spyrou (GRC) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 16 Willian Franco (BRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 8 Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniel Kumlin (SWE) Marco Dierckx (BEL) 9 H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU) 1 Jiri Vesely (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bastian Trinker (AUT) Arsen Asanov (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ergun Zorlu (TUR) Nicholas Bjerke (NOR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Stephane Piro (FRA) 11 Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Sikora (SVK) 2 Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mario Dierckx (BEL) Shahin Khaledan H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR) Sinan Ipeker (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tzvetan Mihov (BUL) 15 Marlon Oliveira (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ilija Martinoski 3 Wolfgang Wenus (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) Younes Ben Abderrahman (BEL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sebastian Fanselow (GER) Vlad Stefan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrei Ciumac 12 Tuna Altuna (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) 4 Jair Assuncao (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Stefan Micov Gianni Kubin (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) Gregor Opferman H2H 1-0
QFQ Pavel Katliarov (BLR) Roman Tudoreanu 14 H2H 1-0
QFQ David Rice (GBR) 5 Ouassel Hared (DZA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Shendrit Deari Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gilles De Sousa (FRA) Radim Urbanek (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexander Vasin (RUS) Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) 13 H2H 1-1
QFQ Korneel Sanders (BEL) Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6 H2H 1-0
QFQ Florian Farnleitner (AUT) Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR) Pier Bismpikos (GRC) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 10 Jakub Piter (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Valentin Dimov (BUL) 7 Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikos Spyrou (GRC) Sinan Kasap (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Willian Franco (BRA) Claes Goransson (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 16 Milos Sekulic (SWE) H2H 1-1
QFQ Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 8 Adem Ozmeral (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS) Alexander Bury (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Kumlin (SWE) Peter Ramstrommer (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marco Dierckx (BEL) 9 Tugay Koylu (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
R16Q Jiri Vesely (CZE) Artem Pudovkin (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16Q Bastian Trinker (AUT) Burak Vardal (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Arsen Asanov (UZB) Andreii Andriienko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Ergun Zorlu (TUR) Sami Beceren (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Nicholas Bjerke (NOR) Bardia Salehi (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16Q Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) Christian Bartmann H2H 1-0
R16Q Stephane Piro (FRA) 11 Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Adrian Sikora (SVK) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
R16Q Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) Erkin Aliyev (AZE) H2H 1-0
R16Q Shahin Khaledan Durukan Durmus (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Mario Dierckx (BEL) Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ) H2H 1-0
R16Q Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR) Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16Q Sinan Ipeker (TUR) Remus Antonio Varodi (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16Q Marlon Oliveira (BRA) Jimmy Wallin (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16Q Tzvetan Mihov (BUL) 15 Beka Komakhidze (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16Q Ilija Martinoski 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
R16Q Wolfgang Wenus (GER) David Johansson (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16Q Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) Fredrik Ask (NOR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Younes Ben Abderrahman (BEL) Ivan Kobzar (BLR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Sebastian Fanselow (GER) Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Vlad Stefan (ROU) Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Tuna Altuna (TUR) Vadim Lobanov (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Andrei Ciumac 12 Dimitar Ristovski (MKD) H2H 1-0
R16Q Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
R16Q Jair Assuncao (BRA) Nikola Vuckovic (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16Q Stefan Micov Filipe Brandao (BRA) H2H 1-0
R16Q Gianni Kubin (TUR) Esat Tanik (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Gregor Opferman Boban Smilkovski (MKD) H2H 1-0
R16Q Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) Can Cetinel (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Pavel Katliarov (BLR) Peter Nawara (CAN) H2H 1-0
R16Q Roman Tudoreanu 14 Jan Satral (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16Q David Rice (GBR) 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
R16Q Ouassel Hared (DZA) Vladislav Khudziy (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16Q Shendrit Deari Emre Ozlen (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS) Artsiom Maksimchyk (BLR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Gilles De Sousa (FRA) Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16Q Radim Urbanek (CZE) James Allemby (GBR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Alexander Vasin (RUS) Soma Kesthely (NOR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) 13 Jonathan Greczula (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16Q Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6 Bye
H2H 0-0
R16Q Korneel Sanders (BEL) Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRC) H2H 1-0
R16Q Florian Farnleitner (AUT) Baris Erguden (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) Jovan Parlic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R16Q Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR) Askold Kuznetsov (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Pier Bismpikos (GRC) Civan Orhan (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Jakub Piter (POL) Pavel Liska (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16Q Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 10 Bye
H2H 0-0
R16Q Valentin Dimov (BUL) 7 Bye
H2H 0-0
R16Q Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Nikos Spyrou (GRC) Korhan Ural Ates (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Sinan Kasap (TUR) Can Kiziltuna (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Willian Franco (BRA) Tomislav Jotovski H2H 1-0
R16Q Claes Goransson (SWE) Vasco Zdravkin (MKD) H2H 1-0
R16Q Milos Sekulic (SWE) Sercan Sencan (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 16 Andre Baran (BRA) H2H 2-0
R16Q Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 8 Bye
H2H 0-0
R16Q Adem Ozmeral (TUR) Bogdan Andrii (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16Q Alexander Bury (BLR) Salavat Khamitov (UZB) H2H 1-0
R16Q Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS) Rogan Egerton (GBR) H2H 1-0
R16Q Peter Ramstrommer (SWE) Fredrik Peterson (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16Q Daniel Kumlin (SWE) Rafal Gozdur (POL) H2H 1-0
R16Q Tugay Koylu (TUR) Jacob Avellan (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16Q Marco Dierckx (BEL) 9 Bye
H2H 0-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+