Spain F5 Futures 2018 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Miljan Zekic (SRB) 4 Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 7 H2H 1-1
SF Miljan Zekic (SRB) 4 Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) H2H 2-0
SF Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 7 Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 5 H2H 3-3
QF Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 7 Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 3 H2H 2-0
QF Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 5 Carlos Alcaraz Garfia q H2H 1-0
QF Miljan Zekic (SRB) 4 David Vega Hernandez (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
QF Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) Raul Brancaccio (ITA) H2H 3-1
R16 Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 5 Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Raul Brancaccio (ITA) Marc Giner (ESP) 8 H2H 4-0
R16 Carlos Alcaraz Garfia q Nikita Tatyanin (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R16 David Vega Hernandez (ESP) WC Andrey Chepelev (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R16 Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP) q H2H 2-0
R16 Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 7 Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) H2H 1-1
R16 Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 3 Miguel Semmler (ESP) H2H 3-2
R16 Miljan Zekic (SRB) 4 Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) SE H2H 1-1
R32 Marc Giner (ESP) 8 Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP) WC H2H 1-1
R32 Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 5 Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Raul Brancaccio (ITA) Yshai Oliel (ISR) H2H 1-0
R32 Nikita Tatyanin (RUS) WC Enrico Burzi (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) H2H 1-1
R32 Miguel Semmler (ESP) Francisco Andreu Garcia q H2H 1-0
R32 Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) Pietro Licciardi (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Andrey Chepelev (RUS) q Edoardo Eremin (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Miljan Zekic (SRB) 4 Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R32 Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R32 Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) SE Mikhail Korovin (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 7 Dante Gennaro (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Carlos Alcaraz Garfia q Federico Gaio (ITA) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 3 Sergi Perez Contri (ESP) q H2H 2-0
R32 David Vega Hernandez (ESP) WC Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6 H2H 2-4
R32 Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP) q Javier Marti (ESP) 1
w/o
H2H 0-0

Spain F5 Futures 2018 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F E Russi Assumpcao / M Vilella Martinez (BRA/ESP) D Gennaro / B Sant'anna (ARG/BRA)
SF E Russi Assumpcao / M Vilella Martinez (BRA/ESP) I Gakhov / D Vega Hernandez (RUS/ESP)
SF D Gennaro / B Sant'anna (ARG/BRA) J Barranco Cosano / R Brancaccio (ESP/ITA)
QF J Barranco Cosano / R Brancaccio (ESP/ITA) M Fornell-Mestres / M Neubau (ESP/ESP)
QF I Gakhov / D Vega Hernandez (RUS/ESP) S Dzhanashia / M Giner (RUS/ESP)
QF D Gennaro / B Sant'anna (ARG/BRA) S Martos Gornes / M Vervoort (ESP/NLD)
QF E Russi Assumpcao / M Vilella Martinez (BRA/ESP) G Moroni / M Zekic (ITA/SRB)
R16 I Gakhov / D Vega Hernandez (RUS/ESP) A Sanchez / J Garcia Pardo (ESP/ESP)
R16 S Dzhanashia / M Giner (RUS/ESP) P Paco / S Navarro (/ESP)
R16 E Russi Assumpcao / M Vilella Martinez (BRA/ESP) E Matvievici / O Prihodko (MDA/UKR)
R16 G Moroni / M Zekic (ITA/SRB) E Eremin / P Licciardi (ITA/ITA)
R16 M Fornell-Mestres / M Neubau (ESP/ESP) J Canas Garcia / A Cortes Alcaraz (ESP/ESP)
R16 J Barranco Cosano / R Brancaccio (ESP/ITA) E Esteve Lobato / O Roca Batalla (ESP/ESP)
R16 D Gennaro / B Sant'anna (ARG/BRA) A Chepelev / R Noguchi (RUS/JPN)
R16 S Martos Gornes / M Vervoort (ESP/NLD) C Carlos / E Burzi (/ITA)

Spain F5 Futures 2018 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP) q Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Mikhail Korovin (RUS) q Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP) H2H 2-0
FQ Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) q Vasisht Cheruku (IND) H2H 1-0
FQ Sergi Perez Contri (ESP) q Oleg Prihodko (UKR) H2H 1-1
FQ Carlos Alcaraz Garfia q Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Francisco Andreu Garcia q Bruno Mardones (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) q Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Andrey Chepelev (RUS) q Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) H2H 3-1
SFQ Vasisht Cheruku (IND) Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) q Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP) Alex Martinez H2H 1-0
SFQ Mikhail Korovin (RUS) q Dariusz Lipka (POL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) Adrian Exposito (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP) q Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia H2H 1-0
SFQ Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP) David Sanchez Herrero (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Oleg Prihodko (UKR) Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sergi Perez Contri (ESP) q Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Carlos Alcaraz Garfia q Hugo Largo (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Andrey Chepelev (RUS) q Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) q Alberto Cammarata (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bruno Mardones (ESP) Samy Grace (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Francisco Andreu Garcia q Rio Noguchi (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dariusz Lipka (POL) Chanon Phunsawat (THA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alex Martinez Martins Rocens (LAT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP) Vullnet Tashi (SUI) H2H 1-1
QFQ Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) q Carles Batlle (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) Tamirlan Teberikov H2H 1-0
QFQ Vasisht Cheruku (IND) Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mikhail Korovin (RUS) q Ansu Bhuyan (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Hugo Largo (ESP) Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Carlos Alcaraz Garfia q Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Exposito (ESP) Anas Chakrouni (MAR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP) q Daniil Klimov (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ David Sanchez Herrero (ESP) Paco Aledo H2H 1-0
QFQ Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP) Luis Foix (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) H2H 2-0
QFQ Oleg Prihodko (UKR) Guilherme Diniz (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP) Mikel Aranzabal (ESP) H2H 2-0
QFQ Andrey Chepelev (RUS) q David GURUMETA Abad (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE) Alejandro VEDRI Asensi (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) Marc MONCLUS Matamala (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alberto Cammarata (ITA) Guillem ARNO Blasi (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) q Carlos MATARREDONA Valor (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bruno Mardones (ESP) Sergio NOGUERA Navarro (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Samy Grace (EGY) Javier Molino (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Francisco Andreu Garcia q Sergio GOMEZ Montesa (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rio Noguchi (JPN) Miguel Vallejo (ESP) H2H 2-0
QFQ Sergi Perez Contri (ESP) q Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP) H2H 2-1
QFQ Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP) Egor Matvievici (MDA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP) Carles Hernandez H2H 1-0
QFQ Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP) Sergio Barranco (ESP) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+