Spain F10 Futures 2002 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Rafael Nadal (ESP) 8 Antonio Pastorino (ARG) H2H 1-0
SF Antonio Pastorino (ARG) Regis Lavergne (FRA) 1 H2H 1-0
SF Rafael Nadal (ESP) 8 Lamine Ouahab (DZA) LL H2H 1-0
QF Regis Lavergne (FRA) 1 Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Antonio Pastorino (ARG) Manuel Jorquera (ITA) H2H 4-0
QF Lamine Ouahab (DZA) LL Stefan Wauters (BEL) 5 H2H 1-0
QF Rafael Nadal (ESP) 8 Solon Peppas (GRC) 2Q H2H 1-1
R16 Regis Lavergne (FRA) 1 Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 7 Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Antonio Pastorino (ARG) David Cors-Pares (ESP) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Manuel Jorquera (ITA) Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6 H2H 1-1
R16 Stefan Wauters (BEL) 5 Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Lamine Ouahab (DZA) LL Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Rafael Nadal (ESP) 8 Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) H2H 4-1
R16 Solon Peppas (GRC) 2Q Rui Machado (PRT) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Regis Lavergne (FRA) 1 Francisco Neves (PRT) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) Q Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) SE H2H 1-0
R32 Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP) Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 7 Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Antonio Pastorino (ARG) Dimitri Lorin (FRA) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 David Cors-Pares (ESP) Q Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Manuel Jorquera (ITA) Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP) Q H2H 2-0
R32 Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6 Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) Q H2H 1-1
R32 Stefan Wauters (BEL) 5 Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP) WC H2H 1-1
R32 Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP) David Villanueva-Perez (ESP) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP) H2H 2-0
R32 Lamine Ouahab (DZA) LL Matias De Genaro (ARG) SE H2H 1-0
R32 Rafael Nadal (ESP) 8 Pedro Leao-Saraiva Q H2H 1-0
R32 Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Rui Machado (PRT) Q Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) H2H 1-0
R32 Solon Peppas (GRC) 2Q Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP) WC H2H 1-0

Spain F10 Futures 2002 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F M Fornell-Mestres / F Ventura-Martell (ESP/ESP) 1 E Nicolas-espin / N Sugiyama (ESP/JPN)
SF M Fornell-Mestres / F Ventura-Martell (ESP/ESP) 1 R Nadal / B Salva-Vidal (ESP/ESP)
SF E Nicolas-espin / N Sugiyama (ESP/JPN) S Arumi-romeu / D Cors-pares (ESP/ESP)
QF M Fornell-Mestres / F Ventura-Martell (ESP/ESP) 1 J Garcia-Sanchez / A Gonzalez-iglesias (ESP/ESP)
QF R Nadal / B Salva-Vidal (ESP/ESP) M Gattiker / H Vazquez-aramburu (ARG/ESP)
QF S Arumi-romeu / D Cors-pares (ESP/ESP) M De Genaro / D Villanueva-Perez (ARG/ESP)
QF E Nicolas-espin / N Sugiyama (ESP/JPN) M Jorquera / R Menendez Ferre (ITA/ESP) 2
R16 M Fornell-Mestres / F Ventura-Martell (ESP/ESP) 1 D Ollivier-Baquero / J Torres-palacios (ESP/ESP)
R16 J Garcia-Sanchez / A Gonzalez-iglesias (ESP/ESP) M Casal-Arantes / J Vazquez-catoira (ESP/ESP)
R16 R Nadal / B Salva-Vidal (ESP/ESP) S Decoud / A Pastorino (ARG/ARG) 3
R16 M Gattiker / H Vazquez-aramburu (ARG/ESP) T Randon / L Teh (BRA/AUS)
R16 S Arumi-romeu / D Cors-pares (ESP/ESP) J Encina-soriano / A Plaza-bernal (ESP/ESP)
R16 M De Genaro / D Villanueva-Perez (ARG/ESP) M El Aarej / M Tahiri (MAR/MAR) 4
WO
R16 E Nicolas-espin / N Sugiyama (ESP/JPN) A Gutierrez / E Scherer (ESP/GER)
R16 M Jorquera / R Menendez Ferre (ITA/ESP) 2 L Ouahab / S Wauters (DZA/BEL)

Spain F10 Futures 2002 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Solon Peppas (GRC) 1 Eric Scherer (GER) H2H 1-0
FQ Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP) Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ David Cors-Pares (ESP) 3 Diogo Rocha (PRT) 15 H2H 1-0
FQ David Villanueva-Perez (ESP) 16 Francisco Neves (PRT) 4 H2H 1-0
FQ Pedro Leao-Saraiva 5 Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Rui Machado (PRT) 10 Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP) 6 H2H 1-0
FQ Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 7 Lamine Ouahab (DZA) 11 H2H 1-0
FQ Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 14 H2H 2-0
SFQ Solon Peppas (GRC) 1 Thierry Randon (BRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Eric Scherer (GER) Mahmoud-Nader Al Baloushi H2H 1-0
SFQ Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP) Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP) Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP) 13 H2H 1-0
SFQ David Cors-Pares (ESP) 3 Javier Ottaviani (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Diogo Rocha (PRT) 15 Mohammed Abdel-Aziz Al Nuaimi (ARE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Francisco Neves (PRT) 4 Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ David Villanueva-Perez (ESP) 16 Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Pedro Leao-Saraiva 5 Jose-Pedro Silva H2H 1-1
SFQ Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP) Omar Awadhy (ARE) 9 H2H 1-0
SFQ Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP) 6 Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Rui Machado (PRT) 10 Ian Vazquez-Rowe (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 7 David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP) H2H 2-0
SFQ Lamine Ouahab (DZA) 11 Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) Kevin Sorensen (IRL) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 14 Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) H2H 1-1
QFQ Solon Peppas (GRC) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Thierry Randon (BRA) Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mahmoud-Nader Al Baloushi Ali-Sherif Al Marzooqi H2H 1-0
QFQ Eric Scherer (GER) Ezequiel Dequino (ARG) 12 H2H 1-0
QFQ Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP) Felipe Diaz (COL) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP) Pedro-Jesus Garcia-Garcia (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP) 13 Pedro-Ramon Costa-Zamorano (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ David Cors-Pares (ESP) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Javier Ottaviani (ARG) Mark Gattiker (ARG) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mohammed Abdel-Aziz Al Nuaimi (ARE) Pablo Torio-Gomez (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Diogo Rocha (PRT) 15 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Francisco Neves (PRT) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP) Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP) Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Rio (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ David Villanueva-Perez (ESP) 16 Alvaro Bello-Rodo H2H 1-0
QFQ Pedro Leao-Saraiva 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Jose-Pedro Silva Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP) Alfonso Garcia-Freire (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Omar Awadhy (ARE) 9 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP) 6 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) Lance Teh (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ian Vazquez-Rowe (ESP) Jaime Barnal-Casal (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rui Machado (PRT) 10 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 7 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP) Hugo Anao (PRT) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP) Adrian Sampedro-Araujo (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Lamine Ouahab (DZA) 11 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Kevin Sorensen (IRL) 8 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) Diego Rivas-Gonzalez (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) Juan Paz-Marchena (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 14 Carlos Rivas-Costa (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
Gamble Responsibly 18+

Tennis Live Streaming

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+