Sibiu Challenger 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Danilo Petrovic (SRB) Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 14 H2H 1-0
SF Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 14 Jelle Sels (NLD) H2H 1-0
SF Danilo Petrovic (SRB) Alex Molcan (SVK) H2H 1-0
QF Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 14 Vit Kopriva (CZE) H2H 1-1
QF Jelle Sels (NLD) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) H2H 1-0
QF Danilo Petrovic (SRB) Laurent Lokoli (FRA) H2H 1-0
QF Alex Molcan (SVK) Blaz Rola (SLO) 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 14 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Vit Kopriva (CZE) Federico Coria (ARG) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Jelle Sels (NLD) Zdenek Kolar (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16 Vaclav Safranek (CZE) Nino Serdarusic (CRO) H2H 2-1
R16 Danilo Petrovic (SRB) Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE) H2H 2-0
R16 Laurent Lokoli (FRA) Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Alex Molcan (SVK) Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Blaz Rola (SLO) 2 Pedja Krstin (SRB) 15 H2H 1-0
R32 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 1 Petr Nouza (CZE) ALT H2H 1-0
R32 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 14 Maxime Hamou (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Vit Kopriva (CZE) Facundo Arguello (ARG) 10 H2H 1-0
R32 Federico Coria (ARG) 6 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Jelle Sels (NLD) Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 13 H2H 2-0
R32 Nino Serdarusic (CRO) Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 11 H2H 1-1
R32 Vaclav Safranek (CZE) Rudolf Molleker (_GE) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Danilo Petrovic (SRB) Robin Haase (NLD) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE) Joao Domingues (PRT) 9 H2H 1-0
R32 Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 16 H2H 1-0
R32 Laurent Lokoli (FRA) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Alex Molcan (SVK) Nikola Milojevic (SRB) 5 H2H 3-0
R32 Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) WC Filip Horansky (SVK) 12 H2H 1-0
R32 Pedja Krstin (SRB) 15 Michal Dembek (POL) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Blaz Rola (SLO) 2 Fabien Reboul (FRA) ALT H2H 1-0
R64 Pedro Sousa (PRT) 1 Bye
R64 Petr Nouza (CZE) ALT Pavel Nejedly (CZE) ALT H2H 1-0
R64 Maxime Hamou (FRA) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) H2H 1-0
R64 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 14 Bye
R64 Facundo Arguello (ARG) 10 Bye
R64 Vit Kopriva (CZE) Peter Torebko (GER) H2H 1-2
R64 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) H2H 2-0
R64 Federico Coria (ARG) 6 Bye
R64 Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 4 Bye
R64 Jelle Sels (NLD) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R64 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) Sadio Doumbia (FRA) H2H 1-1
R64 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 13 Bye
R64 Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 11 Bye
R64 Nino Serdarusic (CRO) Jurgen Zopp (EST) H2H 1-0
R64 Vaclav Safranek (CZE) Dragos Dima (ROU) H2H 1-0
R64 Rudolf Molleker (_GE) 8 Bye
R64 Robin Haase (NLD) 7 Bye
R64 Danilo Petrovic (SRB) Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) H2H 2-1
R64 Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE) Jules Okala (FRA) H2H 1-2
R64 Joao Domingues (PRT) 9 Bye
R64 Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 16 Bye
R64 Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) H2H 2-0
R64 Laurent Lokoli (FRA) Adrian Bodmer (SUI) WC H2H 2-1
R64 Attila Balazs (HUN) 3 Bye
R64 Nikola Milojevic (SRB) 5 Bye
R64 Alex Molcan (SVK) Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) WC H2H 2-0
R64 Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) WC Matej Sabanov (CRO) q H2H 1-0
R64 Filip Horansky (SVK) 12 Bye
R64 Pedja Krstin (SRB) 15 Bye
R64 Michal Dembek (POL) WC Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Fabien Reboul (FRA) ALT Carlos Taberner (ESP) H2H 1-0
R64 Blaz Rola (SLO) 2 Bye

Sibiu Challenger 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA) 3 I Sabanov / M Sabanov (CRO/CRO) 1
SF I Sabanov / M Sabanov (CRO/CRO) 1 P Nouza / V Safranek (CZE/CZE) ALT
SF S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA) 3 P Martinez Portero / S Martos Gornes (ESP/ESP) 2
QF I Sabanov / M Sabanov (CRO/CRO) 1 C O'Connell / D Petrovic (AUS/SRB)
QF P Nouza / V Safranek (CZE/CZE) ALT P Sousa / M Vervoort (PRT/NLD)
QF S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA) 3 V Cornea / M Jecan (ROU/ROU)
QF P Martinez Portero / S Martos Gornes (ESP/ESP) 2 J Barranco Cosano / A Merino (ESP/PER)
R16 I Sabanov / M Sabanov (CRO/CRO) 1 A Barbu / P Grigoriu (ROU/ROU) WC
R16 C O'Connell / D Petrovic (AUS/SRB) F Ornago / J Varillas (ITA/_PE)
R16 P Sousa / M Vervoort (PRT/NLD) F Arguello / S Galdos (ARG/PER) 4
R16 P Nouza / V Safranek (CZE/CZE) ALT V Kopriva / J Pospisil (CZE/CZE)
R16 V Cornea / M Jecan (ROU/ROU) Z Kolar / N Serdarusic (CZE/CRO)
R16 S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA) 3 F Jianu / N Sanchez-izquierdo (ROU/ESP) WC
R16 J Barranco Cosano / A Merino (ESP/PER) D Popko / P Torebko (KAZ/GER)
R16 P Martinez Portero / S Martos Gornes (ESP/ESP) 2 M Dembek / D Dima (POL/ROU) WC

Sibiu Challenger 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) q Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Matej Sabanov (CRO) q Robert Damian Savin (_RO) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+