Shenzhen 2 Challenger 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 8 Zhe Li (CHN) H2H 2-1
SF Zhe Li (CHN) Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 15 H2H 1-0
SF Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 8 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 13 H2H 1-0
QF Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 15 Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) H2H 3-2
QF Zhe Li (CHN) Roman Safiullin (RUS) H2H 1-0
QF Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 8 Go Soeda (JPN) 4 H2H 2-0
QF Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 13 Jason Jung (USA) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Brayden Schnur (CAN) 1 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 13
H2H 0-0
R16 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 15 Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 TBA Duckhee Lee (KOR)
R16 Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) Teimuraz Gabashvili H2H 2-0
R16 Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) Blaz Rola (SLO) 15
H2H 2-0
R16 Roman Safiullin (RUS) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Yunseong Chung (KOR) TBA
R16 Zhe Li (CHN) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 9 H2H 1-0
R16 Mathias Bourgue (FRA) Marc Polmans
H2H 0-1
R16 Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 8 Borna Gojo H2H 1-0
R16 Baptiste Crepatte (FRA) ITF Oscar Otte (GER) 3
H2H 0-0
R16 Go Soeda (JPN) 4 Yan Bai (CHN) 16 H2H 3-0
R16 TBA Max Purcell (AUS)
R16 Jason Jung (USA) 5 Tung-Lin Wu H2H 2-0
R16 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 13 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) H2H 1-1
R32 Brayden Schnur (CAN) 1 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) H2H 2-0
R32 Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 1 Duckhee Lee (KOR) H2H 4-0
R32 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 13 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) ITF H2H 1-1
R32 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 15 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) H2H 4-0
R32 Dudi Sela (ISR) 11 Zhe Li (CHN)
H2H 0-1
R32 Teimuraz Gabashvili Christopher Eubanks (USA) 12 H2H 1-0
R32 Duckhee Lee (KOR) Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 7 H2H 4-2
R32 Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) Steven Diez (CAN) 6 H2H 1-3
R32 Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) James Duckworth (AUS) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 3 Fajing Sun (CHN) H2H 1-0
R32 Blaz Rola (SLO) 15 Go Soeda (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Roman Safiullin (RUS) Denis Istomin (UZB) 14 H2H 1-1
R32 Yunseong Chung (KOR) Rudolf Molleker (_GE) 9 H2H 1-0
R32 Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 9 Jonas Forejtek ALT H2H 1-0
R32 Stefano Napolitano (ITA) James Ward (GBR) 8
H2H 1-0
R32 Zhe Li (CHN) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7 H2H 2-0
R32 Mathias Bourgue (FRA) Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6 H2H 2-0
R32 Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 8 Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) H2H 1-0
R32 Marc Polmans Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 10 H2H 1-0
R32 Borna Gojo Fabien Reboul (FRA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Baptiste Crepatte (FRA) ITF Ze Zhang (CHN) 16 H2H 1-0
R32 Yan Bai (CHN) 16 Khumoun Sultanov (UZB) H2H 1-0
R32 Oscar Otte (GER) 3 Maverick Banes (AUS) H2H 2-0
R32 Go Soeda (JPN) 4 Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) H2H 4-0
R32 Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 5 Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
H2H 0-0
R32 Jason Jung (USA) 5 Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Max Purcell (AUS) Mats Moraing (GER) 12 H2H 1-0
R32 Tung-Lin Wu Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 10 H2H 1-0
R32 Aleksandr Nedovesov 14 Viktor Galovic (ITA)
H2H 0-0
R32 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 13 Tsung-Hua Yang H2H 1-0
R32 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 2
H2H 0-0
R32 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) Toshihide Matsui (JPN) LL H2H 1-0
R64 Brayden Schnur (CAN) 1 Bye
R64 Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 1 Bye
R64 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) Saketh-Sai Myneni H2H 1-0
R64 Duckhee Lee (KOR) Kaichi Uchida (JPN) H2H 1-1
R64 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) ITF Pedro Cachin (ARG) H2H 2-2
R64 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) Sadio Doumbia (FRA) H2H 1-0
R64 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 13 Bye
R64 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 15 Bye
R64 Dudi Sela (ISR) 11 Bye
R64 Christopher Eubanks (USA) 12 Bye
R64 Zhe Li (CHN) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) WC H2H 1-2
R64 Teimuraz Gabashvili Yuanfeng Li (CHN) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Duckhee Lee (KOR) Zihao Xia (CHN) WC H2H 2-1
R64 Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) Chuhan Wang (CHN) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 7 Bye
R64 Steven Diez (CAN) 6 Bye
R64 James Duckworth (AUS) 4 Bye
R64 Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 3 Bye
R64 Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) Colin Sinclair (AUS) q H2H 1-0
R64 Fajing Sun (CHN) Matej Sabanov (CRO) LL H2H 1-0
R64 Go Soeda (JPN) Raul Brancaccio (ITA) ITF H2H 1-0
R64 Roman Safiullin (RUS) Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) H2H 2-0
R64 Blaz Rola (SLO) 15 Bye
R64 Denis Istomin (UZB) 14 Bye
R64 Rudolf Molleker (_GE) 9 Bye
R64 Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 9 Bye
R64 Yunseong Chung (KOR) Mohamed Safwat (EGY) H2H 1-0
R64 Jonas Forejtek ALT Yunseong Chung (KOR) H2H 1-0
R64 Stefano Napolitano (ITA) Yibing Wu (CHI) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Zhe Li (CHN) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) H2H 1-1
R64 James Ward (GBR) 8 Bye
R64 Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7 Bye
R64 Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 6 Bye
R64 Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 8 Bye
R64 Mathias Bourgue (FRA) Filip Peliwo (CAN) H2H 1-0
R64 Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) Jie Cui (_CH) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Marc Polmans Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) ITF H2H 1-0
R64 Borna Gojo Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD) H2H 2-0
R64 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 10 Bye
R64 Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 11 Fabien Reboul (FRA) q
Bye
H2H 1-0
R64 Ze Zhang (CHN) 16 Bye
R64 Yan Bai (CHN) 16 Bye
R64 Baptiste Crepatte (FRA) ITF Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) H2H 1-0
R64 Khumoun Sultanov (UZB) Sidharth Rawat (IND) H2H 1-0
R64 Maverick Banes (AUS) Di Wu (CHN) WC H2H 2-2
R64 Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) Ye Cong Mo (_CH) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Oscar Otte (GER) 3 Bye
R64 Go Soeda (JPN) 4 Bye
R64 Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 5 Bye
R64 Jason Jung (USA) 5 Bye
R64 Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) Nino Serdarusic (CRO) H2H 1-0
R64 Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) Xin Gao (CHN) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Max Purcell (AUS) Guilherme Clezar (BRA) H2H 1-0
R64 Tung-Lin Wu Nicolas Barrientos (COL) PR H2H 1-0
R64 Mats Moraing (GER) 12 Bye
R64 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 10 Bye
R64 Aleksandr Nedovesov 14 Bye
R64 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 13 Bye
R64 Viktor Galovic (ITA) Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R64 Tsung-Hua Yang Jiaqi Duan (CHN) q H2H 1-0
R64 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) Yecong He (CHN) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) Di Wu (CHN) H2H 1-0
R64 Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 2 Bye
R64 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 2 Bye

Shenzhen 2 Challenger 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F C Hsieh / T Yang (/) 2 M Elgin / R Ramanathan (RUS/IND) PR
SF M Elgin / R Ramanathan (RUS/IND) PR T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND)
SF C Hsieh / T Yang (/) 2 I Sabanov / M Sabanov (CRO/CRO)
QF C Hsieh / C Rungkat (/IDN) 1 R Gonzales / A Lawson (PHL/USA)
QF T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND) S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA)
w/o
QF M Elgin / R Ramanathan (RUS/IND) PR J Nedunchezhiyan / A Shamasdin (IND/CAN) 3
QF TBA Z / G Oliveira (CHN/PRT)
QF I Sabanov / M Sabanov (CRO/CRO) M Gong / Z (CHN/CHN) 4
QF M Polmans / B Schnur (/CAN) TBA
QF C Hsieh / T Yang (/) 2 J Nam / M Song (KOR/)
R16 C Hsieh / C Rungkat (/IDN) 1 Y He / F Sun (CHN/CHN) WC
R16 S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA) A Goransson / C Rungkat (BRA/IDN) 1
R16 R Gonzales / A Lawson (PHL/USA) R Hua / Z Xia (CHN/CHN) WC
R16 T Matsui / V Vardhan (JPN/IND) T Teimuraz / M Jaziri (/TUN)
w/o
R16 M Purcell / L Saville (AUS/AUS) 3 X Gao / Z Zhang (CHN/CHN) WC
R16 J Nedunchezhiyan / A Shamasdin (IND/CAN) 3 J Cui / H Hao (_CH/) WC
R16 H Heliovaara / H Podlipnik-Castillo (FIN/CHL) E Lopez-Perez / S Ratiwatana (ESP/THA)
R16 M Elgin / R Ramanathan (RUS/IND) PR G Oliveira / F Sun (PRT/CHN)
R16 L Margaroli / V Vardhan (SUI/IND) B Crepatte / K Maamoun (FRA/EGY) ITF
R16 I Sabanov / M Sabanov (CRO/CRO) X Gao / A Wang (CHN/CHN) WC
R16 Z / G Oliveira (CHN/PRT) N Balaji / H Hach Verdugo (IND/MEX) 4
R16 M Gong / Z (CHN/CHN) 4 S Diez / M Safwat (CAN/EGY)
w/o
R16 M Polmans / B Schnur (/CAN) J Barranco Cosano / R Brancaccio (ESP/ITA) ITF
R16 J Nam / M Song (KOR/) C Wang / D Wu (CHN/CHN) WC
R16 T Matsui / H Moriya (JPN/JPN) M Gong / Z Zhang (CHN/CHN) 2
R16 C Hsieh / T Yang (/) 2 N Barrientos / E Lopez-Perez (COL/ESP) PR

Shenzhen 2 Challenger 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) q Ivan Gakhov (RUS) H2H 3-0
FQ Fabien Reboul (FRA) q Matej Sabanov (CRO) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Colin Sinclair (AUS) q Xinmu Zhou (_CH) H2H 1-0
FQ Jiaqi Duan (CHN) q Toshihide Matsui (JPN) LL H2H 1-1

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+