Romania F9 Futures 2018 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Federico Coria (ARG) 2 Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 4 H2H 2-0
SF Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 4 Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 8 H2H 1-0
SF Federico Coria (ARG) 2 Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 3 H2H 2-0
QF Federico Coria (ARG) 2 Wilson Leite (BRA) H2H 2-0
QF Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 8 Dragos Dima (ROU) 1 H2H 2-2
QF Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 4 Calin Manda (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 3 Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) LL H2H 1-0
R16 Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 4 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Dragos Dima (ROU) 1 Bogdan Borza (ROU) H2H 5-0
R16 Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) LL Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Calin Manda (ROU) Nicolae Frunza (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 3 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 8 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) H2H 2-1
R16 Federico Coria (ARG) 2 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Wilson Leite (BRA) Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7 H2H 1-1
R32 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) Vladimir Filip (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 8 Scott Puodziunas (AUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Bogdan Borza (ROU) Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) q H2H 3-1
R32 Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 3 Vladislav Melnic (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7 Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 4 Gabor Borsos (HUN) H2H 2-0
R32 Wilson Leite (BRA) Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q H2H 1-1
R32 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) LL Stefan Palosi (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Dragos Dima (ROU) 1 David Pichler (AUT) H2H 1-0
R32 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) Valentin Vanta (ROU) WC H2H 5-0
R32 Federico Coria (ARG) 2 Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) LL H2H 7-0
R32 Calin Manda (ROU) David Volfson (CAN) H2H 1-0
R32 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q H2H 1-1
R32 Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) q Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) WC H2H 1-0

Romania F9 Futures 2018 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F B Apostol / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU) A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU)
SF A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) V Ghilea / V Melnic (ROU/ROU)
SF B Apostol / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU) V Cornea / P Grigoriu (ROU/ROU)
QF A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) G Borsos / D Pichler (HUN/AUT)
QF V Ghilea / V Melnic (ROU/ROU) P Luncanu / S Puodziunas (ROU/AUS)
QF V Cornea / P Grigoriu (ROU/ROU) V Alekseenko / V Filip (UKR/ROU)
QF B Apostol / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU) F Coria / C Rodriguez (ARG/COL)
R16 F Coria / C Rodriguez (ARG/COL) V Antonescu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU)
R16 B Apostol / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU) B Pavel / V Vanta (ROU/ROU)
R16 V Cornea / P Grigoriu (ROU/ROU) B Borza / M Georgescu (ROU/ROU)
R16 V Alekseenko / V Filip (UKR/ROU) F Jianu / S Palosi (ROU/ROU)
R16 V Ghilea / V Melnic (ROU/ROU) S Bensoussan / J Inzerillo (FRA/FRA)
R16 P Luncanu / S Puodziunas (ROU/AUS) A Lazarov / C Manda (BUL/ROU)
R16 A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) V Dumitru / D Madaras (ROU/ROU)
R16 G Borsos / D Pichler (HUN/AUT) W Leite / M Tchoutakian (BRA/FRA)

Romania F9 Futures 2018 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Vladislav Melnic (ROU) q Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) q Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) q Luca George Tatomir (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) q Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q Edris Fetisleam (ROU) H2H 1-1
FQ Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) LL H2H 4-0
FQ Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) q Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) LL Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) LL Bogdan Pavel (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Vladislav Melnic (ROU) q Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP) Stratton Gilmore (USA) H2H 2-0
SFQ Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) q Andi Jianu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP) Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) q Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) H2H 3-0
SFQ Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q Cosmin Ontica (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Edris Fetisleam (ROU) Dan Mihai Nastase H2H 1-0
SFQ Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) H2H 1-1
SFQ Luca George Tatomir (ROU) Mihai Razvan Marinescu H2H 2-0
SFQ Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) q Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) q George Iulian Dina (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) Kenta Kurita (JPN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q Eugen Durnescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU) Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) H2H 3-0
QFQ Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) Daniel-Alexandru Barbulescu H2H 1-0
QFQ Stratton Gilmore (USA) Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andi Jianu (ROU) Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) Claudio Mircea (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Cosmin Ontica (ROU) Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dan Mihai Nastase George David Ilie (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eugen Durnescu (ROU) Kyle Stocker H2H 1-0
QFQ Kenta Kurita (JPN) Radu Mihai Papoe H2H 1-0
QFQ George Iulian Dina (ROU) Razvan Bobleaga (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU) Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Mihai Razvan Marinescu Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU) H2H 1-1
QFQ Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Vlad-Andreeas Dumitrescu H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) Alexander Simion (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+