Romania F8 Futures 2018 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Dragos Dima (ROU) 2 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6 H2H 4-1
SF Dragos Dima (ROU) 2 Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 5 H2H 1-0
SF Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6 Roberto Marcora (ITA) 1 H2H 1-0
QF Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 5 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Dragos Dima (ROU) 2 Miguel Semmler (ESP) 8 H2H 2-0
QF Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) H2H 1-1
QF Roberto Marcora (ITA) 1 Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Roberto Marcora (ITA) 1 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6 Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) H2H 2-0
R16 Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) Bogdan Borza (ROU) 7 H2H 1-3
R16 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) Adrian Ungur (ROU) 4
w/o
H2H 0-0
R16 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 3 H2H 3-0
R16 Miguel Semmler (ESP) 8 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 5 Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Dragos Dima (ROU) 2 Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q H2H 2-0
R32 Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Victor Crivoi (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Adrian Ungur (ROU) 4 Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Stefan Palosi (ROU) WC H2H 1-1
R32 Miguel Semmler (ESP) 8 Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) Vladislav Melnic (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) Calin Manda (ROU) H2H 1-1
R32 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6 David Volfson (CAN) H2H 1-0
R32 Bogdan Borza (ROU) 7 Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) H2H 1-1
R32 Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 3 Alexander Simion (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) Vladimir Filip (ROU) q H2H 4-1
R32 Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 5 Edris Fetisleam (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Dragos Dima (ROU) 2 Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Roberto Marcora (ITA) 1 Luca George Tatomir (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) Valentin Vanta (ROU) WC H2H 1-0

Romania F8 Futures 2018 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F V Cornea / P Luncanu (ROU/ROU) A Manole / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU)
SF A Manole / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU) P Grigoriu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU)
SF V Cornea / P Luncanu (ROU/ROU) A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU)
QF P Grigoriu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU) M Stefan Turcu / D Vasile (ROU/ROU)
QF A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) E Fetisleam / V Ghilea (ROU/ROU)
QF V Cornea / P Luncanu (ROU/ROU) R Codescu / V Filip (ROU/ROU)
QF A Manole / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU) G Boitan / V Melnic (ROU/ROU)
R16 P Grigoriu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU) C Manda / V Vanta (ROU/ROU)
R16 M Stefan Turcu / D Vasile (ROU/ROU) V Dancu / F Jianu (ROU/ROU)
w/o
R16 A Manole / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU) B Apostol / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU)
R16 G Boitan / V Melnic (ROU/ROU) M Georgescu / A Ungur (ROU/ROU)
R16 R Codescu / V Filip (ROU/ROU) A Simion / D Volfson (ROU/CAN)
R16 V Cornea / P Luncanu (ROU/ROU) V Dumitru / D Madaras (ROU/ROU)
R16 E Fetisleam / V Ghilea (ROU/ROU) T Craciun / S Palosi (ROU/ROU)
R16 A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) S Bensoussan / J Inzerillo (FRA/FRA)

Romania F8 Futures 2018 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) q Jaime Barajas (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Radu Mihai Papoe H2H 1-0
FQ Victor Crivoi (ROU) q Jackson Varney (AUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q Samuil Konov H2H 1-0
FQ Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Robert Damian Savin (_RO) H2H 1-0
FQ Luca George Tatomir (ROU) q Dan Mihai Nastase H2H 1-0
FQ Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) q Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
w/o
H2H 0-0
FQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q Lorenzo Fucile (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Victor Crivoi (ROU) q Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Radu Mihai Papoe Nicolo CRESPI (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Stratton Gilmore (USA) H2H 2-0
SFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) q Eugen Durnescu (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Alexandru Bobe H2H 1-0
SFQ Jaime Barajas (USA) David Bogdan Apostol (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jackson Varney (AUS) Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Lorenzo Fucile (ITA) Francesco Liucci (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) q Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) H2H 4-0
SFQ Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dan Mihai Nastase Dorel Perju H2H 1-0
SFQ Luca George Tatomir (ROU) q Mihai Razvan Marinescu H2H 2-0
SFQ Robert Damian Savin (_RO) Tiberiu Tudoran H2H 2-0
SFQ Samuil Konov Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU) Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Samuil Konov Ian O'jon (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Stratton Gilmore (USA) Stefan Adrian Andreescu H2H 1-0
QFQ Tiberiu Tudoran Cezar Catalin Chicosu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jaime Barajas (USA) Mircea George Marin H2H 1-0
QFQ David Bogdan Apostol (ROU) Daniel Marian Vasile (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eugen Durnescu (ROU) Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) q Mihai Ursuleanu H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU) Mihai Ducu H2H 1-0
QFQ Jackson Varney (AUS) Andi Jianu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Victor Crivoi (ROU) q Cosmin Ontica (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Robert Damian Savin (_RO) Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Luca George Tatomir (ROU) q George David Ilie (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU) Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Francesco Liucci (ITA) Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lorenzo Fucile (ITA) Peter Ivanov H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) q Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) Razvan Bobleaga (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) Andrea Zamurri H2H 1-0
QFQ Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) Cristian Alexandru Andreescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicolo CRESPI (ITA) Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu Mihai Papoe Andrei Oprisor H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandru Bobe Serban Mucenic (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dan Mihai Nastase George Iulian Dina (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dorel Perju Alexandru Ivan H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihai Razvan Marinescu Petru Octavian Berdila (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q Valentin Ivanov (BUL) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+