Romania F5 Futures 2016 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 3 Roberto Marcora (ITA) 1 H2H 2-0
SF Roberto Marcora (ITA) 1 Tobias Simon (GER) H2H 2-1
SF Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 3 Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2 H2H 1-1
QF Roberto Marcora (ITA) 1 Nik Razborsek (SLO) H2H 2-0
QF Tobias Simon (GER) Thales Turini (BRA) 4 H2H 2-0
QF Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 3 Andre Biro (HUN) H2H 1-0
QF Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2 Johan Nikles (SUI) H2H 1-0
R16 Roberto Marcora (ITA) 1 Florian Fallert (GER) H2H 1-0
R16 Nik Razborsek (SLO) David Pichler (AUT) H2H 1-0
R16 Thales Turini (BRA) 4 Aljaz Radinski (SLO) H2H 1-0
R16 Tobias Simon (GER) Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 Andre Biro (HUN) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 3 Wilson Leite (BRA) H2H 1-1
R16 Johan Nikles (SUI) Bogdan Borza (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2 Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) H2H 2-0
R32 Roberto Marcora (ITA) 1 Dejan Katic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R32 Florian Fallert (GER) Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Nik Razborsek (SLO) PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT) H2H 1-0
R32 David Pichler (AUT) Victor Crivoi (ROU) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Thales Turini (BRA) 4 Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Aljaz Radinski (SLO) Valentin Popescu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) Raul-Alin Dicu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Tobias Simon (GER) Fernando Romboli (BRA) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 6 Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Andre Biro (HUN) Raphael Baltensperger H2H 1-0
R32 Wilson Leite (BRA) Zeljko Milovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
R32 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 3 George Botezan (ROU) H2H 2-1
R32 Johan Nikles (SUI) Antoine Bellier (SUI) 5 H2H 3-1
R32 Bogdan Borza (ROU) WC Darko Jandric (SRB) H2H 1-0
R32 Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2 Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU) H2H 1-0

Romania F5 Futures 2016 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F D Kalenichenko / D Pichler (UKR/AUT) 1 V Anagnastopol / V Cornea (ROU/ROU) 3
SF D Kalenichenko / D Pichler (UKR/AUT) 1 F Fallert / T Simon (GER/GER)
SF V Anagnastopol / V Cornea (ROU/ROU) 3 V Antonescu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU) 2
QF D Kalenichenko / D Pichler (UKR/AUT) 1 B Apostol / P Luncanu (ROU/ROU)
QF F Fallert / T Simon (GER/GER) D Jandric / D Kapric (SRB/GER)
QF V Anagnastopol / V Cornea (ROU/ROU) 3 B Borza / M Osmakcic (ROU/SUI)
QF V Antonescu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU) 2 M Andrews / Z Milovic (GBR/SRB)
R16 D Kalenichenko / D Pichler (UKR/AUT) 1 V Crivoi / P Grigoriu (ROU/ROU)
R16 B Apostol / P Luncanu (ROU/ROU) R Dicu / S Rogoveanu (ROU/ROU) WC
R16 F Fallert / T Simon (GER/GER) F Kekercheni / V Safranek (UKR/CZE) 4
R16 D Jandric / D Kapric (SRB/GER) M Marko / D Mnushkin (SVK/RUS)
R16 B Borza / M Osmakcic (ROU/SUI) D Katic / S Roganovic (SRB/SRB)
R16 V Anagnastopol / V Cornea (ROU/ROU) 3 R Baltensperger / J Nikles (/SUI)
R16 M Andrews / Z Milovic (GBR/SRB) D Bogdan / D Simion (ROU/ROU) WC
R16 V Antonescu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU) 2 R Maiga / R Marcora (SUI/ITA)

Romania F5 Futures 2016 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 1 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 12 H2H 1-0
FQ Raphael Baltensperger 2 Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 16 H2H 1-0
FQ Andre Biro (HUN) 3 Vladimir Filip (ROU) 10 H2H 2-0
FQ Zeljko Milovic (SRB) 4 Marko Osmakcic (SUI) 9 H2H 1-0
FQ PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT) Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) 5 H2H 1-0
FQ Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) Garrett Patton (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ George Botezan (ROU) 7 Daniel Cozma (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) 11 Denis Kapric (GER) 8 H2H 1-0
SFQ Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 1 Norbert Nagyi (AUT) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 12 Karim Bendjamaa (SRB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Raphael Baltensperger 2 Markus Neuhauser (AUT) H2H 1-0
SFQ Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 16 Michal Marko (SVK) H2H 1-0
SFQ Andre Biro (HUN) 3 Darius Neica (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) 10 Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Zeljko Milovic (SRB) 4 Amer Naow (SYR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Marko Osmakcic (SUI) 9 Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) 5 Vasil Yehorov (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT) Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 13 H2H 1-0
SFQ Garrett Patton (USA) Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU) 6 H2H 1-0
SFQ Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) Claudiu Mircea (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ George Botezan (ROU) 7 Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Daniel Cozma (ROU) Daniel Czepielewski H2H 1-0
SFQ Denis Kapric (GER) 8 Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) 11 Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Norbert Nagyi (AUT) WC Fabian Patrutescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Karim Bendjamaa (SRB) Vitomir Markovic (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 12 Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Raphael Baltensperger 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Markus Neuhauser (AUT) Milenko Ducic (_SR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Michal Marko (SVK) Dennis Philip Bogdan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 16 Dacian Simion (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andre Biro (HUN) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Darius Neica (ROU) Mehdi Naqvi (GBR) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) Klim Ivanov (KAZ) H2H 2-0
QFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) 10 Stefan Petrovic (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Zeljko Milovic (SRB) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Amer Naow (SYR) Mark Mandlik (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) Yannick Lenaerts (BEL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marko Osmakcic (SUI) 9 Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) 5 Josef Vagner (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vasil Yehorov (UKR) Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT) Alexander Braun H2H 1-0
QFQ Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 13 Daniel Sirotin (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU) 6 Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Garrett Patton (USA) Arthur Serafim (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Claudiu Mircea (ROU) WC Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) Max Andrews (GBR) 14 H2H 1-0
QFQ George Botezan (ROU) 7 Kaja Kropacek (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU) Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Czepielewski Radu George Chereches (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Cozma (ROU) William Emanuel Birau (ROU) 15 H2H 1-0
QFQ Denis Kapric (GER) 8 Andrea Lorenzini (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) Thomas Christopher Eckert (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) Ethan Tulliani (AUS) H2H 2-1
QFQ Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS) 11 Milos Vuckovic (_SR) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+