Romania F14 Futures 2009 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Attila Balazs (HUN) 1 Marius Copil (ROU) 3 H2H 1-0
SF Attila Balazs (HUN) 1 Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) H2H 4-5
SF Marius Copil (ROU) 3 Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 2 H2H 2-1
QF Attila Balazs (HUN) 1 Andrei Mlendea (ROU) 5 H2H 2-0
QF Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 8 H2H 1-0
QF Marius Copil (ROU) 3 Antal Van Der Duim (NLD) WC H2H 1-0
QF Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 2 Adrian Sikora (SVK) H2H 1-0
R16 Attila Balazs (HUN) 1 Robert Coman (ROU) H2H 2-0
R16 Andrei Mlendea (ROU) 5 Massimo Capone (ITA) H2H 2-0
R16 Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) Ettore Capello (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 8 Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Antal Van Der Duim (NLD) WC Marco Bella (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Marius Copil (ROU) 3 Lorenz Ilg (GER) LL H2H 1-0
R16 Adrian Sikora (SVK) Razvan Sabau (ROU) 7 H2H 1-0
R16 Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 2 Marco Simoni (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Attila Balazs (HUN) 1 Tomas Hrabec (CZE) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Robert Coman (ROU) Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Massimo Capone (ITA) Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Andrei Mlendea (ROU) 5 Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ettore Capello (ITA) WC Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) Q Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 8 Neil Pauffley H2H 1-0
R32 Antal Van Der Duim (NLD) WC Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Marco Bella (ITA) Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU) H2H 2-0
R32 Lorenz Ilg (GER) LL George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Marius Copil (ROU) 3 Zalan Klempa (SVK) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Razvan Sabau (ROU) 7 Andrei Savulescu (ROU) Q H2H 1-1
R32 Adrian Sikora (SVK) Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Marco Simoni (ITA) Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) 2 Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRC) Q H2H 1-0

Romania F14 Futures 2009 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F M Copil / V Pospisil (ROU/CAN) 1 A Mlendea / J Skoloudik (ROU/CZE) 3
SF M Copil / V Pospisil (ROU/CAN) 1 A Constantin / A Van Der Duim (ROU/NLD) 4
SF A Mlendea / J Skoloudik (ROU/CZE) 3 A Balazs / G Balazs (HUN/HUN) 2
QF M Copil / V Pospisil (ROU/CAN) 1 S Margarit / C Tanase (ROU/ROU)
QF A Constantin / A Van Der Duim (ROU/NLD) 4 A Mouratoglou / N Pauffley (GRC/)
QF A Mlendea / J Skoloudik (ROU/CZE) 3 M Bella / M Simoni (ITA/ITA)
QF A Balazs / G Balazs (HUN/HUN) 2 M Capone / G Vianello (ITA/ITA)
R16 M Copil / V Pospisil (ROU/CAN) 1 Bye
R16 S Margarit / C Tanase (ROU/ROU) E Capello / A Daraban (ITA/ROU)
R16 A Constantin / A Van Der Duim (ROU/NLD) 4 T Angelinos / C Kapogiannis (GRC/GRC)
R16 A Mouratoglou / N Pauffley (GRC/) A Lazar / P Puscasu (ROU/ROU)
R16 M Bella / M Simoni (ITA/ITA) A Burlan / V Stanica (ROU/ROU)
R16 A Mlendea / J Skoloudik (ROU/CZE) 3 A Al Mahmoud / A Onciu (ROU/ROU)
R16 M Capone / G Vianello (ITA/ITA) N Doncea / D Neica (ROU/ROU) WC
R16 A Balazs / G Balazs (HUN/HUN) 2 I Giurgiu / D Mirtea (ROU/ROU)

Romania F14 Futures 2009 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Zalan Klempa (SVK) Theodoros Angelinos (GRC) 1 H2H 1-0
FQ Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 2 Nikos Serkedakis (GRC) H2H 1-0
FQ Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) Vlad Stefan (ROU) 3 H2H 1-2
FQ Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) 4 Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) Victor Stanica (ROU) 5 H2H 1-1
FQ Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU) 6 Andrei George Daraban (ROU) 11 H2H 1-1
FQ Tomas Hrabec (CZE) Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU) 7 H2H 1-0
FQ Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRC) 8 Lorenz Ilg (GER) 9 H2H 1-0
SFQ Theodoros Angelinos (GRC) 1 Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Zalan Klempa (SVK) Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 2 Ioan Farcas (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Nikos Serkedakis (GRC) David Veza (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vlad Stefan (ROU) 3 Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) Alexandru Poenaru (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) 4 Andrej Kurtis (SVK) H2H 1-0
SFQ Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU) Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Victor Stanica (ROU) 5 Tudorel Sandu (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) H2H 2-1
SFQ Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU) 6 Giacomo Vianello (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Andrei George Daraban (ROU) 11 Dragos Dima (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU) 7 Ramon Gonzalez (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tomas Hrabec (CZE) Valentin Palas (ROU) 10 H2H 1-0
SFQ Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRC) 8 Valentin Mihai (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Lorenz Ilg (GER) 9 Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Theodoros Angelinos (GRC) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU) Riccardo Iemma (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU) Dragos Alexandru Ionescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Zalan Klempa (SVK) Marek Budos (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Ioan Farcas (ROU) Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)
WO
H2H 0-0
QFQ David Veza (ROU) Mihai Alexandru Marincas (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikos Serkedakis (GRC) Andrei Cociasu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Stefan (ROU) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) Catalin Placintar (ROU) H2H 1-1
QFQ Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) Darius Neica (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandru Poenaru (ROU) Victor Nechita (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Andrej Kurtis (SVK) Matej Klobusovsky (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU) Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU) Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Victor Stanica (ROU) 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Tudorel Sandu (ROU) Nicu Doncea (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) Alexandru Lucian Driu Paltineanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) H2H 1-1
QFQ Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU) 6 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Giacomo Vianello (ITA) Ioan Horea Bot (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dragos Dima (ROU) Fabian Patrutescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrei George Daraban (ROU) 11 Alexandru Florin Giurca (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU) 7 Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ramon Gonzalez (ESP) Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRC) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tomas Hrabec (CZE) Bogdan Andrii (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Valentin Palas (ROU) 10 Alexandru Robert Burlan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRC) 8 Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Valentin Mihai (ROU) Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU) Sergiu Margarit (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lorenz Ilg (GER) 9 Costin Dumitru (ROU) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+