Romania F12 Futures 2018 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) Claudio Fortuna (ITA) H2H 1-1
SF Claudio Fortuna (ITA) Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
SF Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) Oleg Prihodko (UKR) 7 H2H 2-0
QF Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) Mikhail Korovin (RUS) H2H 1-0
QF Claudio Fortuna (ITA) Maxime Pauwels (BEL) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Oleg Prihodko (UKR) 7 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 8 H2H 1-2
R16 Maxime Pauwels (BEL) 4 Vladislav Melnic (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Mikhail Korovin (RUS) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) 6 H2H 2-0
R16 Oleg Prihodko (UKR) 7 Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA) q H2H 2-0
R16 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 8 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Calin Manda (ROU) H2H 2-0
R16 Claudio Fortuna (ITA) Marco Miceli (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) LL H2H 1-1
R32 Marco Miceli (ITA) Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) SE H2H 1-2
R32 Maxime Pauwels (BEL) 4 Valentin Vanta (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) Giovanni Calvano (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) 6 Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q H2H 1-1
R32 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 8 Lucas Gerch WC H2H 1-1
R32 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) q Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA) q Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) q H2H 2-0
R32 Calin Manda (ROU) Dante Gennaro (ARG) 1q H2H 2-0
R32 Claudio Fortuna (ITA) Bogdan Borza (ROU) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) LL Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) 2 H2H 4-3
R32 Oleg Prihodko (UKR) 7 Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) H2H 2-0
R32 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 3 Riccardo Maiga (SUI) H2H 1-1
R32 Vladislav Melnic (ROU) Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Mikhail Korovin (RUS) Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) Daniel Cozma (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Edris Fetisleam (ROU) H2H 2-0

Romania F12 Futures 2018 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F F Egea / G Hidalgo (ARG/ARG) P Luncanu / C Manda (ROU/ROU)
SF F Egea / G Hidalgo (ARG/ARG) P Grigoriu / D Madaras (ROU/ROU)
w/o
SF P Luncanu / C Manda (ROU/ROU) A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU)
w/o
QF P Luncanu / C Manda (ROU/ROU) B Apostol / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU)
QF F Egea / G Hidalgo (ARG/ARG) V Ghilea / V Melnic (ROU/ROU)
QF A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) A Bodnariuk / V Crivoi (ROU/ROU)
QF P Grigoriu / D Madaras (ROU/ROU) I Abrudan / A Marinescu (ROU/ROU)
R16 F Egea / G Hidalgo (ARG/ARG) R Codescu / V Filip (ROU/ROU)
R16 V Ghilea / V Melnic (ROU/ROU) V Antonescu / M Georgescu (ROU/ROU)
R16 I Abrudan / A Marinescu (ROU/ROU) M Korovin / O Prihodko (RUS/UKR)
R16 P Luncanu / C Manda (ROU/ROU) L Gerch / L Gerch (/)
R16 P Grigoriu / D Madaras (ROU/ROU) V Dancu / E Fetisleam (ROU/ROU)
R16 B Apostol / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU) V Cornea / V Dumitru (ROU/ROU)
R16 A Bodnariuk / V Crivoi (ROU/ROU) R Razvan / K Johansson (/ROU)
R16 A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) A Manole / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU)

Romania F12 Futures 2018 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) q Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Dante Gennaro (ARG) 1q Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Giovanni Calvano (ITA) q Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) q Kenta Kurita (JPN) H2H 1-0
FQ Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Emilien Burnel H2H 1-0
FQ Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA) q Luca George Tatomir (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Edoardo Lavagno (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Valentin Vanta (ROU) q Vladimir Filip (ROU) H2H 3-0
SFQ Giovanni Calvano (ITA) q Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Kenta Kurita (JPN) Neil Oberleitner (AUT) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) q Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) LL Leonhard Gerch H2H 1-0
SFQ Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) q Francesco Trepla (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) Stepan Rinko (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dante Gennaro (ARG) 1q Tommaso Vescovi H2H 1-0
SFQ Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Andi Jianu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA) q Radu Mihai Papoe H2H 1-0
SFQ Luca George Tatomir (ROU) Bogdan Pavel (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Emilien Burnel Razvan Cosmin Enescu H2H 1-0
SFQ Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Mihai Razvan Marinescu H2H 2-1
SFQ Valentin Vanta (ROU) q Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) George Iulian Dina (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Edoardo Lavagno (ITA) Alexander Simion (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) Razvan Pasca (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kenta Kurita (JPN) Cosmin Ontica (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Neil Oberleitner (AUT) Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Giovanni Calvano (ITA) q Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE) Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU) Vlad-Andreeas Dumitrescu H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) q Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Leonhard Gerch Alexander Gima (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) LL Alexandru-Andrei Sumanaru H2H 1-0
QFQ Francesco Trepla (ITA) Daniel Marian Vasile (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) q Marshall Tutu H2H 1-0
QFQ Stepan Rinko (CZE) Petru Octavian Berdila (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) H2H 4-0
QFQ Tommaso Vescovi George David Ilie (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dante Gennaro (ARG) 1q Tiberiu Tudoran H2H 1-0
QFQ Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) q Andrei Perlitz Vladu H2H 1-0
QFQ Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA) q Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu Mihai Papoe Stefan Octavian Samoila (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) Michal Skonieczny (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Luca George Tatomir (ROU) Andrei Oprisor H2H 2-0
QFQ Emilien Burnel Mihnea Bara (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Razvan Cosmin Enescu Dacian Simion (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihai Razvan Marinescu Vilmos Nandor Santa H2H 1-0
QFQ Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) q Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Valentin Vanta (ROU) q Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN) Matei Fotea H2H 1-0
QFQ George Iulian Dina (ROU) Razvan Bobleaga (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Alexander Simion (ROU) Ciprian Onufrei (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Edoardo Lavagno (ITA) Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andi Jianu (ROU) Dan Mihai Nastase H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU) H2H 3-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+