Prostejov Challenger 2014 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6 Norbert Gombos (SVK) H2H 6-1
SF Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6 Radek Stepanek (CZE) 1 H2H 1-1
SF Norbert Gombos (SVK) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) WC H2H 2-2
QF Radek Stepanek (CZE) 1 Axel Michon (FRA) H2H 2-0
QF Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6 Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4 H2H 1-2
QF Adam Pavlasek (CZE) WC Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3 H2H 2-1
QF Norbert Gombos (SVK) Julian Reister (GER) 7 H2H 1-1
R16 Radek Stepanek (CZE) 1 Jozef Kovalik (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Axel Michon (FRA) Peter Polansky (CAN) H2H 1-1
R16 Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) H2H 3-0
R16 Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6 Germain Gigounon (BEL) H2H 1-0
R16 Adam Pavlasek (CZE) WC Joao Souza (BRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3 Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) Alt H2H 3-0
R16 Julian Reister (GER) 7 Matthias Bachinger (GER) H2H 4-1
R16 Norbert Gombos (SVK) Robin Haase (NLD) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Radek Stepanek (CZE) 1 Facundo Arguello (ARG) H2H 2-0
R32 Jozef Kovalik (SVK) WC Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) H2H 3-1
R32 Peter Polansky (CAN) Agustin Velotti (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Axel Michon (FRA) Somdev Devvarman (IND) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4 Jan Hernych (CZE) H2H 2-0
R32 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) Benjamin Balleret (MCO) Alt H2H 1-0
R32 Germain Gigounon (BEL) Miloslav Mecir (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6 Tristan Lamasine (FRA) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Adam Pavlasek (CZE) WC Bradley Klahn (USA) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Joao Souza (BRA) Theodoros Angelinos (GRC) Alt H2H 1-0
R32 Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) Alt Daniel Knoflicek (CZE) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Lukas Rosol (CZE) 3 Julien Obry (FRA) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Julian Reister (GER) 7 Jan Mertl (CZE) H2H 2-0
R32 Matthias Bachinger (GER) Vincent Millot (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Norbert Gombos (SVK) Michal Konecny (CZE) Q H2H 2-1
R32 Robin Haase (NLD) 2 Peter Gojowczyk (GER) H2H 2-0

Prostejov Challenger 2014 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Begemann / L Rosol (GER/CZE) 2 P Polansky / A Shamasdin (CAN/CAN)
SF P Polansky / A Shamasdin (CAN/CAN) J Cerretani / A Siljestrom (USA/SWE)
SF A Begemann / L Rosol (GER/CZE) 2 A Pavlasek / J Vesely (CZE/CZE) WC
QF J Cerretani / A Siljestrom (USA/SWE) T Bednarek / L Dlouhy (POL/CZE) 1
QF P Polansky / A Shamasdin (CAN/CAN) F Cermak / M Elgin (CZE/RUS) 4
QF A Pavlasek / J Vesely (CZE/CZE) WC M Kowalczyk / I Zelenay (POL/SVK)
QF A Begemann / L Rosol (GER/CZE) 2 Z Kolar / D Poljak (CZE/CZE) WC
R16 T Bednarek / L Dlouhy (POL/CZE) 1 M Demoliner / P Raja (BRA/IND)
R16 J Cerretani / A Siljestrom (USA/SWE) T Angelinos / S Devvarman (GRC/IND)
R16 F Cermak / M Elgin (CZE/RUS) 4 B Klahn / A Nedovyesov (USA/UKR)
R16 P Polansky / A Shamasdin (CAN/CAN) M Konecny / J Pospisil (CZE/CZE) WC
R16 M Kowalczyk / I Zelenay (POL/SVK) A Michon / J Souza (FRA/BRA)
R16 A Pavlasek / J Vesely (CZE/CZE) WC M Emmrich / C Kas (GER/GER) 3
R16 Z Kolar / D Poljak (CZE/CZE) WC F Arguello / A Velotti (ARG/ARG)
R16 A Begemann / L Rosol (GER/CZE) 2 R Junaid / M Mertinak (AUS/SVK)

Prostejov Challenger 2014 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Julien Obry (FRA) 1 Martin Emmrich (GER) H2H 1-0
FQ Michal Konecny (CZE) 2 Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 7 H2H 1-0
FQ Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 5 Richard Becker (GER) 3 H2H 1-0
FQ Daniel Knoflicek (CZE) WC Pavel Staubert (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Julien Obry (FRA) 1 David Poljak (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Martin Emmrich (GER) Ivo Minar (CZE) 6 H2H 1-0
SFQ Michal Konecny (CZE) 2 Filip Brtnicky (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 7 Jakub Filipsky (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Richard Becker (GER) 3 Christopher Kas (GER) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 5 Marek Jaloviec (CZE) WC H2H 1-1
SFQ Daniel Knoflicek (CZE) WC Wilson Leite (BRA) 4 H2H 1-0
SFQ Pavel Staubert (CZE) Juraj Masar (SVK) 8 H2H 1-0
QFQ Julien Obry (FRA) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ David Poljak (CZE) WC Dominik Sproch (SVK) H2H 2-0
QFQ Martin Emmrich (GER) Lukas Marsoun (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivo Minar (CZE) 6 Frantisek Cermak (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Michal Konecny (CZE) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Filip Brtnicky (CZE) Ivan Kocourek (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Jakub Filipsky (CZE) Dominik Suc (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 7 Jan Kuncik (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Richard Becker (GER) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Christopher Kas (GER) Filip Dolezel (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Marek Jaloviec (CZE) WC Miroslav Chyba (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Wilson Leite (BRA) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Daniel Knoflicek (CZE) WC Zdenek Kolar (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Pavel Staubert (CZE) Zdenek Derkas (CZE) WC H2H 3-1
QFQ Juraj Masar (SVK) 8 Purav Raja (IND) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+