Ostrava Challenger 2004 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) Peter Luczak (AUS) H2H 2-2
SF Peter Luczak (AUS) Michal Tabara (CZE) 6 H2H 2-0
SF Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) Tomas Cakl (CZE) LL H2H 2-0
QF Michal Tabara (CZE) 6 Ivo Minar (CZE) Q H2H 1-3
QF Peter Luczak (AUS) Roko Karanusic (CRO) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Tomas Cakl (CZE) LL Jiri Vanek (CZE) H2H 2-1
QF Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) Dieter Kindlmann (GER) H2H 1-0
R16 Ivo Minar (CZE) Q Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) H2H 2-0
R16 Michal Tabara (CZE) 6 Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) H2H 1-0
R16 Peter Luczak (AUS) Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP) H2H 2-0
R16 Roko Karanusic (CRO) 7 Martin Stepanek (CZE) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Tomas Cakl (CZE) LL Michal Mertinak (SVK) H2H 3-2
R16 Jiri Vanek (CZE) Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SE H2H 1-0
R16 Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR) H2H 3-1
R16 Dieter Kindlmann (GER) Tuomas Ketola (FIN) H2H 2-3
R32 Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) Tomas Zib (CZE) 1 H2H 1-3
R32 Ivo Minar (CZE) Q Petr Kralert (CZE) H2H 3-0
R32 Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) Petr Masek (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Michal Tabara (CZE) 6 Jan Minar (CZE) Q H2H 1-1
R32 Peter Luczak (AUS) Jan Hernych (CZE) 3 H2H 2-3
R32 Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP) Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP) LL H2H 3-4
R32 Martin Stepanek (CZE) Q Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Roko Karanusic (CRO) 7 Daniel Elsner (GER) H2H 2-0
R32 Tomas Cakl (CZE) LL Adrian Garcia (CHL) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Michal Mertinak (SVK) Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) SE H2H 1-0
R32 Jiri Vanek (CZE) Hermes Gamonal (CHL) H2H 4-1
R32 Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SE Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) 8Q H2H 2-0
R32 Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR) Alexej Beljajev (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Dieter Kindlmann (GER) Adam Vejmelka (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Tuomas Ketola (FIN) Alex Calatrava (ESP) 2 H2H 2-3

Ostrava Challenger 2004 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F T Ketola / P Pala (FIN/CZE) 4 L Kubot / T Zib (POL/CZE)
SF L Kubot / T Zib (POL/CZE) H Gamonal / A Garcia (CHL/CHL)
SF T Ketola / P Pala (FIN/CZE) 4 B Borgula / P Olsak (SVK/CZE) WC
QF H Gamonal / A Garcia (CHL/CHL) D Bowen / M Merklein (USA/BHS) 1
QF L Kubot / T Zib (POL/CZE) J Andersen / J Brzezicki (NOR/ARG)
QF T Ketola / P Pala (FIN/CZE) 4 K Bardoczky / G Kisgyorgy (HUN/HUN)
QF B Borgula / P Olsak (SVK/CZE) WC M Baghdatis / T Gabashvili (CYP/RUS) A
R16 D Bowen / M Merklein (USA/BHS) 1 M Schulhauser / A Vejmelka (CZE/CZE) WC
R16 H Gamonal / A Garcia (CHL/CHL) P Luxa / J Vanek (CZE/CZE)
R16 J Andersen / J Brzezicki (NOR/ARG) S Huss / T Shimada (AUS/JPN) 3
R16 L Kubot / T Zib (POL/CZE) M Mertinak / B Sekac (SVK/SVK)
R16 K Bardoczky / G Kisgyorgy (HUN/HUN) R Michalik / P Snobel (CZE/CZE) WC
R16 T Ketola / P Pala (FIN/CZE) 4 J Hernych / P Kralert (CZE/CZE)
R16 M Baghdatis / T Gabashvili (CYP/RUS) A R Karanusic / J Tipsarevic (CRO/SRB)
R16 B Borgula / P Olsak (SVK/CZE) WC J Levinsky / R Wassen (CZE/NLD) 2

Ostrava Challenger 2004 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) 1 Lukasz Kubot (POL) 5 H2H 2-1
FQ Ivo Minar (CZE) Tomas Cakl (CZE) 2 H2H 2-0
FQ Jan Minar (CZE) 7 Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP) 3 H2H 1-0
FQ Martin Stepanek (CZE) 4 Pavel Snobel (CZE) H2H 3-2
SFQ Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) 1 Boris Borgula (SVK) H2H 1-0
SFQ Lukasz Kubot (POL) 5 Martin Schulhauser (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tomas Cakl (CZE) 2 Daniel Lustig (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ivo Minar (CZE) Robin Vik (CZE) H2H 3-1
SFQ Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP) 3 Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) H2H 2-0
SFQ Jan Minar (CZE) 7 Jan Hajek (CZE)
WO
H2H 1-1
SFQ Martin Stepanek (CZE) 4 Petr Luxa (CZE) H2H 1-1
SFQ Pavel Snobel (CZE) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) H2H 2-3
QFQ Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) 1 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) H2H 1-1
QFQ Boris Borgula (SVK) Branislav Sekac (SVK) H2H 1-0
QFQ Martin Schulhauser (CZE) Marcin Maszczyk (POL) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Lukasz Kubot (POL) 5 Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tomas Cakl (CZE) 2 Roman Bicek (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Lustig (CZE) Marian Podeprel (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivo Minar (CZE) Konstantin Gruber (AUT) H2H 2-0
QFQ Robin Vik (CZE) Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 8 H2H 1-0
QFQ Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP) 3 Milan Petercak (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) Michal Wronka (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Jan Hajek (CZE) Jiri Placek (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Jan Minar (CZE) 7 Jan Zelezny (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Martin Stepanek (CZE) 4 Simon Greul (GER) H2H 2-1
QFQ Petr Luxa (CZE) Petr Olsak (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) Lukas Rosol (CZE) H2H 3-1
QFQ Pavel Snobel (CZE) Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6 H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+