Orleans Challenger 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Mikael Ymer (SWE) 8WC Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 7 H2H 1-1
SF Mikael Ymer (SWE) 8WC Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 1 H2H 1-1
SF Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 7 Tristan Lamasine (FRA) H2H 1-3
QF Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 1 Antoine Hoang (FRA) 9 H2H 1-0
QF Mikael Ymer (SWE) 8WC Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 3 H2H 1-1
QF Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 7 Maxime Janvier (FRA) H2H 1-0
QF Tristan Lamasine (FRA) Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) H2H 1-2
R16 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 1 Hugo Nys (FRA) q H2H 2-0
R16 Antoine Hoang (FRA) 9 Corentin Moutet (FRA) 6 H2H 2-1
R16 Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 3 Jannik Sinner (ITA) 15 H2H 2-0
R16 Mikael Ymer (SWE) 8WC Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 12 H2H 1-1
R16 Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 7 Malek Jaziri (TUN) 10 H2H 1-0
R16 Maxime Janvier (FRA) Rayane Roumane (FRA) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Tristan Lamasine (FRA) Norbert Gombos (SVK) 11 H2H 1-2
R16 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) Yannick Maden (GER) 16 H2H 1-1
R32 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 1 Steve Darcis (BEL) H2H 2-0
R32 Hugo Nys (FRA) q Ernests Gulbis (LVA) 14 H2H 1-0
R32 Antoine Hoang (FRA) 9 Luca Vanni (ITA) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Corentin Moutet (FRA) 6 Mathias Bourgue (FRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 3 Constant Lestienne (FRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Jannik Sinner (ITA) 15 Lucas Miedler (AUT) H2H 3-0
R32 Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 12 Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) H2H 1-2
R32 Mikael Ymer (SWE) 8WC Ilya Ivashka (BLR) H2H 1-0
R32 Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 7 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) H2H 2-0
R32 Malek Jaziri (TUN) 10 Viktor Durasovic (NOR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Rayane Roumane (FRA) WC Dennis Novak (AUT) 13 H2H 1-0
R32 Maxime Janvier (FRA) Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 4 H2H 1-1
R32 Tristan Lamasine (FRA) Marius Copil (ROU) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Norbert Gombos (SVK) 11 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) H2H 3-0
R32 Yannick Maden (GER) 16 Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) H2H 1-1
R32 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) Ugo Humbert (FRA) 2 H2H 1-1
R64 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 1 Bye
R64 Steve Darcis (BEL) Lukas Rosol (CZE) H2H 5-2
R64 Hugo Nys (FRA) q Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) H2H 1-0
R64 Ernests Gulbis (LVA) 14 Bye
R64 Antoine Hoang (FRA) 9 Bye
R64 Luca Vanni (ITA) WC Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) WC H2H 3-0
R64 Mathias Bourgue (FRA) Roberto Marcora (ITA) H2H 2-0
R64 Corentin Moutet (FRA) 6 Bye
R64 Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 3 Bye
R64 Constant Lestienne (FRA) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) H2H 1-0
R64 Lucas Miedler (AUT) Oscar Otte (GER) H2H 1-0
R64 Jannik Sinner (ITA) 15 Bye
R64 Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 12 Bye
R64 Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) Viktor Galovic (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Ilya Ivashka (BLR) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) H2H 2-0
R64 Mikael Ymer (SWE) 8WC Bye
R64 Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 7 Bye
R64 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) Alexandre Muller (FRA) H2H 1-0
R64 Viktor Durasovic (NOR) q Julian Lenz (GER) H2H 1-1
R64 Malek Jaziri (TUN) 10 Bye
R64 Dennis Novak (AUT) 13 Bye
R64 Rayane Roumane (FRA) WC Roman Safiullin (RUS) H2H 1-0
R64 Maxime Janvier (FRA) Nicola Kuhn (GER) H2H 2-1
R64 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 4 Bye
R64 Marius Copil (ROU) 5 Bye
R64 Tristan Lamasine (FRA) Tobias Kamke (GER) H2H 1-1
R64 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) Quentin Halys (FRA) H2H 1-1
R64 Norbert Gombos (SVK) 11 Bye
R64 Yannick Maden (GER) 16 Bye
R64 Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) Mirza Basic (BIH) H2H 2-1
R64 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Ugo Humbert (FRA) 2 Bye

Orleans Challenger 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F R Arneodo / H Nys (FRA/FRA) 2 H Podlipnik-Castillo / T Weissborn (CHL/AUT) 4
SF H Podlipnik-Castillo / T Weissborn (CHL/AUT) 4 J O'Mara / K Skupski (GBR/) 1
SF R Arneodo / H Nys (FRA/FRA) 2 A Begemann / J Lenz (GER/GER)
QF J O'Mara / K Skupski (GBR/) 1 A Behar / R Ramanathan (URU/IND)
QF H Podlipnik-Castillo / T Weissborn (CHL/AUT) 4 R Bemelmans / N Zimonjic (BEL/SRB) WC
QF A Begemann / J Lenz (GER/GER) S Arends / D Pel (NLD/NLD) 3
QF R Arneodo / H Nys (FRA/FRA) 2 A Menendez-Maceiras / S Stakhovsky (ESP/UKR)
R16 J O'Mara / K Skupski (GBR/) 1 E Donskoy / I Ivashka (RUS/BLR)
R16 A Behar / R Ramanathan (URU/IND) M Janvier / S Robert (FRA/FRA) WC
R16 H Podlipnik-Castillo / T Weissborn (CHL/AUT) 4 G Barrere / Q Halys (FRA/FRA)
R16 R Bemelmans / N Zimonjic (BEL/SRB) WC R Junaid / P Raja (AUS/IND)
R16 A Begemann / J Lenz (GER/GER) R Marcora / S Travaglia (ITA/ITA)
R16 S Arends / D Pel (NLD/NLD) 3 M Copil / L Rosol (ROU/CZE)
R16 A Menendez-Maceiras / S Stakhovsky (ESP/UKR) G Blancaneaux / A Muller (FRA/FRA) WC
R16 R Arneodo / H Nys (FRA/FRA) 2 N Lammons / A Sancic (USA/CRO)

Orleans Challenger 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Viktor Durasovic (NOR) q Stephane Robert (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Hugo Nys (FRA) q Valentin Royer H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+