Oberstaufen Challenger 2003 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) Andreas Seppi (ITA) Q H2H 1-1
SF Andreas Seppi (ITA) Q Markus Hantschk (GER) H2H 2-0
SF Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) Tomas Berdych (CZE) H2H 1-1
QF Markus Hantschk (GER) Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) H2H 1-1
QF Andreas Seppi (ITA) Q Mariano Delfino (ARG) 5 H2H 1-1
QF Tomas Berdych (CZE) Marcello Craca (GER) H2H 1-0
QF Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) Q H2H 2-0
R16 Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) Werner Eschauer (AUT) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Markus Hantschk (GER) Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) Q H2H 1-1
R16 Andreas Seppi (ITA) Q Jiri Vanek (CZE) 3 H2H 2-4
R16 Mariano Delfino (ARG) 5 Andres Dellatorre (ARG) H2H 3-2
R16 Tomas Berdych (CZE) Lovro Zovko (CRO) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Marcello Craca (GER) Stefano Galvani (ITA) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) Flavio Cipolla (ITA) Q H2H 3-2
R16 Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) Q Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Werner Eschauer (AUT) 1 Cristian Villagran (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) Dieter Kindlmann (GER) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) Q Oliver Marach (AUT) H2H 3-1
R32 Markus Hantschk (GER) Jan Hajek (CZE) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Jiri Vanek (CZE) 3 Christopher Kas (GER) H2H 2-0
R32 Andreas Seppi (ITA) Q Tomas Tenconi (ITA) H2H 2-1
R32 Andres Dellatorre (ARG) Oliver Gross (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Mariano Delfino (ARG) 5 Slimane Saoudi (DZA) H2H 1-0
R32 Lovro Zovko (CRO) 8 Marc Pexa (GER) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Tomas Berdych (CZE) Marcos Daniel (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Marcello Craca (GER) Roko Karanusic (CRO) H2H 1-1
R32 Stefano Galvani (ITA) 4 Marcel Zimmermann (GER) WC H2H 1-1
R32 Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) Diego Moyano (ARG) 6 H2H 3-2
R32 Flavio Cipolla (ITA) Q Carl-Philip Hagman WC H2H 1-0
R32 Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) Q Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) Albert Montanes (ESP) 2 H2H 1-1

Oberstaufen Challenger 2003 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F K Bardoczky / G Kisgyorgy (HUN/HUN) 2 I Gonzalez-king / R Schlachter (ARG/BRA)
SF I Gonzalez-king / R Schlachter (ARG/BRA) J Guzman / I Hirigoyen (ARG/ARG) 3
SF K Bardoczky / G Kisgyorgy (HUN/HUN) 2 E Artoni / M Vassallo Arguello (ITA/ARG) 4
QF I Gonzalez-king / R Schlachter (ARG/BRA) L Azzaro / S Galvani (ITA/ITA) 1
QF J Guzman / I Hirigoyen (ARG/ARG) 3 M Emmrich / C Hagman (GER/) WC
QF E Artoni / M Vassallo Arguello (ITA/ARG) 4 A Pastorino / C Villagran (ARG/ARG)
QF K Bardoczky / G Kisgyorgy (HUN/HUN) 2 A Dellatorre / D Moyano (ARG/ARG)
R16 L Azzaro / S Galvani (ITA/ITA) 1 T Berdych / J Hajek (CZE/CZE)
R16 I Gonzalez-king / R Schlachter (ARG/BRA) M Jorquera / N Todero (ITA/ARG)
R16 J Guzman / I Hirigoyen (ARG/ARG) 3 S Randjelovic / L Zovko (AUS/CRO)
R16 M Emmrich / C Hagman (GER/) WC C Kas / W Nadvornik (GER/) WC
R16 A Pastorino / C Villagran (ARG/ARG) F Cipolla / A Seppi (ITA/ITA)
R16 E Artoni / M Vassallo Arguello (ITA/ARG) 4 D Kindlmann / M Zimmermann (GER/GER) WC
R16 A Dellatorre / D Moyano (ARG/ARG) J Monaco / M O'Neille (ARG/ARG) A
R16 K Bardoczky / G Kisgyorgy (HUN/HUN) 2 M Delfino / C Kordasz (ARG/ARG)

Oberstaufen Challenger 2003 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) 1 Sebastian Jaeger (GER) H2H 2-0
FQ Flavio Cipolla (ITA) Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 5 H2H 2-1
FQ Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 3 H2H 1-0
FQ Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7 Philipp Petzschner (GER) 4 H2H 3-1
SFQ Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) 1 Sascha Kloer (GER) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sebastian Jaeger (GER) Florian Mayer (GER) 6 H2H 1-0
SFQ Flavio Cipolla (ITA) Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 2 H2H 1-0
SFQ Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 5 Marco Mirnegg (AUT) H2H 1-1
SFQ Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 3 Gabriel Trifu (ROU) H2H 2-1
SFQ Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) Ricardo Schlachter (BRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Philipp Petzschner (GER) 4 Aljoscha Thron (GER) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7 Matias O'Neille (ARG) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) 1 Omar El Laban (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Sascha Kloer (GER) Valentino Pest (GER) WC H2H 2-0
QFQ Sebastian Jaeger (GER) Michael Fischer WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Florian Mayer (GER) 6 Simon Stadler (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 2 Philipp Marx (GER) H2H 2-1
QFQ Flavio Cipolla (ITA) Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marco Mirnegg (AUT) Steven Randjelovic (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 5 Christoph Radecke (GER) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 3 Florian Jeschonek (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabriel Trifu (ROU) Marc Kimmich (AUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) Andreas Beck (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ricardo Schlachter (BRA) Juan Monaco (ARG) 8 H2H 1-0
QFQ Philipp Petzschner (GER) 4 Andreas Kauntz (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aljoscha Thron (GER) WC Martin Emmrich (GER) WC H2H 1-1
QFQ Matias O'Neille (ARG) Roger Krajcovic (HUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7 Christian Kordasz (ARG) H2H 1-1

Weekly Leaderboard

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note.

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+