M25 Pitesti, Wk. 31 2021 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) 1 Hernan Casanova (ARG) 2 H2H 1-0
SF Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) 1 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) WC H2H 1-1
SF Hernan Casanova (ARG) 2 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) 1 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) WC Corentin Denolly (FRA) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 6 Sebastian Gima WC H2H 2-1
QF Hernan Casanova (ARG) 2 Marko Tepavac (SRB) 5 H2H 2-1
R16 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) 1 Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) 7 Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) WC H2H 3-0
R16 Corentin Denolly (FRA) 3 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) WC Facundo Juarez (ARG) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 6 Moez Echargui (TUN) H2H 2-1
R16 Sebastian Gima WC Nicolae Frunza (ROU) H2H 1-1
R16 Marko Tepavac (SRB) 5 Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Hernan Casanova (ARG) 2 Valentin Royer H2H 1-0
R32 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) 1 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q Toby Martin LL H2H 1-0
R32 Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) WC Bogdan Borza (ROU) q H2H 1-1
R32 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) 7 Vladimir Filip (ROU) LL H2H 2-0
R32 Corentin Denolly (FRA) 3 Simeon Terziev q H2H 1-0
R32 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) Ioan Alexandru Chirita WC H2H 1-0
R32 Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) WC Clement Tabur (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Facundo Juarez (ARG) 8 Stefan Palosi (ROU) H2H 1-1
R32 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 6 Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Moez Echargui (TUN) Jean Thirouin (USA) H2H 2-0
R32 Sebastian Gima WC Radu Mihai Papoe LL H2H 2-1
R32 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) 4 H2H 1-1
R32 Marko Tepavac (SRB) 5 Edris Fetisleam (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) Ray Ho (TPE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Valentin Royer Francesco Vilardo (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Hernan Casanova (ARG) 2 Calin Manda (ROU) H2H 1-0

M25 Pitesti, Wk. 31 2021 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F TBA V Valentin / C Tseng (/TPE)
SF V Valentin / C Tseng (/TPE) M Jecan / V Orlov (ROU/UKR) 2
QF C Denolly / C Tabur (FRA/FRA) 1 TBA
QF N Ionel / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU) 4 TBA
QF V Valentin / C Tseng (/TPE) H Casanova / F Juarez (ARG/ARG) 3
QF M Jecan / V Orlov (ROU/UKR) 2 R Ho / B Pavel (TPE/ROU)
R16 C Denolly / C Tabur (FRA/FRA) 1 B Borza / T Martin (ROU/)
R16 TBA S Sebastian / D Madaras (/ROU)
R16 N Ionel / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU) 4 V Dumitru / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) WC
R16 TBA M Mihai / R Radu (/) WC
R16 V Valentin / C Tseng (/TPE) V Dancu / S Palosi (ROU/ROU)
R16 H Casanova / F Juarez (ARG/ARG) 3 M Echargui / J Thirouin (TUN/USA)
R16 R Ho / B Pavel (TPE/ROU) M Marko / M Tepavac (/SRB)
R16 M Jecan / V Orlov (ROU/UKR) 2 E Fetisleam / V Vanta (ROU/ROU) WC

M25 Pitesti, Wk. 31 2021 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Simeon Terziev q Toby Martin LL H2H 1-0
FQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q Mihai Razvan Marinescu H2H 1-0
FQ Ray Ho (TPE) q Vladimir Filip (ROU) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q Cosmin Ontica (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Vladislav Melnic (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Edris Fetisleam (ROU) q Radu Mihai Papoe LL H2H 1-0
SFQ Toby Martin LL Stefan Adrian Andreescu H2H 1-0
SFQ Simeon Terziev q Calin Postea H2H 1-0
SFQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q Gabriele Datei H2H 1-0
SFQ Mihai Razvan Marinescu Radu Florin Macovei (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ray Ho (TPE) q Jesse De Jager H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) LL Victor Alexandru Slavescu H2H 1-0
SFQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie H2H 1-0
SFQ Cosmin Ontica (ROU) Nikola Kolyachev H2H 1-0
SFQ Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Razvan Pasca (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladislav Melnic (ROU) Martin Zeljenka (HUN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Edris Fetisleam (ROU) q Valentin Vanta (ROU) H2H 2-1
SFQ Radu Mihai Papoe LL Dragos Nicolae Cazacu H2H 1-0
QFQ Toby Martin LL Alex Cosmin Pavel H2H 1-0
QFQ Stefan Adrian Andreescu Teodor Ureche H2H 1-0
QFQ Calin Postea Calin Saplacan H2H 1-0
QFQ Simeon Terziev q Ilie Babinciuc (MDA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) q Mihai Ciungu H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabriele Datei Andrei Cotun H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu Florin Macovei (ROU) Razvan Aghion H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihai Razvan Marinescu Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ray Ho (TPE) q Darius Petrescu H2H 1-0
QFQ Jesse De Jager Andrei Cuceu H2H 1-0
QFQ Victor Alexandru Slavescu Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) LL Adrian Mateo Bejenaru H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU) H2H 3-0
QFQ Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie Mihnea Petru Zaharia H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikola Kolyachev Alexandru Cristian Dumitru H2H 1-0
QFQ Cosmin Ontica (ROU) Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Matei Victor Palcau H2H 1-0
QFQ Razvan Pasca (ROU) Stefan Andrei H2H 1-0
QFQ Martin Zeljenka (HUN) Samuil Konov H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladislav Melnic (ROU) Alvin Nicholas Tudorica H2H 1-0
QFQ Valentin Vanta (ROU) Luca Mindrut H2H 1-0
QFQ Edris Fetisleam (ROU) q Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Dragos Nicolae Cazacu Vlad Stoica (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu Mihai Papoe LL Mircea Mortasifu H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+