M25 Naples, Wk. 7 2020 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 8 Alejandro Gomez (COL) q H2H 1-0
SF Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 8 Cristian Rodriguez (COL) H2H 2-0
SF Alejandro Gomez (COL) q Evan Zhu (USA) q H2H 2-0
QF Alejandro Gomez (COL) q Filip Bergevi (SWE) LL H2H 1-0
QF Evan Zhu (USA) q Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) H2H 1-0
QF Cristian Rodriguez (COL) Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) q H2H 2-0
QF Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 8 Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) H2H 1-1
R16 Alejandro Gomez (COL) q Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) LL H2H 1-0
R16 Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 8 Alen Avidzba (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Cristian Rodriguez (COL) Peter Torebko (GER) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) q Martins Podzus (LVA) H2H 2-0
R16 Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) Lucas Gerch H2H 1-0
R16 Evan Zhu (USA) q Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) Johan Nikles (SUI) H2H 1-0
R16 Filip Bergevi (SWE) LL Benjamin Lock (ZWE) H2H 1-0
R32 Johan Nikles (SUI) Nicolas Mejia (COL) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) 1 Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune H2H 1-0
R32 Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) Patrick Kypson (USA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Peter Torebko (GER) 5 Jordi Arconada (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Lucas Gerch Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) Colin Sinclair (AUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Martins Podzus (LVA) Christian Lindell (SWE) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Filip Bergevi (SWE) LL Wilson Leite (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 8 Adrian Andreev (BUL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Cristian Rodriguez (COL) Nick Hardt (DOM) H2H 1-0
R32 Benjamin Lock (ZWE) John Bernard WC H2H 1-0
R32 Alejandro Gomez (COL) q Alex Rybakov (USA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) LL Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Alen Avidzba (RUS) Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) H2H 2-1
R32 Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) q Martin Damm (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Evan Zhu (USA) q Micah Braswell (USA) WC H2H 1-0

M25 Naples, Wk. 7 2020 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F M / T Toby (CZE/) WC N Barrientos / C Rodriguez (COL/COL)
SF M / T Toby (CZE/) WC J Arconada / J Bradley (ARG/IRL)
SF N Barrientos / C Rodriguez (COL/COL) A Gomez / J Ore (COL/USA) 2
QF A Gomez / J Ore (COL/USA) 2 E Esteve Lobato / P Toledo Bague (ESP/ESP)
QF N Barrientos / C Rodriguez (COL/COL) K Drzewiecki / M Smola (POL/POL)
QF M / T Toby (CZE/) WC J Butsch / S Freund (USA/SWE)
QF J Arconada / J Bradley (ARG/IRL) N Hardt / J Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM/DOM)
w/o
R16 J Arconada / J Bradley (ARG/IRL) B Lock / C Lock (ZWE/) 4
R16 N Hardt / J Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM/DOM) F Bergevi / F Lakat (SWE/FRA)
R16 K Drzewiecki / M Smola (POL/POL) D Paty / D Vrba (CZE/CZE) WC
R16 N Barrientos / C Rodriguez (COL/COL) B Arias / J Pla Malfeito (/ESP) 3
R16 J Butsch / S Freund (USA/SWE) J Barranco Cosano / J Nikles (ESP/SUI)
R16 M / T Toby (CZE/) WC H Johnson / Y Johnson (USA/USA) 1
R16 E Esteve Lobato / P Toledo Bague (ESP/ESP) P Phillip / T Stinchcomb (/USA) WC
R16 A Gomez / J Ore (COL/USA) 2 J Bendeck / N Mejia (COL/COL)

M25 Naples, Wk. 7 2020 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Alejandro Gomez (COL) q Nicolas Barrientos (COL) H2H 3-0
FQ Alex Rybakov (USA) q Filip Bergevi (SWE) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) q Jesse Witten (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Evan Zhu (USA) q Alexander Bernard H2H 1-0
FQ Colin Sinclair (AUS) q Emilio Nava (USA) H2H 1-0
FQ Adrian Andreev (BUL) q Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) LL H2H 1-0
SFQ Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) LL Shane Monroe (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Adrian Andreev (BUL) q Logan Zapp H2H 1-0
SFQ Alex Rybakov (USA) q Gabrielius Guzauskas H2H 1-0
SFQ Filip Bergevi (SWE) LL Maciej Smola (POL) H2H 1-1
SFQ Alejandro Gomez (COL) q Ivan Denisov (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nicolas Barrientos (COL) A.j. Catanzariti (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) q Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Emilio Nava (USA) Aidan Mayo H2H 2-0
SFQ Colin Sinclair (AUS) q Daniel Vrba (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexander Bernard Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Evan Zhu (USA) q Giulio Perego H2H 1-0
SFQ Jesse Witten (USA) Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL) H2H 1-0
QFQ A.j. Catanzariti (USA) Vasilios Caripi H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivan Denisov (RUS) Mehdi Laalej (MAR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alejandro Gomez (COL) q Jack Anthrop H2H 1-0
QFQ Filip Bergevi (SWE) LL Hillel Rousseau H2H 1-0
QFQ Maciej Smola (POL) Caleb Strother (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabrielius Guzauskas Karol Drzewiecki (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alex Rybakov (USA) q Daniel Paty (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Andreev (BUL) q Justin Butsch (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Logan Zapp Lucas Renard (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Shane Monroe (USA) Alan Kohen H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicolas Barrientos (COL) Sebastian Murillo H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) q Julian Bradley (IRL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) Preston Brown (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emilio Nava (USA) Credit Chaiyarin H2H 1-0
QFQ Aidan Mayo Nikolas Tvedt H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Vrba (CZE) Nikolay Sysoev H2H 1-0
QFQ Colin Sinclair (AUS) q Rowland Phillips (_JA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) Toby Alex Kodat H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexander Bernard Martin Maldonado H2H 1-0
QFQ Giulio Perego Joel Link H2H 1-0
QFQ Evan Zhu (USA) q Zachary Svajda H2H 1-0
QFQ Jesse Witten (USA) Simon Freund (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL) Tyler Mercier (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) LL Alexander Knight (USA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+