M25 Lima, Wk. 7 2020 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Facundo Arguello (ARG) 8 Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 4 H2H 1-0
SF Facundo Arguello (ARG) 8 Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 1 H2H 3-0
SF Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 4 Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) H2H 3-0
QF Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 4 Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) H2H 2-1
QF Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 1 Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 7 H2H 2-1
QF Facundo Arguello (ARG) 8 Nicolas Alvarez (PER) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) Federico Zeballos H2H 2-0
R16 Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 1 Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG) H2H 2-0
R16 Facundo Arguello (ARG) 8 Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) H2H 2-0
R16 Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) Matias Zukas (ARG) q H2H 4-0
R16 Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) H2H 1-0
R16 Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 7 Martin Cuevas (URU) H2H 1-0
R16 Nicolas Alvarez (PER) 3 Bastian Malla (CHL) H2H 1-1
R16 Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 4 Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Federico Zeballos Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 7 Gonzalo Bueno WC H2H 1-0
R32 Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG) Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) H2H 3-0
R32 Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 2 H2H 1-1
R32 Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) Rafael Matos (BRA) H2H 2-1
R32 Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) 5 H2H 1-1
R32 Matias Zukas (ARG) q Bautista Vilicich q H2H 1-0
R32 Martin Cuevas (URU) Yuanfeng Li (CHN) q H2H 1-0
R32 Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 1 Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) H2H 4-0
R32 Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG) 6 Franco Agamenone (ARG) q H2H 1-1
R32 Nicolas Alvarez (PER) 3 Alejandro Mendoza LL H2H 1-1
R32 Bastian Malla (CHL) Pedro Iamachkine (PER) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 4 Jorge Brian Panta Herreros H2H 1-0
R32 Federico Zeballos Sergio Galdos (PER) WC H2H 3-0
R32 Facundo Arguello (ARG) 8 Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN) H2H 1-0
R32 Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER) WC Franco Roncadelli (URU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) Michael Zhu (USA) q H2H 1-0

M25 Lima, Wk. 7 2020 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F S Galdos / C Huertas Del Pino (PER/PER) 1 N Alvarez / J Jorge (PER/) 4
SF S Galdos / C Huertas Del Pino (PER/PER) 1 F Zeballos / M Zukas (/ARG) 3
SF N Alvarez / J Jorge (PER/) 4 A Merino / M Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) 2
QF S Galdos / C Huertas Del Pino (PER/PER) 1 S Rodriguez Taverna / G Villanueva (ARG/ARG)
QF F Zeballos / M Zukas (/ARG) 3 G Olivieri / C Carabelli (ARG/ARG)
w/o
QF N Alvarez / J Jorge (PER/) 4 M Cuevas / A Mendoza (URU/)
QF A Merino / M Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) 2 G Gonzalo / I Ignacio (/) WC
R16 F Zeballos / M Zukas (/ARG) 3 F Agamenone / A Riquelme (ARG/ARG)
R16 S Rodriguez Taverna / G Villanueva (ARG/ARG) N Arreche / T Tirante (ARG/ARG)
R16 G Gonzalo / I Ignacio (/) WC O Gutierrez / J Sorgi (BRA/BRA)
w/o
R16 G Olivieri / C Carabelli (ARG/ARG) A Alberto / G Gianfranco (/) WC
R16 M Cuevas / A Mendoza (URU/) T Thiago / E Troche (/URU) ALT
R16 S Galdos / C Huertas Del Pino (PER/PER) 1 T Etcheverry / M Kestelboim (ARG/ARG)
R16 A Merino / M Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) 2 P Iamachkine / B Bautista (PER/) WC
R16 N Alvarez / J Jorge (PER/) 4 Y Li / M Zhu (CHN/USA)

M25 Lima, Wk. 7 2020 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Matias Zukas (ARG) q Alexander Merino (PER) H2H 2-0
FQ Yuanfeng Li (CHN) q Thiago Cigarran H2H 1-0
FQ Michael Zhu (USA) q Gaston Erhardt (ARG) H2H 1-1
FQ Bautista Vilicich q Agustin Riquelme (ARG) H2H 1-0
FQ Franco Roncadelli (URU) q Alejandro Mendoza LL H2H 1-0
FQ Franco Agamenone (ARG) q Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi H2H 1-0
SFQ Matias Zukas (ARG) q Jose Elias Yapur H2H 1-0
SFQ Yuanfeng Li (CHN) q Gianluca Ballotta H2H 1-0
SFQ Agustin Riquelme (ARG) Victor Sklenka H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexander Merino (PER) Ignacio Buse H2H 1-0
SFQ Alejandro Mendoza LL Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Franco Roncadelli (URU) q Gianfranco Panta H2H 1-0
SFQ Thiago Cigarran Mauricio Rios Del Castillo H2H 1-0
SFQ Bautista Vilicich q Oscar Matias Leiva Biason H2H 1-0
SFQ Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi Jose Gustavo Siles Diaz H2H 1-0
SFQ Franco Agamenone (ARG) q Jesus Echevarri (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gaston Erhardt (ARG) Guillermo Aracena H2H 1-0
SFQ Michael Zhu (USA) q Sergio Monges (PER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG) Michael Alejandro Beltran Rubio H2H 1-0
QFQ Franco Roncadelli (URU) q Christopher Angulo (PER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mauricio Rios Del Castillo Guy Miguel Angel Arevalo Fernandez H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergio Monges (PER) Martin Pestana H2H 1-0
QFQ Guillermo Aracena Edan Andree Benitez H2H 1-0
QFQ Jesus Echevarri (ESP) Emiliano Troche (URU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jose Gustavo Siles Diaz Eduardo Sanchez-Carrion H2H 1-0
QFQ Oscar Matias Leiva Biason Helaman Roque H2H 1-0
QFQ Ignacio Buse Alejandro Raffo H2H 2-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+