M25 Lima, Wk. 6 2020 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 5 Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) H2H 1-1
SF Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 5 Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 2 H2H 2-1
SF Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) Miljan Zekic (SRB) q H2H 2-1
QF Miljan Zekic (SRB) q Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) Bastian Malla (CHL) H2H 1-0
QF Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 5 Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG) H2H 2-1
QF Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 2 Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) H2H 4-0
R16 Bastian Malla (CHL) Facundo Arguello (ARG) 1 H2H 1-3
R16 Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 5 Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) q H2H 3-0
R16 Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) Yuanfeng Li (CHN) LL H2H 1-0
R16 Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 6 Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG) H2H 2-4
R16 Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 2 Federico Zeballos q H2H 2-1
R16 Miljan Zekic (SRB) q Martin Cuevas (URU) H2H 2-0
R16 Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) Matias Zukas (ARG) H2H 2-1
R16 Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG) Orlando Luz (BRA) 3 H2H 2-1
R32 Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 5 Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Matias Zukas (ARG) Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) 8 H2H 2-0
R32 Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG) Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi WC H2H 1-0
R32 Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) q Rafael Matos (BRA) H2H 2-1
R32 Facundo Arguello (ARG) 1 Jorge Brian Panta Herreros H2H 2-0
R32 Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Orlando Luz (BRA) 3 Bruno Sant'anna (BRA) H2H 3-0
R32 Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Miljan Zekic (SRB) q Nicolas Alvarez (PER) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Yuanfeng Li (CHN) LL Pedro Iamachkine (PER) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Martin Cuevas (URU) Sergio Galdos (PER) WC H2H 3-2
R32 Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 2 Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) q H2H 2-0
R32 Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) 6 Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) H2H 1-1
R32 Federico Zeballos q Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Bastian Malla (CHL) Franco Agamenone (ARG) q H2H 2-1
R32 Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN) H2H 1-0

M25 Lima, Wk. 6 2020 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F M Barrios Vera / C Gomez-Herrera (/ESP) N Arreche / J Jorge (ARG/)
SF N Arreche / J Jorge (ARG/) F Arguello / M Cuevas (ARG/URU) 2
SF M Barrios Vera / C Gomez-Herrera (/ESP) O Luz / R Matos (BRA/BRA) 1
QF O Luz / R Matos (BRA/BRA) 1 G Olivieri / M Zukas (ARG/ARG)
QF M Barrios Vera / C Gomez-Herrera (/ESP) T Etcheverry / M Kestelboim (ARG/ARG)
QF N Arreche / J Jorge (ARG/) O Gutierrez / J Sorgi (BRA/BRA)
QF F Arguello / M Cuevas (ARG/URU) 2 F Meligeni Rodrigues Alves / B Sant'anna (BRA/BRA)
R16 O Gutierrez / J Sorgi (BRA/BRA) S Rodriguez Taverna / G Villanueva (ARG/ARG)
R16 M Barrios Vera / C Gomez-Herrera (/ESP) N Alvarez / S Galdos (PER/PER) 3
R16 G Olivieri / M Zukas (ARG/ARG) R Rodrigo / G Gianfranco (/) WC
R16 F Arguello / M Cuevas (ARG/URU) 2 A Merino / R Rodriguez - Pace (PER/VEN)
R16 F Meligeni Rodrigues Alves / B Sant'anna (BRA/BRA) A Mendoza / F Zeballos (/)
R16 N Arreche / J Jorge (ARG/) D Hidalgo / C Huertas Del Pino (ECU/PER) 4
R16 T Etcheverry / M Kestelboim (ARG/ARG) G Gianluca / P Iamachkine (/PER) WC
R16 O Luz / R Matos (BRA/BRA) 1 G Gonzalo / I Ignacio (/) WC

M25 Lima, Wk. 6 2020 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Miljan Zekic (SRB) q Oscar Matias Leiva Biason H2H 1-0
FQ Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) q Gaston Erhardt (ARG) H2H 1-0
FQ Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) q Facundo ARIAS Bisso (ARG) H2H 1-0
FQ Federico Zeballos q Yuanfeng Li (CHN) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Franco Agamenone (ARG) q Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) H2H 2-0
FQ Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) q Alejandro Mendoza H2H 1-0
SFQ Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) q Jesus Echevarri (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alejandro Mendoza Bautista Vilicich H2H 1-0
SFQ Federico Zeballos q Gianluca Ballotta H2H 1-0
SFQ Yuanfeng Li (CHN) LL Christopher Angulo (PER) H2H 1-0
SFQ Miljan Zekic (SRB) q Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Oscar Matias Leiva Biason Agustin Riquelme (ARG) H2H 1-1
SFQ Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) Martin Pestana H2H 1-0
SFQ Facundo ARIAS Bisso (ARG) Rodrigo Nicolas Montes De Oca Murillo H2H 1-0
SFQ Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) q Ignacio Buse H2H 1-0
SFQ Gaston Erhardt (ARG) Michael Zhu (USA) H2H 1-1
SFQ Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) q Gonzalo Bueno H2H 1-0
SFQ Franco Agamenone (ARG) q Sebastian Carpio H2H 1-0
QFQ Bautista Vilicich Victor Alarcon H2H 1-0
QFQ Gianluca Ballotta Emiliano Troche (URU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Christopher Angulo (PER) Gianfranco Panta H2H 1-0
QFQ Cristian Luciano Pastore (ARG) Jose Elias Yapur H2H 1-0
QFQ Oscar Matias Leiva Biason Diego Torres H2H 1-0
QFQ Martin Pestana Guy Miguel Angel Arevalo Fernandez H2H 1-0
QFQ Sebastian Carpio Edan Andree Benitez H2H 1-0
QFQ Gonzalo Bueno Franco Roncadelli (URU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Gaston Erhardt (ARG) Eduardo Sanchez-Carrion H2H 1-0
QFQ Ignacio Buse Alejandro Raffo H2H 2-0
QFQ Facundo ARIAS Bisso (ARG) Jose Gustavo Siles Diaz H2H 1-0
QFQ Jesus Echevarri (ESP) Guillermo Aracena H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+