M25 Karlsruhe, Wk. 23 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Julian Lenz (GER) 1WC Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 2 H2H 1-0
SF Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 2 Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 6 H2H 1-0
SF Julian Lenz (GER) 1WC Marvin Netuschil (GER) 7 H2H 4-1
QF Marvin Netuschil (GER) 7 Colin Sinclair (AUS) IR H2H 1-1
QF Julian Lenz (GER) 1WC Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) IR H2H 1-0
QF Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 2 Manuel Guinard (FRA) 5 H2H 1-0
QF Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 6 Ruan Roelofse (RSA) H2H 1-0
R16 Marvin Netuschil (GER) 7 Michael Vrbensky (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16 Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) IR Bastien Presuhn (_GE) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Colin Sinclair (AUS) IR Jeremy Jahn (GER) 4
w/o
H2H 0-0
R16 Julian Lenz (GER) 1WC Christian Lindell (SWE) q H2H 1-1
R16 Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 2 Christoph Negritu (GER) LL H2H 1-0
R16 Manuel Guinard (FRA) 5 Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 6 Paul Woerner (GER) q H2H 1-0
R16 Ruan Roelofse (RSA) Alen Avidzba (RUS) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Christian Lindell (SWE) q Louis Wessels IR H2H 1-0
R32 Colin Sinclair (AUS) IR Adrian Oetzbach q H2H 1-0
R32 Manuel Guinard (FRA) 5 Tadeas Paroulek (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Ruan Roelofse (RSA) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) IR H2H 1-0
R32 Paul Woerner (GER) q Justin Roberts q H2H 2-0
R32 Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) 6 Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Christoph Negritu (GER) LL Facundo Diaz Acosta JE H2H 1-0
R32 Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) IR Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Bastien Presuhn (_GE) WC Albano Olivetti (FRA) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Marvin Netuschil (GER) 7 Tim Heger (GER) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Michael Vrbensky (CZE) Raphael Baltensperger WC H2H 1-0
R32 Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 2 Ondrej Styler (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Jeremy Jahn (GER) 4 James Frawley (AUS) q H2H 2-0
R32 Julian Lenz (GER) 1WC Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA) q H2H 3-0
R32 Alen Avidzba (RUS) 3 Markus Eriksson (SWE) H2H 1-0

M25 Karlsruhe, Wk. 23 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F B Arias / K Lovett (/USA) A Merino / M Pena Lopez (PER/ARG)
SF A Merino / M Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) M Eriksson / C Lindell (SWE/SWE)
SF B Arias / K Lovett (/USA) J Frawley / C Negritu (AUS/GER)
QF M Eriksson / C Lindell (SWE/SWE) G Blancaneaux / M Guinard (FRA/FRA)
QF J Frawley / C Negritu (AUS/GER) T Paroulek / O Styler (CZE/CZE)
QF B Arias / K Lovett (/USA) P Nouza / M Vrbensky (CZE/CZE)
QF A Merino / M Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) R Baltensperger / M Martinez (/SUI)
R16 T Paroulek / O Styler (CZE/CZE) A Taylor / J Taylor (GBR/AUS)
R16 B Arias / K Lovett (/USA) R Roelofse / C Sinclair (RSA/AUS)
R16 P Nouza / M Vrbensky (CZE/CZE) D Dutra da Silva / J Silva (BRA/BRA)
R16 R Baltensperger / M Martinez (/SUI) L Aaes / T Heger (DEN/GER)
R16 A Merino / M Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) F Facundo / G Villanueva (/ARG)
w/o
R16 M Eriksson / C Lindell (SWE/SWE) H Abt / R Kern (/GER)
R16 G Blancaneaux / M Guinard (FRA/FRA) D Klok / R Ziganshin (UKR/RUS)
R16 J Frawley / C Negritu (AUS/GER) K Kivattsev / C Silva (RUS/BRA)

M25 Karlsruhe, Wk. 23 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Ondrej Styler (CZE) q Tomas Jirousek H2H 3-0
FQ Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA) q Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) H2H 1-2
FQ Paul Woerner (GER) q Elmar Ejupovic (GER) H2H 1-1
FQ Justin Roberts q Denys Klok (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ James Frawley (AUS) q Yannik Steinegger (SUI) H2H 1-0
FQ Christian Lindell (SWE) q Henri Squire (_GE) H2H 1-0
FQ Tadeas Paroulek (CZE) q Gibril Diarra (AUT) H2H 1-0
FQ Adrian Oetzbach q Christoph Negritu (GER) LL H2H 1-0
QFQ Christian Lindell (SWE) q Mirko Martinez (SUI) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yannik Steinegger (SUI) Clement Geens (BEL) H2H 1-0
QFQ James Frawley (AUS) q Alex Solanki (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Justin Roberts q Mats Rosenkranz H2H 1-0
QFQ Denys Klok (UKR) Yan Sabanin (RUS) H2H 2-1
QFQ Paul Woerner (GER) q Jakob Cadonau H2H 1-0
QFQ Henri Squire (_GE) Petr Nouza (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tadeas Paroulek (CZE) q Marvin Rehberg H2H 1-0
QFQ Gibril Diarra (AUT) Adrian Obert (GER) H2H 2-1
QFQ Ondrej Styler (CZE) q Pascal Meis (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tomas Jirousek Mikalai Haliak (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) Marvin Schaber (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA) q Luis Erlenbusch H2H 1-0
QFQ Christoph Negritu (GER) LL Niklas Schell (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Oetzbach q Constantin Schmitz (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Elmar Ejupovic (GER) Leon Hoeveler H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+