M15 Tbilisi, Wk. 20 2021 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Alexander Shevchenko 6 Alessandro Bega (ITA) 1 H2H 1-0
SF Alessandro Bega (ITA) 1 Yanki Erel (_TU) 8 H2H 1-0
SF Alexander Shevchenko 6 Christian Sigsgaard q H2H 1-0
QF Alessandro Bega (ITA) 1 Justin Roberts H2H 1-0
QF Yanki Erel (_TU) 8 Zane Khan 4 H2H 1-0
QF Christian Sigsgaard q Benjamin Lock (ZWE) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Alexander Shevchenko 6 Marek Gengel (CZE) 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Alessandro Bega (ITA) 1 Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Justin Roberts Sarp Agabigun (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16 Zane Khan 4 Julian Cash (GBR) q H2H 2-0
R16 Yanki Erel (_TU) 8 Zura Tkemaladze (GEO) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Christian Sigsgaard q Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 Benjamin Lock (ZWE) 3 Markos Kalovelonis (GRC) H2H 1-0
R16 Alexander Shevchenko 6 Aleksandr Braynin (UKR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Marek Gengel (CZE) 2 Aidan Mayo H2H 1-0
R32 Alessandro Bega (ITA) 1 Evgeny Philippov H2H 1-0
R32 Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA) George Tsivadze (GEO) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Sarp Agabigun (TUR) Andrey Chepelev (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Justin Roberts Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Zane Khan 4 Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) H2H 2-0
R32 Julian Cash (GBR) q Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Zura Tkemaladze (GEO) WC Alexander Boborykin (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Yanki Erel (_TU) 8 Alafia Ayeni (USA) H2H 1-0
R32 Christian Sigsgaard q Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) Luca Castelnuovo H2H 1-0
R32 Markos Kalovelonis (GRC) Keenan Mayo (USA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Benjamin Lock (ZWE) 3 Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Alexander Shevchenko 6 Francesco Vilardo (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Aleksandr Braynin (UKR) q Julius Tverijonas (LAT) H2H 1-0
R32 Aidan Mayo Saba Purtseladze WC H2H 1-0
R32 Marek Gengel (CZE) 2 Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) H2H 1-1

M15 Tbilisi, Wk. 20 2021 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F S Fayziev / M Kalovelonis (UZB/GRC) 3 A Bakshi / Z Tkemaladze (GEO/GEO)
SF S Fayziev / M Kalovelonis (UZB/GRC) 3 L Castelnuovo / A Cozbinov (/MDA) 1
SF A Bakshi / Z Tkemaladze (GEO/GEO) A Braynin / A Alexander (UKR/)
QF L Castelnuovo / A Cozbinov (/MDA) 1 J Binding / S Duncan (GBR/GBR)
QF S Fayziev / M Kalovelonis (UZB/GRC) 3 N Davlianidze / S Saba (GEO/) WC
QF A Bakshi / Z Tkemaladze (GEO/GEO) A Bega / F Vilardo (ITA/ITA) 4
QF A Braynin / A Alexander (UKR/) M Deviatiarov / B Lock (UKR/ZWE) 2
R16 L Castelnuovo / A Cozbinov (/MDA) 1 C AKSU / A Chepelev (TUN/RUS)
R16 J Binding / S Duncan (GBR/GBR) S Agabigun / Y Erel (TUR/_TU)
R16 S Fayziev / M Kalovelonis (UZB/GRC) 3 L Luka / G Tavadze (/GEO) WC
R16 N Davlianidze / S Saba (GEO/) WC Y Dzhavakian / J Tverijonas (UKR/LAT)
R16 A Bakshi / Z Tkemaladze (GEO/GEO) M Gengel / D Langmajer (CZE/CZE)
R16 A Bega / F Vilardo (ITA/ITA) 4 D David / L Lasha (/) WC
R16 A Braynin / A Alexander (UKR/) A Metreveli / G Tsivadze (GEO/GEO)
R16 M Deviatiarov / B Lock (UKR/ZWE) 2 A Boborykin / R Nashatyrkin (RUS/RUS)

M15 Tbilisi, Wk. 20 2021 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Alexander Boborykin (RUS) q Sergo Sikharulidze H2H 1-0
FQ Christian Sigsgaard q Piotr Grynkowski (POL) H2H 1-0
FQ Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR) q Emir Sendogan H2H 1-0
FQ Aleksandr Braynin (UKR) q Ivan Kazakov H2H 1-0
FQ Julian Cash (GBR) q Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Keenan Mayo (USA) q Nika Bidzinashvili H2H 1-0
SFQ Sergo Sikharulidze Cengiz AKSU (TUN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexander Boborykin (RUS) q Danial Rakhmatullayev H2H 1-0
SFQ Piotr Grynkowski (POL) David Chelidze H2H 1-0
SFQ Christian Sigsgaard q Charles Minc (FRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR) q Irakli Metreveli (GEO) H2H 1-0
SFQ Emir Sendogan Giorgi Tetradze H2H 1-0
SFQ Aleksandr Braynin (UKR) q Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic H2H 1-0
SFQ Ivan Kazakov Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Julian Cash (GBR) q Guga Tavadze (GEO) H2H 1-0
SFQ Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA) Dimitri Eristavi H2H 1-0
SFQ Keenan Mayo (USA) q Nikoloz Davlianidze (GEO) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nika Bidzinashvili Areg Stepanian H2H 1-0
QFQ Cengiz AKSU (TUN) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Sergo Sikharulidze Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze H2H 1-0
QFQ Danial Rakhmatullayev Henadzi Hrabavets H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexander Boborykin (RUS) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Piotr Grynkowski (POL) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ David Chelidze Konstantine Gogeliya H2H 1-0
QFQ Charles Minc (FRA) Artsiom Dabryian (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Christian Sigsgaard q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Irakli Metreveli (GEO) George Lukas Kharatishvili H2H 1-0
QFQ Giorgi Tetradze Giorgi Melitauri (GEO) H2H 1-0
QFQ Emir Sendogan Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Aleksandr Braynin (UKR) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic David Khurodze H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivan Kazakov Egor Baklanov (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) David Totikashvili H2H 1-1
QFQ Julian Cash (GBR) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Guga Tavadze (GEO) Luka Januashvili H2H 1-0
QFQ Dimitri Eristavi Dominic Martin H2H 1-0
QFQ Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA) Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Keenan Mayo (USA) q Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Nikoloz Davlianidze (GEO) Rustam Akmataliev H2H 1-0
QFQ Areg Stepanian Victor Gurevich (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nika Bidzinashvili Ivan Denisov (RUS) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+