M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 14 2021 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 4q Illya Beloborodko (UKR) q
H2H 0-0
SF Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 4q Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) H2H 1-0
SF Illya Beloborodko (UKR) q Jan Satral (CZE) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) 5 H2H 1-0
QF Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 4q Sarp Agabigun (TUR) q H2H 1-0
QF Jan Satral (CZE) 3 Aristarkh Safonov H2H 1-0
QF Illya Beloborodko (UKR) q Yanki Erel (_TU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) 1 H2H 2-0
R16 Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) 5 Maxim Ratniuk (UKR) q H2H 2-0
R16 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 4q Simon Freund (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16 Sarp Agabigun (TUR) q Alexey Zakharov 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Aristarkh Safonov Matic Spec q H2H 1-0
R16 Jan Satral (CZE) 3 Daniil Glinka (_ES) q H2H 1-1
R16 Illya Beloborodko (UKR) q Gijs Brouwer 7
w/o
H2H 0-0
R16 Yanki Erel (_TU) q Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) 1 Vladimir Ivanov (EST) H2H 6-3
R32 Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) Boris Pokotilov (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Maxim Ratniuk (UKR) q Igor Kudriashov H2H 1-0
R32 Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) 5 Jakub Paul (SUI) H2H 1-0
R32 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 4q Petr Bar Biryukov WC H2H 1-0
R32 Simon Freund (SWE) Alexander Igoshin (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Sarp Agabigun (TUR) q Aleksei Abazov WC H2H 1-0
R32 Alexey Zakharov 6 Naoki Tajima (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Matic Spec q Savriyan Danilov 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Aristarkh Safonov Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Daniil Glinka (_ES) q Daniil Golubev (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Jan Satral (CZE) 3 Alexandr Binda q H2H 1-0
R32 Gijs Brouwer 7 Patrik Rikl (CZE) H2H 1-1
R32 Illya Beloborodko (UKR) q Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) LL H2H 2-0
R32 Yanki Erel (_TU) q Ivan Davydov (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 2 Marat Sharipov (RUS) H2H 1-0

M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 14 2021 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Cozbinov / S Freund (MDA/SWE) 3 N Tajima / A Alexey (JPN/)
SF A Cozbinov / S Freund (MDA/SWE) 3 J Paul / Y Steinegger (SUI/SUI)
SF N Tajima / A Alexey (JPN/) S Pogosian / L Sheyngezikht (RUS/BUL) WC
QF J Paul / Y Steinegger (SUI/SUI) A Alexandr / M Minin (/RUS)
QF A Cozbinov / S Freund (MDA/SWE) 3 A Dubrivnyy / B Pokotilov (RUS/RUS)
QF S Pogosian / L Sheyngezikht (RUS/BUL) WC D Golubev / E Tyurnev (RUS/RUS) 4
QF N Tajima / A Alexey (JPN/) G Brouwer / G Smits (/NLD) 2
w/o
R16 J Paul / Y Steinegger (SUI/SUI) T Altuna / K Kravchuk (TUR/RUS) 1
R16 A Alexandr / M Minin (/RUS) V Ivanov / M Ratniuk (EST/UKR)
R16 A Cozbinov / S Freund (MDA/SWE) 3 I Davydov / T Kiuamov (RUS/RUS)
R16 A Dubrivnyy / B Pokotilov (RUS/RUS) A Aleksei / D Daniel (/) WC
R16 S Pogosian / L Sheyngezikht (RUS/BUL) WC S Savriyan / D Glinka (/_ES)
R16 D Golubev / E Tyurnev (RUS/RUS) 4 I Nedelko / P Shchaya-zubrov (RUS/RUS)
R16 N Tajima / A Alexey (JPN/) S Agabigun / Y Erel (TUR/_TU)
R16 G Brouwer / G Smits (/NLD) 2 P Petr / N Nikolai (/) WC

M15 St. Petersburg, Wk. 14 2021 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 4q Martin Borisiouk (BLR) H2H 1-0
FQ Yanki Erel (_TU) q Dominik Recek (CZE) H2H 1-0
FQ Matic Spec q Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Maxim Ratniuk (UKR) q Timur Kiuamov (RUS) H2H 1-1
FQ Illya Beloborodko (UKR) q Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Daniil Glinka (_ES) q Yannik Steinegger (SUI) H2H 1-0
FQ Sarp Agabigun (TUR) q Igor Trunov H2H 1-0
FQ Alexandr Binda q Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL) H2H 1-1
QFQ Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 4q Sergei Pogosian (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Martin Borisiouk (BLR) Matvey Minin (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Yanki Erel (_TU) q Mert Alkaya (TUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dominik Recek (CZE) Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) LL Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Matic Spec q Semen Voronin H2H 1-0
QFQ Maxim Ratniuk (UKR) q Maksim Starostin H2H 1-0
QFQ Timur Kiuamov (RUS) Alexander Stepin H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexander Vasilenko (RUS) Victor Gurevich (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Illya Beloborodko (UKR) q Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniil Glinka (_ES) q Stepan Pecak H2H 1-0
QFQ Yannik Steinegger (SUI) Egor Noskin H2H 1-0
QFQ Sarp Agabigun (TUR) q Klim Kozyrev (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Igor Trunov Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL) Alafia Ayeni (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandr Binda q Glenn Smits (NLD) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+