M15 Sozopol, Wk. 41 2021 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 3 Billy Harris (GBR) 7 H2H 1-1
SF Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 3 Andrew Paulson H2H 1-0
SF Billy Harris (GBR) 7 Ben Patael (ISR) 4 H2H 1-1
QF Billy Harris (GBR) 7 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
QF Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 3 Hazem Naow (SYR) q H2H 1-0
QF Andrew Paulson Marko Tepavac (SRB) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Ben Patael (ISR) 4 Simeon Terziev WC H2H 1-0
R16 Marko Tepavac (SRB) 2 Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) H2H 1-0
R16 Ben Patael (ISR) 4 Petr Nesterov H2H 1-0
R16 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 1 Yann Wojcik q H2H 1-0
R16 Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 3 Yanaki Milev WC H2H 1-0
R16 Hazem Naow (SYR) q Nikolay Nedelchev q H2H 1-0
R16 Simeon Terziev WC Alexander Donski (CAN) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Billy Harris (GBR) 7 Adam Jurajda
w/o
H2H 0-0
R16 Andrew Paulson Sarp Agabigun (TUR) H2H 1-0
R32 Andrew Paulson Kai Wehnelt 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) 1 Ilya Snitari q H2H 1-0
R32 Yanaki Milev WC Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Ben Patael (ISR) 4 Sandro Kopp (AUT) H2H 1-0
R32 Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 3 Stefan Palosi (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Simeon Terziev WC George Tsivadze (GEO) H2H 1-0
R32 Marko Tepavac (SRB) 2 Sebastian Prechtel (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Alexander Donski (CAN) 5 Dragomir Draganov WC H2H 1-0
R32 Adam Jurajda Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) H2H 2-0
R32 Petr Nesterov Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) H2H 1-0
R32 Sarp Agabigun (TUR) Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Yann Wojcik q Dian Nedev WC H2H 1-0
R32 Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) Valentin Vanta (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Nikolay Nedelchev q Tim Handel 8 H2H 1-1
R32 Hazem Naow (SYR) q Sebastian Gima H2H 2-0
R32 Billy Harris (GBR) 7 Berk Ilkel (_TU) q H2H 2-0

M15 Sozopol, Wk. 41 2021 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F H Naow / Y Wojcik (SYR/) Y Bondarevskiy / N Ionel (RUS/ROU) 1
SF H Naow / Y Wojcik (SYR/) B Ilkel / S Ozdemir (_TU/_TU)
SF Y Bondarevskiy / N Ionel (RUS/ROU) 1 Y Yanaki / N Nikolay (/) WC
QF B Ilkel / S Ozdemir (_TU/_TU) D Dragomir / D Dian (/) WC
QF Y Bondarevskiy / N Ionel (RUS/ROU) 1 W Ma / M Romios (AUS/AUS)
QF Y Yanaki / N Nikolay (/) WC T Tomas / A Ainius (/)
w/o
QF H Naow / Y Wojcik (SYR/) J James / E Moore (/GBR)
R16 Y Yanaki / N Nikolay (/) WC M Tepavac / K Wehnelt (SRB/) 3
w/o
R16 W Ma / M Romios (AUS/AUS) P Goldsteiner / S Prechtel (AUT/GER)
w/o
R16 T Tomas / A Ainius (/) S Ivanov / P Petr (BUL/)
w/o
R16 D Dragomir / D Dian (/) WC S Sebastian / S Palosi (/ROU) 4
w/o
R16 J James / E Moore (/GBR) S Duncan / G Houghton (GBR/GBR)
w/o
R16 H Naow / Y Wojcik (SYR/) A Donski / B Harris (CAN/GBR) 2
w/o
R16 B Ilkel / S Ozdemir (_TU/_TU) R Shandarov / V Shandarov (/) WC

M15 Sozopol, Wk. 41 2021 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Ilya Snitari q Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) H2H 1-0
FQ Yann Wojcik q Ewan Moore (GBR) H2H 1-0
FQ Berk Ilkel (_TU) q Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) LL H2H 1-0
FQ Nikolay Nedelchev q Yannik Steinegger (SUI) H2H 1-0
FQ Valentin Vanta (ROU) q Matic Dimic (SLO) H2H 1-0
FQ Hazem Naow (SYR) q George Houghton (GBR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Berk Ilkel (_TU) q Ivan Penev H2H 1-0
SFQ Yann Wojcik q Samuil Konov H2H 1-0
SFQ Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) LL Martin Dimitrov H2H 1-0
SFQ Ilya Snitari q David Tomic H2H 1-0
SFQ Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) William Ma (AUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ewan Moore (GBR) Alessandro Procopio (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nikolay Nedelchev q Michael Gloeckler (AUT) H2H 2-0
SFQ Yannik Steinegger (SUI) Ainius Sabaliauskas H2H 1-0
SFQ Hazem Naow (SYR) q James Mackinlay H2H 1-0
SFQ George Houghton (GBR) Scott Duncan (GBR) H2H 2-0
SFQ Matic Dimic (SLO) Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Valentin Vanta (ROU) q Stefan Luckanov H2H 1-0
QFQ Samuil Konov Enes Donmezer H2H 1-0
QFQ William Ma (AUS) Daniil Ivanov H2H 1-0
QFQ Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) Radoslav Shandarov H2H 3-0
QFQ David Tomic Mark Dragomirov H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikolay Nedelchev q Vasil Shandarov H2H 1-0
QFQ Yann Wojcik q Ivailo Dechev H2H 1-0
QFQ Ilya Snitari q Marcel Politowicz H2H 1-0
QFQ Berk Ilkel (_TU) q Nikola Kolyachev H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivan Penev Gianluca Coloma-Heck H2H 1-0
QFQ Martin Dimitrov Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ewan Moore (GBR) David Simeonov H2H 1-0
QFQ Yannik Steinegger (SUI) Sebastian Bahamondes H2H 1-0
QFQ Ainius Sabaliauskas Petyr Kardzhiev H2H 1-0
QFQ Hazem Naow (SYR) q Tomas Lanik H2H 1-0
QFQ James Mackinlay Adrian Toderascu H2H 1-0
QFQ George Houghton (GBR) Amit Cohen (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Scott Duncan (GBR) Mattias Southcombe H2H 1-0
QFQ Matic Dimic (SLO) George Lazarov H2H 1-0
QFQ Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU) Dawid Taczala H2H 1-0
QFQ Valentin Vanta (ROU) q Nikola Keremedchiev H2H 1-0
QFQ Michael Gloeckler (AUT) Maxim Khorozov H2H 1-0
QFQ Alessandro Procopio (ITA) Viktor Yanev H2H 1-0
QFQ Stefan Luckanov Mert Ramadan H2H 1-1
QFQ Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) LL S Mert Ozdemir (_TU) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+