M15 Sozopol, Wk. 37 2021 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Ryan James Storrie (GBR) Kai Wehnelt 1 H2H 1-0
SF Kai Wehnelt 1 Martin Krumich 3 H2H 1-0
SF Ryan James Storrie (GBR) Valentin Vacherot (FRA) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Ryan James Storrie (GBR) Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) 5
w/o
H2H 0-0
QF Kai Wehnelt 1 Calin Manda (ROU) 8 H2H 2-0
QF Valentin Vacherot (FRA) 6 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Martin Krumich 3 Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Calin Manda (ROU) 8 Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) H2H 1-0
R16 Kai Wehnelt 1 Joshua Paris (GBR) H2H 1-0
R16 Valentin Vacherot (FRA) 6 Simeon Terziev WC H2H 1-0
R16 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) George Lazarov q H2H 1-0
R16 Ryan James Storrie (GBR) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 2 H2H 1-0
R16 Martin Krumich 3 Konstantin Zhzhenov H2H 1-0
R16 Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) q Petr Nesterov H2H 1-0
R16 Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) 5 George Tsivadze (GEO) H2H 1-0
R32 Joshua Paris (GBR) Richard Biagiotti q H2H 1-0
R32 Valentin Vacherot (FRA) 6 Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 2 Yanaki Milev WC H2H 1-0
R32 Konstantin Zhzhenov Baran Cengiz H2H 1-0
R32 Simeon Terziev WC Dinko Dinev WC H2H 1-0
R32 Martin Krumich 3 Valentin Vanta (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Kai Wehnelt 1 Zura Tkemaladze (GEO) H2H 1-0
R32 Calin Manda (ROU) 8 Martin Dimitrov q H2H 2-0
R32 George Tsivadze (GEO) Plamen Milushev (BUL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) Mert Ramadan q H2H 1-0
R32 Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) 5 Dragomir Draganov WC H2H 1-0
R32 Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) q Mehdi Sadaoui H2H 1-0
R32 Petr Nesterov Caspar Schuetze LL H2H 1-0
R32 Ryan James Storrie (GBR) Vladimir Korolev (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 George Lazarov q Gabriel Donev 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) Boris Butulija (SRI) H2H 1-0

M15 Sozopol, Wk. 37 2021 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F P Luncanu / K Wehnelt (ROU/) 2 B Butulija / I Mikhaylyuk (SRI/RUS)
SF B Butulija / I Mikhaylyuk (SRI/RUS) J Paris / R Storrie (GBR/GBR)
SF P Luncanu / K Wehnelt (ROU/) 2 P Milushev / S Simeon (BUL/)
QF B Butulija / I Mikhaylyuk (SRI/RUS) A Bakshi / Z Tkemaladze (GEO/GEO) 1
QF P Milushev / S Simeon (BUL/) B Apostol / C Manda (ROU/ROU) 4
QF P Luncanu / K Wehnelt (ROU/) 2 M Dimitrov / D Dian (/)
QF J Paris / R Storrie (GBR/GBR) V Korolev / G Tsivadze (RUS/GEO) 3
R16 M Dimitrov / D Dian (/) T Compagnucci / V Vanta (ITA/ROU)
R16 P Luncanu / K Wehnelt (ROU/) 2 S Luckanov / R Shandarov (/) WC
R16 B Butulija / I Mikhaylyuk (SRI/RUS) R Macovei / V Stoica (ROU/ROU)
R16 V Korolev / G Tsivadze (RUS/GEO) 3 M Mehdi / A Aleksandar (/)
R16 B Apostol / C Manda (ROU/ROU) 4 R Richard / C Schuetze (/) ALT
R16 P Milushev / S Simeon (BUL/) Y Yanaki / I Ivan (/) WC
R16 A Bakshi / Z Tkemaladze (GEO/GEO) 1 P Petr / K Konstantin (/)
R16 J Paris / R Storrie (GBR/GBR) G Donev / V Mladenov (/BUL)

M15 Sozopol, Wk. 37 2021 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) q Caspar Schuetze LL H2H 1-0
FQ Mert Ramadan q Vlad Stoica (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Martin Dimitrov q Luboslav Ivanchev H2H 1-0
FQ Plamen Milushev (BUL) q Samuil Konov H2H 1-0
FQ George Lazarov q Mikhail Minakov (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Richard Biagiotti q Nikolay Nedelchev H2H 1-0
SFQ Caspar Schuetze LL Mario Radev H2H 1-0
SFQ Vlad Stoica (ROU) Noah Thurner (_GE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mert Ramadan q Stefan Luckanov H2H 1-1
SFQ Martin Dimitrov q Radoslav Shandarov H2H 1-0
SFQ Luboslav Ivanchev Vladislav Gorbatenko H2H 1-0
SFQ Plamen Milushev (BUL) q Nikola Kolyachev H2H 1-0
SFQ Samuil Konov Adrian Mateo Bejenaru H2H 1-1
SFQ George Lazarov q Luigi Castelletti (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mikhail Minakov (RUS) Piotr Kusiewicz H2H 1-0
SFQ Richard Biagiotti q Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nikolay Nedelchev Dian Nedev H2H 1-0
SFQ Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) q Ivan Penev H2H 1-0
QFQ Luboslav Ivanchev Petyr Kardzhiev H2H 1-0
QFQ Radoslav Shandarov Ivailo Dechev H2H 1-0
QFQ Mert Ramadan q Klim Kozyrev (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Stefan Luckanov Simeon Latinchev H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Stoica (ROU) Allan Dimov H2H 1-0
QFQ Caspar Schuetze LL Dean Thurner (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mario Radev Angel Ivanov H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladislav Gorbatenko Ioannis Stamoulos H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikola Kolyachev Artem Pugach H2H 1-0
QFQ Samuil Konov Denislav Prodanov (BUL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Mateo Bejenaru Aleksandar Temov H2H 1-0
QFQ George Lazarov q Daniil Ivanov H2H 2-0
QFQ Piotr Kusiewicz Kancho Nedyalkov (BUL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mikhail Minakov (RUS) Viktor Yanev H2H 1-0
QFQ Richard Biagiotti q Sergo Sikharulidze H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikolay Nedelchev Mihael Mihaylov H2H 1-0
QFQ Dian Nedev Gleb Smolyakov (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivan Penev Radu Florin Macovei (ROU) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+