M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 2020 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Alessandro Bega (ITA) 2 Marek Gengel (CZE) 6 H2H 3-2
SF Marek Gengel (CZE) 6 Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 1 H2H 3-1
SF Alessandro Bega (ITA) 2 Ergi Kirkin (TUR) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Marek Gengel (CZE) 6 David Poljak (CZE) 3 H2H 3-2
QF Ergi Kirkin (TUR) 4 Louis Tessa (FRA) H2H 1-0
QF Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 1 Andrea Picchione (ITA) H2H 2-0
QF Alessandro Bega (ITA) 2 Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 David Poljak (CZE) 3 Vaughn Hunter q H2H 1-0
R16 Marek Gengel (CZE) 6 Aleksei Khomich (BLR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Andrea Picchione (ITA) Yuichiro Inui (JPN) q H2H 1-0
R16 Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 1 Simon Yitbarek (SWE) H2H 1-0
R16 Louis Tessa (FRA) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Ergi Kirkin (TUR) 4 Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM) H2H 1-0
R16 Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) Tristan Boyer (USA) H2H 1-0
R16 Alessandro Bega (ITA) 2 Jaime Caldes (ESP) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM) Giuseppe Tresca (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andrea Picchione (ITA) Paul Woerner (GER) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Yuichiro Inui (JPN) q Preston Connor WC H2H 1-0
R32 Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 1 Pavel Shumeiko H2H 1-0
R32 David Poljak (CZE) 3 Tomas Papik (CZE) WC H2H 1-1
R32 Tristan Boyer (USA) Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) Hanyi Liu (_CH) H2H 1-0
R32 Louis Tessa (FRA) Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Aleksei Khomich (BLR) q Niklas Schell (_GE) H2H 1-0
R32 Alessandro Bega (ITA) 2 Adam Bronka (AUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Marek Gengel (CZE) 6 Moerani Bouzige q H2H 1-0
R32 Jaime Caldes (ESP) WC Niklas Johansson (SWE) H2H 1-0
R32 Simon Yitbarek (SWE) Filip Duda (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Ergi Kirkin (TUR) 4 Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Vaughn Hunter q Aryan Goveas (IND) H2H 1-0
R32 Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) Nino Ehrenschneider H2H 1-0

M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 2020 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F N Schell / P Woerner (_GE/GER) J Vidal Azorin / P Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/ESP) 1
SF J Vidal Azorin / P Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/ESP) 1 V Hunter / A Nordquist (/SWE) WC
SF N Schell / P Woerner (_GE/GER) A Wang / Z Zhao (CHN/_CH)
QF J Vidal Azorin / P Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/ESP) 1 A Goveas / M Sibanda (IND/ZIM)
QF V Hunter / A Nordquist (/SWE) WC F Bertuccioli / A Picchione (ITA/ITA)
QF N Schell / P Woerner (_GE/GER) D Kossek / V Uzhylovsky (POL/UKR) 3
QF A Wang / Z Zhao (CHN/_CH) S Dzhanashia / A Khomich (RUS/BLR)
R16 A Wang / Z Zhao (CHN/_CH) D Poljak / L Tessa (CZE/FRA) 2
R16 S Dzhanashia / A Khomich (RUS/BLR) J Caldes / S Gaware (ESP/IND) WC
R16 D Kossek / V Uzhylovsky (POL/UKR) 3 Y Dzhavakian / H Liu (UKR/_CH)
R16 V Hunter / A Nordquist (/SWE) WC G Portaluri / G Tresca (ITA/ITA) 4
R16 A Goveas / M Sibanda (IND/ZIM) T Boyer / O Ovcharenko (USA/UKR)
R16 J Vidal Azorin / P Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/ESP) 1 A Alec / D Dylan (/) WC
R16 N Schell / P Woerner (_GE/GER) M Gengel / D Langmajer (CZE/CZE)
R16 F Bertuccioli / A Picchione (ITA/ITA) A Bega / E Kirkin (ITA/TUR)

M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 2020 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Moerani Bouzige q Arvid Nordquist (SWE) H2H 1-0
FQ Aleksei Khomich (BLR) q Sahil Gaware (IND) H2H 1-0
FQ Yuichiro Inui (JPN) q Anthony Turchi (FRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Giuseppe Tresca (ITA) q Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ Vaughn Hunter q Sergo Sikharulidze H2H 2-0
FQ Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) q Dylan Salton H2H 2-0
SFQ Aleksei Khomich (BLR) q Ivan Zaytsev H2H 1-0
SFQ Sahil Gaware (IND) Artur Soghoyan H2H 1-0
SFQ Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR) Quentin Gueydan (FRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Giuseppe Tresca (ITA) q Zhao Zhao (_CH) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vaughn Hunter q Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sergo Sikharulidze Alec Beckley H2H 1-0
SFQ Yuichiro Inui (JPN) q Shahar Gabay (ISR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Moerani Bouzige q Kevin Portmann (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Arvid Nordquist (SWE) Eduardo Cohen (ISR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) q Aoran Wang (CHN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dylan Salton Sergii Antoniuk H2H 1-0
SFQ Anthony Turchi (FRA) Ren Nakamura (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Artur Soghoyan Tim Riedel H2H 1-0
QFQ Quentin Gueydan (FRA) Niklas Waldner H2H 1-0
QFQ Giuseppe Tresca (ITA) q Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL) Muhammad Ragy (EGY) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergo Sikharulidze Artem Zharkov H2H 1-0
QFQ Alec Beckley Dominik Langmajer (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Shahar Gabay (ISR) Thomas Pavlekovich Smith H2H 1-0
QFQ Ren Nakamura (JPN) Le Tian Wang H2H 1-0
QFQ Anthony Turchi (FRA) Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergii Antoniuk Vasil Yehorov (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) q Faris Zakaryia H2H 2-0
QFQ Eduardo Cohen (ISR) Nikita Starkou H2H 1-0
QFQ Kevin Portmann (ITA) Samoil Lavric H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivan Zaytsev Federico Bertuccioli (ITA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+