M15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 34 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 8 Hernan Casanova (ARG) 1 H2H 1-1
SF Hernan Casanova (ARG) 1 Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 3 H2H 3-0
SF Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 8 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 4 H2H 1-6
QF Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 8 Facundo Juarez (ARG) H2H 1-0
QF Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 4 Radu Mihai Papoe q H2H 1-0
QF Hernan Casanova (ARG) 1 Gabriel Donev H2H 1-0
QF Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 3 Simone Roncalli (ITA) 5 H2H 2-0
R16 Radu Mihai Papoe q Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 7 H2H 1-1
R16 Gabriel Donev Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Facundo Juarez (ARG) Calin Manda (ROU) H2H 2-1
R16 Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 8 Mikhail Korovin (RUS) H2H 3-0
R16 Simone Roncalli (ITA) 5 Luca George Tatomir (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 3 Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q H2H 2-0
R16 Hernan Casanova (ARG) 1 Oleg Prihodko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 4 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) JR H2H 1-0
R32 Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 8 Adrian Barbu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Calin Manda (ROU) Boris Butulija (SRI) q H2H 1-0
R32 Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU) JR H2H 1-0
R32 Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 7 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) q H2H 2-0
R32 Luca George Tatomir (ROU) q Stefan Palosi (ROU) WC H2H 1-1
R32 Mikhail Korovin (RUS) Vasile Antonescu (ROU) H2H 1-2
R32 Radu Mihai Papoe q Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Oleg Prihodko (UKR) Bogdan Borza (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Gabriel Donev Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 6 H2H 1-1
R32 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) JR Alexander Donski (CAN) H2H 1-0
R32 Simone Roncalli (ITA) 5 Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 4 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) H2H 2-1
R32 Facundo Juarez (ARG) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 3 luca Prevosto (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q H2H 1-1
R32 Hernan Casanova (ARG) 1 Cezar Cretu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0

M15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 34 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F A Lazarov / C Manda (BUL/ROU) P Luncanu / S Palosi (ROU/ROU)
SF P Luncanu / S Palosi (ROU/ROU) A Manole / B Pavel (ROU/ROU)
SF A Lazarov / C Manda (BUL/ROU) M Korovin / O Prihodko (RUS/UKR)
QF A Manole / B Pavel (ROU/ROU) M Georgescu / M Mihai (ROU/)
QF M Korovin / O Prihodko (RUS/UKR) N Frunza / N Ionel (ROU/ROU)
w/o
QF A Lazarov / C Manda (BUL/ROU) A Donski / M Tikhomirov (CAN/USA)
QF P Luncanu / S Palosi (ROU/ROU) H Casanova / F Juarez (ARG/ARG)
R16 M Korovin / O Prihodko (RUS/UKR) B Apostol / I Vidan (ROU/ROU)
R16 A Donski / M Tikhomirov (CAN/USA) B Butulija / E Matvievici (SRI/MDA)
R16 A Lazarov / C Manda (BUL/ROU) C Cezar / N Dica (/ROU)
R16 P Luncanu / S Palosi (ROU/ROU) V Filip / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU)
R16 H Casanova / F Juarez (ARG/ARG) A Barbu / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU)
R16 M Georgescu / M Mihai (ROU/) I Banicevic / D Rajic (SRI/SRI)
R16 A Manole / B Pavel (ROU/ROU) V Antonescu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU)
R16 N Frunza / N Ionel (ROU/ROU) A Petrone / l Prevosto (ITA/ITA)

M15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 34 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) q Mihai Razvan Marinescu H2H 2-0
FQ Boris Butulija (SRI) q Igor Banicevic (SRI) H2H 1-0
FQ Radu Mihai Papoe q Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Luca George Tatomir (ROU) q Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) H2H 1-2
FQ Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Dmitrii Baskov (MDA) H2H 1-0
FQ Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q Dusan Rajic (SRI) H2H 1-0
FQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) H2H 3-0
FQ Adrian Barbu (ROU) q Vladimir Filip (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q Egor Matvievici (MDA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dmitrii Baskov (MDA) Obrad Markovski H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Daniel Damian H2H 1-0
QFQ Igor Banicevic (SRI) Tiberiu Tudoran H2H 1-0
QFQ Boris Butulija (SRI) q Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihai Razvan Marinescu Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dusan Rajic (SRI) Mircea George Marin H2H 1-0
QFQ Luca George Tatomir (ROU) q Andrej Popovic H2H 2-0
QFQ Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) Lucas Neagu H2H 1-0
QFQ Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) Alexander Gima (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Radu Mihai Papoe q Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Pavel (ROU) q Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) Martin Fekiac (SVK) H2H 2-0
QFQ Adrian Barbu (ROU) q Cosmin Ontica (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN) H2H 3-0
QFQ Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) q Stefan Vargolici (ROU) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+