M15 Cairo, Wk. 48 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Daniel Michalski (POL) 3 Facundo Juarez (ARG) H2H 1-1
SF Daniel Michalski (POL) 3 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 1 H2H 1-0
SF Facundo Juarez (ARG) Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Daniel Michalski (POL) 3 Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 2 Oleg Prihodko (UKR) H2H 1-0
QF Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 1 Peter Nagy (HUN) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Facundo Juarez (ARG) Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP) 8 H2H 1-1
R16 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 2 Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) q H2H 2-0
R16 Facundo Juarez (ARG) Franco Feitt (ARG) H2H 2-0
R16 Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA) 6 Simone Roncalli (ITA) H2H 3-0
R16 Daniel Michalski (POL) 3 Sebastian Prechtel (GER) H2H 1-0
R16 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 1 Fabio Coelho (POL) q H2H 1-0
R16 Oleg Prihodko (UKR) Matias Zukas (ARG) 5 H2H 2-0
R16 Peter Nagy (HUN) 7 Carles Hernandez q H2H 1-0
R16 Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP) 8 Sahil Gaware (IND) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Simone Roncalli (ITA) Adrian Exposito (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R32 Facundo Juarez (ARG) Niels Lootsma (NLD) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) q Filip Duda (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Sahil Gaware (IND) WC Christos Avraam (CYP) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Daniel Michalski (POL) 3 Piotr Matuszewski (POL) q H2H 2-0
R32 Peter Nagy (HUN) 7 Mohamad Gomaa (EGY) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP) 8 Jan Pleva (CZE) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 2 Edoardo Lavagno (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Carles Hernandez q Dhruv Sunish (IND) H2H 1-0
R32 Franco Feitt (ARG) Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) q H2H 1-0
R32 Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA) 6 Fermin Tenti (ARG) H2H 2-0
R32 Sebastian Prechtel (GER) Ignacio Monzon (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 1 Stefano Battaglino (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Oleg Prihodko (UKR) Marco Miceli (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Matias Zukas (ARG) 5 Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Fabio Coelho (POL) q Manfred Fellin (ITA) H2H 1-0

M15 Cairo, Wk. 48 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F F Ornago / M Zukas (ITA/ARG) 4 P Matuszewski / D Michalski (POL/POL) 1
SF F Ornago / M Zukas (ITA/ARG) 4 A Atharva / D Sunish (/IND)
SF P Matuszewski / D Michalski (POL/POL) 1 I Monzon / F Tenti (ARG/ARG) 3
QF F Ornago / M Zukas (ITA/ARG) 4 E Matvievici / O Prihodko (MDA/UKR)
QF A Atharva / D Sunish (/IND) A Exposito / C Carles (ESP/) WC
QF I Monzon / F Tenti (ARG/ARG) 3 F Duda / N Lootsma (CZE/NLD)
w/o
QF P Matuszewski / D Michalski (POL/POL) 1 S Battaglino / S Prechtel (ITA/GER)
R16 A Atharva / D Sunish (/IND) F Feitt / F Juarez (ARG/ARG) 2
R16 A Exposito / C Carles (ESP/) WC E Lavagno / M Miceli (ITA/ITA)
R16 F Ornago / M Zukas (ITA/ARG) 4 J Nusdeo / B Wojnar (BRA/POL)
R16 F Duda / N Lootsma (CZE/NLD) A Amr / S Makhlouf (/EGY) WC
R16 I Monzon / F Tenti (ARG/ARG) 3 A Pasutti / O Octavio (ARG/) WC
R16 S Battaglino / S Prechtel (ITA/GER) F Coelho / M Fellin (POL/ITA)
R16 P Matuszewski / D Michalski (POL/POL) 1 A Pujolras / P Tiffon (ESP/ESP)
R16 E Matvievici / O Prihodko (MDA/UKR) P Nagy / S Roncalli (HUN/ITA)

M15 Cairo, Wk. 48 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Carles Hernandez q Daniel Litvinov H2H 1-0
FQ Fabio Coelho (POL) q Dusan Obradovic H2H 1-0
FQ Piotr Matuszewski (POL) q Nicolo CRESPI (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) q Amr Asrawy H2H 1-0
FQ Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) q Chanon Phunsawat (THA) H2H 1-0
FQ Adrian Exposito (ESP) q Iacopo Sada H2H 1-0
SFQ Carles Hernandez q Octavio Volpi H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniel Litvinov Mohab Hamed (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dusan Obradovic Axel Herberg H2H 1-0
SFQ Piotr Matuszewski (POL) q Ahmed Borai (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nicolo CRESPI (ITA) Atharva Sharma H2H 1-0
SFQ Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) q Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Amr Asrawy Giannicola Misasi H2H 1-0
SFQ Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) q Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Chanon Phunsawat (THA) Bartosz Wojnar (POL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Fabio Coelho (POL) q Sherif Makhlouf (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Iacopo Sada Mohamed Hesham H2H 1-0
SFQ Adrian Exposito (ESP) q Belal Abou Taleb H2H 1-0
QFQ Bartosz Wojnar (POL) Omar El-Moslemany (EGY) H2H 1-0
QFQ Giannicola Misasi Piotr Pawlak H2H 1-0
QFQ Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) q Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Atharva Sharma Mohamed Aboulkassem (EGY) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicolo CRESPI (ITA) Akim Zarichanskyy H2H 1-0
QFQ Ahmed Borai (EGY) Omar MAGDY Ezzeldin (EGY) H2H 1-0
QFQ Dusan Obradovic Artem Mazur H2H 1-0
QFQ Axel Herberg Egor Matvievici (MDA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Chanon Phunsawat (THA) Youssef Nabil H2H 1-0
QFQ Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY) Dmytro Slyepkan H2H 1-0
QFQ Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) q Stevan Popovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Iacopo Sada Giordan Kunz H2H 1-0
QFQ Amr Asrawy Dennis Katzenwadel H2H 1-0
QFQ Mohab Hamed (EGY) Ahmed Mounir (EGY) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Litvinov Waleed Elsaraf H2H 1-0
QFQ Carles Hernandez q Anwar Elkamony (EGY) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mohamed Hesham Alejandro Hastings H2H 1-0
QFQ Belal Abou Taleb Uros Delic H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Exposito (ESP) q Giulio Colacioppo (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sherif Makhlouf (EGY) Faris Zakaryia H2H 2-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+