M15 Cairo, Wk. 3 2020 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Javier Marti (ESP) Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) 2 H2H 1-0
SF Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) 2 Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 7 H2H 1-0
SF Javier Marti (ESP) Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 4 H2H 2-0
QF Javier Marti (ESP) Andrey Chepelev (RUS) H2H 1-0
QF Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 4 Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) 8 H2H 1-0
QF Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 7 Faris Zakaryia q H2H 1-0
QF Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) 2 Petr Hajek H2H 1-0
R16 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 4 Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) H2H 3-0
R16 Javier Marti (ESP) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) H2H 1-0
R16 Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) 8 Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R16 Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 7 PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT) q H2H 1-0
R16 Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) 2 Valentin Vanta (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Andrey Chepelev (RUS) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) H2H 1-0
R16 Faris Zakaryia q Henrik TRASKIN (LTU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Petr Hajek Duje Kekez (CRO) H2H 1-0
R32 Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA) q Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) S D Prajwal Dev (IND) H2H 1-0
R32 Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) Gianmarco Ferrari q H2H 1-0
R32 PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT) q Taha Kapadia (IND) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andrey Chepelev (RUS) Fermin Tenti (ARG) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Faris Zakaryia q Louis Wessels 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Valentin Vanta (ROU) Omar El-Moslemany (EGY) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Petr Hajek Hanyi Liu (_CH) H2H 1-0
R32 Duje Kekez (CRO) Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) 5 H2H 2-0
R32 Dimitriy Voronin (RUS) 8 Nathan Seateun (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 4 Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Gergely Madarasz (HUN) Luca Gelhardt H2H 1-0
R32 Javier Marti (ESP) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 1 H2H 2-0
R32 Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP) 2 Niklas Johansson (SWE) H2H 1-0
R32 Henrik TRASKIN (LTU) q Oleg Khotkov (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 7 Nishith Naveen WC H2H 1-0

M15 Cairo, Wk. 3 2020 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F D Kekez / G Madarasz (CRO/HUN) L Gelhardt / P Hajek (/) 1
SF L Gelhardt / P Hajek (/) 1 M Aboulkassem / S Makhlouf (EGY/EGY) WC
SF D Kekez / G Madarasz (CRO/HUN) G Gianmarco / G Ortenzi (/ITA)
w/o
QF G Gianmarco / G Ortenzi (/ITA) N Sanchez-izquierdo / L Wessels (ESP/) 4
w/o
QF L Gelhardt / P Hajek (/) 1 D Daniel / V Yulik (/RUS)
QF M Aboulkassem / S Makhlouf (EGY/EGY) WC D Capecchi / F Ornago (ITA/ITA) 3
QF D Kekez / G Madarasz (CRO/HUN) J Paz / F Tenti (ARG/ARG) 2
R16 G Gianmarco / G Ortenzi (/ITA) Y Dzhavakian / H Liu (UKR/_CH)
R16 D Capecchi / F Ornago (ITA/ITA) 3 D Amirov / H TRASKIN (RUS/LTU) WC
R16 J Paz / F Tenti (ARG/ARG) 2 N Johansson / D Rajic (SWE/SRI)
R16 D Kekez / G Madarasz (CRO/HUN) S D Prajwal Dev / N Seateun (IND/FRA)
R16 N Sanchez-izquierdo / L Wessels (ESP/) 4 O Khotkov / D Voronin (UKR/RUS)
R16 M Aboulkassem / S Makhlouf (EGY/EGY) WC P Bachmaier / Y Xie (AUT/_CH)
R16 D Daniel / V Yulik (/RUS) R Busch / I Ilia (_GE/) WC
R16 L Gelhardt / P Hajek (/) 1 A Chepelev / V Vanta (RUS/ROU)

M15 Cairo, Wk. 3 2020 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT) q Ahmed Borai (EGY) H2H 1-0
FQ Gianmarco Ferrari q Ahmed Mounir (EGY) H2H 1-0
FQ Henrik TRASKIN (LTU) q Sherif Makhlouf (EGY) H2H 1-0
FQ Taha Kapadia (IND) q Tobias Kirchlechner H2H 1-0
FQ Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA) q Omar Morsy H2H 1-0
FQ Faris Zakaryia q Moritz Trocker (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA) q Ziad Barakat H2H 1-0
SFQ Omar Morsy Abdalla Genidy H2H 1-0
SFQ Taha Kapadia (IND) q Ayato Arakaki H2H 2-0
SFQ Tobias Kirchlechner Naruse Minami H2H 1-0
SFQ Ahmed Borai (EGY) Daniel Litvinov H2H 1-0
SFQ PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT) q Mohamed Aboulkassem (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gianmarco Ferrari q Youssef Abdellatif H2H 1-0
SFQ Sherif Makhlouf (EGY) Davud Amirov (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Henrik TRASKIN (LTU) q Dusan Rajic (SRI) H2H 1-0
SFQ Faris Zakaryia q Adham Gaber (EGY) H2H 1-1
SFQ Moritz Trocker (ITA) Mohamed Moussa (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ahmed Mounir (EGY) Anwar Elkamony (EGY) H2H 2-0
QFQ Abdalla Genidy Yahia Elsheikh H2H 1-0
QFQ Ayato Arakaki Riccardo Masiero H2H 1-0
QFQ Mohamed Aboulkassem (EGY) Ismail El Shafei (EGY) H2H 1-0
QFQ Youssef Abdellatif Mahmoud Fathallah H2H 1-0
QFQ Anwar Elkamony (EGY) Ronald Gabas (SVK)
w/o
H2H 0-0
QFQ Mohamed Moussa (EGY) Yu Lun Xie (_CH) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adham Gaber (EGY) Gabriele Felline (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Henrik TRASKIN (LTU) q Ruben Busch (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Davud Amirov (RUS) Zaki Al Abdullah H2H 1-0
QFQ Ziad Barakat Muhammad Ragy (EGY) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+