M15 Brasov, Wk. 37 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) JR Oleksii Krutykh (UKR) H2H 1-0
SF Oleksii Krutykh (UKR) Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 2 H2H 1-0
SF Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) JR Aziz Kijametovic (BIH) q H2H 1-0
QF Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 2 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) H2H 2-1
QF Aziz Kijametovic (BIH) q Cezar Cretu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
QF Oleksii Krutykh (UKR) Calin Manda (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) JR Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q H2H 3-0
R16 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 2 Doru Junior Borsan (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) Oleg Prihodko (UKR) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Aziz Kijametovic (BIH) q Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Cezar Cretu (ROU) q Dragos Dima (ROU) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Calin Manda (ROU) Marko Tepavac (SRB) 3 H2H 1-1
R16 Oleksii Krutykh (UKR) Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) JR Victor Crivoi (ROU) q
w/o
H2H 0-0
R16 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Dragos Dima (ROU) 1 Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) H2H 2-0
R32 Cezar Cretu (ROU) q Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Aziz Kijametovic (BIH) q George Botezan (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Victor Crivoi (ROU) q Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Oleksii Krutykh (UKR) Stefan Palosi (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) 5 Bogdan Borza (ROU) H2H 2-2
R32 Oleg Prihodko (UKR) 8 Sebastian Gima WC H2H 1-0
R32 Marko Tepavac (SRB) 3 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6 Radu Florin Macovei (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) 7 Radu Mihai Papoe q H2H 1-0
R32 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q Jim Walder (_GE) H2H 1-0
R32 Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) JR Adrian Bodmer (SUI) H2H 1-0
R32 Calin Manda (ROU) Christoffer Solberg (SWE) H2H 1-1
R32 Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 2 Mikhail Korovin (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Doru Junior Borsan (ROU) WC Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) Jonas Trinker (AUT) H2H 1-0

M15 Brasov, Wk. 37 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F B Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) C Cezar / D Tomescu (/ROU)
SF C Cezar / D Tomescu (/ROU) K Cekirge / V Niculescu (_TU/ROU)
SF B Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) A Barbu / S Palosi (ROU/ROU)
QF C Cezar / D Tomescu (/ROU) V Dancu / N Ionel (ROU/ROU)
QF K Cekirge / V Niculescu (_TU/ROU) M Marko / M Tepavac (/SRB)
QF B Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) I Abrudan / D Baskov (ROU/MDA)
QF A Barbu / S Palosi (ROU/ROU) M Korovin / O Prihodko (RUS/UKR)
R16 K Cekirge / V Niculescu (_TU/ROU) V Antonescu / P Grigoriu (ROU/ROU)
R16 M Marko / M Tepavac (/SRB) T Tamas / T Tudor (/)
R16 V Dancu / N Ionel (ROU/ROU) V Filip / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU)
R16 I Abrudan / D Baskov (ROU/MDA) M Mihai / E Vlasceanu (/ROU)
R16 B Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) K Kivattsev / O Krutykh (RUS/UKR)
R16 A Barbu / S Palosi (ROU/ROU) M Marlon / J Walder (/_GE)
R16 M Korovin / O Prihodko (RUS/UKR) D Dima / P Luncanu (ROU/ROU)
R16 C Cezar / D Tomescu (/ROU) M Georgescu / C Manda (ROU/ROU)

M15 Brasov, Wk. 37 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Victor Crivoi (ROU) q Vladimir Filip (ROU) H2H 2-0
FQ Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q Kuzey Cekirge (_TU) H2H 1-0
FQ Aziz Kijametovic (BIH) q Dusan Rajic (SRI) H2H 1-0
FQ Cezar Cretu (ROU) q Adrian Mateo Bejenaru H2H 1-0
FQ Radu Mihai Papoe q Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) q Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Cezar Cretu (ROU) q Mihai Razvan Marinescu H2H 1-0
SFQ Adrian Mateo Bejenaru Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) Marlon Vankan H2H 2-0
SFQ Radu Mihai Papoe q Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Victor Crivoi (ROU) q Luca George Tatomir (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) Calin Postea H2H 1-0
SFQ Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dusan Rajic (SRI) Egor Matvievici (MDA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Aziz Kijametovic (BIH) q Mihailo Popovic H2H 1-0
SFQ Kuzey Cekirge (_TU) Robert Damian Savin (_RO) H2H 1-0
SFQ Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q Marko Pavlovic (1999) H2H 1-0
SFQ Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) q Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) Daniel Damian H2H 2-0
QFQ Calin Postea Razvan Pasca (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Victor Crivoi (ROU) q Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu Mihai Papoe q Alexander Simion (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU) Patrik Strimbu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) Martin Fekiac (SVK) H2H 2-0
QFQ Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Adrian Mateo Bejenaru Vlad Stoica (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU) Iustin Belea H2H 1-0
QFQ Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU) Karan Lalchandani (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) q Tudor Enea H2H 1-0
QFQ Dusan Rajic (SRI) Antoniu Aurel Tamas H2H 1-0
QFQ Egor Matvievici (MDA) Tamas Belafalvi-Balint H2H 1-0
QFQ Aziz Kijametovic (BIH) q Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihailo Popovic Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kuzey Cekirge (_TU) Dan Mihai Nastase H2H 1-0
QFQ Robert Damian Savin (_RO) Obrad Markovski H2H 1-1
QFQ Marko Pavlovic (1999) Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) q Stefan Vargolici (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihai Razvan Marinescu Dmitrii Baskov (MDA) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+